Sold2016Giorgio Sommacal Cattivik. Lo spray vitalizzante:Giorgio Sommacal Cattivik. Lo spray vitalizzante: Cattivik, Ginko e... ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cardboard. Signed. ITTavola n.6. Matita e china su cartoncino cm 25x35. Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti for Ginori Il Circo Pattern DishesComprising;Three 9 1/2in. plates,Six 8 1/2in. platesEight 8in. soup bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti for Ginori Il Circo Pattern Tea SetComprising a Tea pot 7in. (18cm) h.seven tea cups 2in h. 3 3/4in d.seven saucers4 1/2in. d.seven dessert bowls. 5 1/2in d.All decorated with Circus performers and animalsCondition: Repair to rim of teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti for Ginori Il Circo Pattern Demi-Tasse SetComprising Twelve demi-tasse cups (2 1/4in) h.Six saucers (4 1/2in.) d.Ten plates (5 1/2in) d.Two small plates (3 1/2in.) d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Il Circo plates, collection of fourGio Ponti Il Circo plates, collection of four Richard GinoriItaly, c. 1928glazed porcelain 1.125 h × 9.5 dia in (3 × 24 cm) .875 h × 8 dia in (2 × 20 cm) StampSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Il Circo table lamp, Artemide production.Il Circo table lamp, Artemide production. Lacquered metal and fabric.. Cm 54,00 x 50,00 x 50,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di ViaEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di Via Fondazza", 37/55, signed in pencil, not dated, plate size is 4.25" by 6 1/8", sheet size is 10.5" by 13.5", minor smudges, unframed. Note, the 4 Giorgio MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Il racconto multiplo costruttivo antagonisto 1H...9H, 1975Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCRIGNO IN ARGENTO TRAFORATO, FILIGRANA E SMALTI,XVIII SECOLO - a forma ottagonale, corpo decorato in smalti a motivi naturalistici, reca in cornice su fondo azzurro San Giorgio ed il drago e sul coperchio la Vergine- difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 10,See Sold Price
Sold2019Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Il PensLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Il Pensatore, Late 20th Century hand-sculpted crystal and Chalcedony glass, black glass base etched signature with paper labels Height 18 1/2 x width 10 x depth 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2024HANS HOLLEIN, CentrotavolaHANS HOLLEIN Produzione Cleto Munari, Italia 1991 ca. Centrotavola disegnato dall’architetto viennese per Cleto Munari nel 1986 e realizzato nel 1991. Il centrotavola è composto da una coppSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Cavazzano per "Paperino e il genio maldestro",See Sold Price
Sold2023Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Cavazzano per "Paperino e il genio maldestro",See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trofeoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trofeo 1973 Litograph, ed. not numbered 40 x 30 cm Signed and dedicated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan LITERATURE: Cf. E. Brandani, Giorgio De ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Cavazzano per "Paperino e il genio maldestro",See Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978)DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978) "Il segreto della fontana" (1971) Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: G. de Chirico Titrée en bas au centre Numérotée en bas à gauche: 48See Sold Price
Sold2019scultura in argento raff.San Giorgio che uccidescultura in argento raff.San Giorgio che uccide il drago basamento in lapislazolo h 26,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Saporiti Italian Swivel Desk Office ChairOffice armchair designed by Giorgio Saporiti for Il Loft (Italy). Generous seat with two comfortable side arms. Sleek modern design in two tone gray green and tan leather upholstery. Five leg wheeledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine)Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine) Sgrizzo il più Balzano Papero del Mondo ENG Original art published on page 54 of Topolino issue 465, Oct. 25, 1964. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Schmidt (American/Louisiana, b. 1944)† George Schmidt(American/Louisiana, b. 1944)"San Giorgio Maggiore, Venice", ca. 1991oil on canvassigned lower right.Framed.20" x 16", framed 22-1/4" x 18-1/4" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1 Of 6,000 - 1991 Browning Model 42 Grade V (Gold/ Engraved), 410 Ga., Pump, SN - 03500NZ982US$2,300(32 bids)
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryA Leica M6 titanium plated camera with ostrich leather, around 1991US$2,100(9 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 15/16" Quad. Massac County, IL. Ex Judge Stone. Bennett COA.US$235(5 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 1/16" Hematite Axe. Peoria, IL. Broken and glued. Ex Bruce Miller.US$52(2 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Macoupin Co, IL. B.W. Stephens tag (B-267).US$510(2 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Brown County, IL. Has B.W. Stephens tag (B-246).US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts10 1/2" Morse Knife. Fayette County, IL. Ritter/Brockman Show COA.US$255(5 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 1/4" Kaolin Thebes. Union Co, IL. Ex Guy Brothers, Tommy Beutell.US$94(3 bids)
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 1/2" Thebes. Morgan County, IL. Ex Floyd Ritter and Dean Mesnard.US$380(3 bids)