Sold2017LE COSTE MARITIME DELL'ISOLE DI SARDIGNA E CORSICA.Titolo completo: Le Coste maritime dell'Isole di Sardigna e Corsica. Autori: Levanto Francesco Maria - Coronelli Vincenzo [Venezia, 1698], carta nautica in calcografia, mm. 392x510 (l'impronta della lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Pen & Ink, Head of Woman in ProfileFollower of Il Parmigianino Maria Francesco Giralomo Mazzola (16th/17th C.) Sight size: 3-3/8"h x 2-1/2"w Overall: 9"h x 7"w Provenance: Boguslaw Jolles (Lugt 381)See Sold Price
Sold2022Castelli, Gabriele Lancillotto principe di Torremuzza - Siciliae et objacentium insularum veterumPalermo, Gaetano Maria Bentivenga, 1769. In 2nd. On the title page, an elegant allegorical figured vignette, small end engraved with ancient vestiges, double-page engraved copper plate "Veterum SiculoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Covoni-Chiarugi, Regolamento di S.ta Maria NuovaCovoni Girolami Marco-Chiarugi Vincenzo, Regolamento dei Regi Spedali di Santa Maria Nuova e di Bonifazio. Firenze: per Gaetano Cambiagi Stampatore Granducale, 1789. In-4° (mm 280x215). Pagine LXXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO STRINGA (attr. a)(Modena, 1635 - 1709) Maria Vergine orante Olio su tela, cm 72X60 Il dipinto presenta affinita' con lo stile di Francesco Stringa, caratterizzate da una nota di neocorreggismo filtrato da Cignani. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I.,Einbände de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I., imperatore d'Austria, Re d'Ungheria, e di Boemia &c. &c. &c. e Maria Luisa, arciduchessa d'AusSee Sold Price
Sold2015BIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et PhosphoriBIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et Phosphori nova phaenomena sive observationes circa planetam Veneris. Roma, Giovanni Maria Salvioni, 1728folio big, mm. 404x275; Contemporary half vellum binding, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bourcard, Francesco de - Uses and customs of Naples and outlines described and paintedNaples, Gaetano Nobile, 1857. Only the first volume vol. 8th. With 50 full-page plates, engraved and hand-colored depicting costumes, illustrated editorial paperback preserved in coeval binding with tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Guardi (1712-1793)-mannerFrancesco Guardi (1712-1793)-manner, Boats near Santa Maria Magiore, in distance the Guideca; oil on canvas, framed. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 48x60cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIOLI (FRANCESCO) Precetti militari, FIRST EDITION, [Bologna, heir of Domenico Barbieri, 1670]MARZIOLI (FRANCESCO) Precetti militari, FIRST EDITION, half-title, engraved historiated title incorporating the arms of the dedicatee, full-page engraved portrait of the dedicatee Ferdinand Maria ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO AVALLONE Un vaso a soggetto marino,FRANCESCO AVALLONE Un vaso a soggetto marino, anni '30. Ceramica decorata a mano. Marcato 'F. Avallone Vietri sul mare Italy'. Altezza cm 26. A vase with a marine subjet, 1930's. Hand decorated ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 18TH C. DUTCH CHART OF PACIFIC OCEAN BY FREDERIK DE WIT (1629-1706) WITH CALIFORNIA AS AN"Magnuum Mare del Zur, cum Insula California, De Groote Zuyd-Zee en't Eylandt California; Gedruck't Amsterdam by Frederick De Wit ince Calver Street". Handcolored copper engraving. Engraver: Romeyn deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Pergay (born in 1930) 'Flying Carpet' daybedMaria Pergay (born in 1930)'Flying Carpet' daybedStainless steel and fabricModel created in 1968H 40×L 297×W 100cmBibliography:- Maria Pergay: Complete Works 1957-2010, S. Demisch and S. DanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Societàper le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #10', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
Featured6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
3 days LeftForum AuctionsCattani da Diecetto (Francesco) La Vita dell'Immaculata et Gloriosissima Sempre Vergine Santa£120
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMaria Martinez & Popovi Da Blackware Pottery DishUS$425(3 bids)
2 days LeftGrant Zahajko Auctions, LLCMaria Martinez/Santana San Ildefonso Pottery VaseUS$1,500(3 bids)
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)US$150
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)US$150
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseAbstract Oil on Canvas, in the manner of Nick Gaetano (b. 1944) AmericanUS$50
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)US$150
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban artist framed mixed media on board, signed lower right.US$500
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor on paper with COAUS$900