Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902, Theodore Duret. Histoire de Edouard Manet et de Son Oeuvre. Floury, 1902, one of 600 unnumbered copies with two original etchings "L'Olympia" and "Le Gamin au CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Modele et peintre chauvePablo Picasso Modele et peintre chauve 1966drypoint etching on BFK Rives image: 10.75 h × 15.125 w in (27 × 38 cm) sheet: 16.5 h × 19.625 w in (42 × 50 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)MOINE en position assise sur une base lotiforme Bronze ciselé et doré 12.5 x 10.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Statuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant unStatuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant Vajradarha à 12 bras tenant un vajra et une cloche gantha, assis en yabyum sur un socle en forme de double lotus et enlaçant sa çaktiTibet, XIXe - XIXeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleDeux LAPINS mangeant des bais Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Rocaille H. 21 cm Une oreille cassée, plusieurs sauts de couverte. H : 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré figurant des cariatides aux allégories des quatre saisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre mainBuddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre main déployant sa robe monastique utarasanga , le visage serein surmonté de l'ushnisha et d'un haut rasmi. Bois laqué et doré. Cambodge. 19 ème siècSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de TableRare French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de Table first quarter 20th century, in the rococo taste, the surround molded with pierced scrollwork and rocaille work, accented with chased details, and decSee Sold Price
Sold2023Honore Pons Bronze Dore et Patine Clock SetExceptional Honore Pons Bronze Dore et Patine Clock Set second quarter 19th century, Paris, in the Rococo Revival taste, the serpentine bronze dore clock base decorated with bold scrollwork and rocailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomire Bronze Dore et Patine SconcesPair of Thomire Bronze Dore et Patine SconcesFrench, the quiver-form backplates decorated with feathers at the top, over engine turning and a Napoleonic shield with an "N", the tops with anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Bronze Dore et Patine VasesPair of Bronze Dore et Patine Figural Vasesfourth quarter 19th century, Frenchafter Charles Masse (French, 1855-1913), one vase decorated with a putto sculpting a bronze dore column-form vase with anSee Sold Price
Sold20241869 ATLAS 42 MAPS America Africa Australia GERMANY Switzerland Sydow RARE1869 ATLAS 42 MAPS America Africa Australia GERMANY Switzerland Sydow RARE Emil von Sydow wa a 19th-century German military officer who is primarily remembered, not for his military involvement but raSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "Dormeuse Et Sculptures" EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Dormeuse et Sculptures," etching on paper, signed in pencil lower right "Picasso," edition 20 / 50, Bloch 258. Image: 11.5" H x 8.375" W; frame: 20.5" H x 17" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Acrobate et Violoniste Etching and aquatint in colours, 1968, on wove p...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Acrobate et Violoniste (Cramer 64) Etching and aquatint in colours, 1968, on wove paper, with Hand and Branch watermark, signed and numbered 26/50 in pencil, the full sheet wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge Etching and aquatint in co...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge (Sorlier 49) Etching and aquatint in colours, circa 1950, on Rives BFK wove paper, signed and numbered 64/300 in pencil, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso "Modele, tableau et sculpture" EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Model, Painting and Sculpture" (Modele, tableau et sculpture) from the Vollard Suite (Suite Vollard) - 1933, published 1939 Etching on Montval paper From the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et richesHorloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et riches ornementations en bronze doré et finement ciselé de formes architecturées, balustres, godrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Bronze CandelabraPair of Exceptional French Bronze Dore et Patine Candelabra first quarter 19th century, possibly by Pierre-Philippe Thomire (French, 1751-1843), each with a central kylix-form candle cup and four rhytSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale (da L'épée dans l'eau, Dix eaux-fortes) 1962 -€700
BonhamsHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954); La cage de perruches et les poissons rouges;US$5,000(1 bid)
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...US$1,200(3 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPICASSO, 'HARLEQUIN & CHARACTERS' AP ETCHINGUS$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250US$3,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Françoise, Claude, Paloma: La Lecture et les jeux. III;US$14,000(5 bids)