Sold2022Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810)Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810) 2 Engravings. "Vue de la Cave spacieuse ou Cantine, qui regnoit sous les trois Ailes du Cavedium, cour de la Maison de Campagne a Pompeiia," 1805, Vol. 5, Pl. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Babelon, MEDAILLES HISTORIQUES DU NAPOLEON LE GRANBabelon, Ernest. Les Medailles Historiques du regne de Napoleon le Grand, Empereur et Roi, publies sous les auspices de la Societe de Numismatique de New-York. Paris: Ernest Leroux, 1912. MAGNIFICENTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard French, 1913-1999 Sous les ArbresClaude Venard French, 1913-1999 Sous les Arbres Signed C. Venard (lr) Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (73 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: Galerie Felix Vercel, New York/Paris CSee Sold Price
2024FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire, non signée. A black tinted original plaster, unsigned. H 75 x L 125 x P 75 cm - H 29 1/2 x W 49 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988 signé, titré et daté 88 ; daté 88 et inscrit 47 au revers acrylique, sable et bois sur toileSee Sold Price
Sold2017Irene Zack, "Les Ailes"Abstract. White marble sculpture. Irene Zack (1918-2013). With catalog of show at Drian Galleries, London - 1954. Signed. Approx. 13" H x 16" W x 15" D. From a New Rochelle estate of a French art dealSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot - Ville d'Avray, le Bateau sous les SaulesLot 66 after Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot French (1796-1875) Ville d'Avray, le Bateau sous les Saules (1857) etching, second state signed in plate lower left plate: 2 7/8 x 4 3/4 inches unframed ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aman Jean - Estampe Moderne: Sous les fleurs,1897Original lithograph on wove paper. Signed on the plate. Estampe Moderne blind stamp on the bottom right corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 40 x 29 cm / 15,7 x 11,4 in. Published by Masson & PiazSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Vingt mille lieues sous les mers. IllustrJules VERNE - Vingt mille lieues sous les mers. Illustré de 111 dessins par De Neuville et Riou gravés par Hildibrand. Paris, Collection Hetzel, s. d. [1903-1904]. Grand in-8, cartonnage polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN (American 20th century) A PRINT "Sous lesUNKNOWN (American 20th century) A PRINT "Sous les Palmiers," 1989, lithograph on paper, numbered 117/200, signed (not legible) and dated L/R in pencil. full sheet: 19 5/8" x 25 1/2" Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet (French, b. 1936) Riviere sous lesGerard Passet(French, b. 1936)Riviere sous les Arbres, c. 1960oil on canvas signed Gerard Passet (lower right); signed and titled (verso)15 x 21 ¾ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, 20.000 Lieues Sous Les Mer, A La BanniereRarely offered volume of Hetzel's French edition A La Banniere (Bicolore au Ballon), type 1-2, rouge brique, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novel Vingt-mille lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Jette, Modernist Oil On Board, Sous Les BrasBruno Jette (Quebec, 21st C) Modernist Oil on Board, Sous les Bras du Monde / Under the Arms of the World. Approximately 49 x 49 inches. Signed and titled on back.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, 20000 Lieues Sous Les Mers, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Vingt Mille Lieues Sous Les Mers, Aux HarponsSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Vingt Mille Lieues sous les Mers (Twenty Thousand Leagues Under tSee Sold Price
Sold2018LES AILES DE L'ENFERLES AILES DE L'ENFER. "THE WINGS OF HELL" CON-AIR Height: 61 in. by Width: 46See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis IcartReunion Sous Les Arbres (Meeting Under The Trees) 13" x 16 1/4" oil on canvas signed lower left titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1890TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1890 BROCHE HIRONDELLE ÉMAIL L'oiseau est représenté les ailes déployées. Il est entièrement émaillé en dégradé deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amerique SeptentrionaleTitle/Content of Map: Amerique Septentrionale Cartographer: ANVILLE, J.B.B. D' Date: 1746 Publisher: D'ANVILLE Size: 32.3Height - 33.8Width "publiee sous les auspices de Monseigneur le Duc d'Orleans pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Woodblock Print Paul JacouletJapanese Woodblock Print by Paul Jacoulet Sous les BananiersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prémière partie de la carte d'Europe'. D'ANVILLE. Western Europe 1756 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Prémière partie de la carte d'Europe contenant La France, L'Alemagne, L'Italie, L'Espagne, & les Isles Britanniq.s. Publiée sous les auspices de Monseigneur LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2022STATUETTE DE GRUESTATUETTE DE GRUE en bronze, figurée debout sur une base naturaliste, les ailes à demi déployées et le cou tourné vers l'arrière train, une tortue à ses pieds. JaponSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERNRDINO TOPPI (Italian, b. 1936)Sous Les Arbres sgn. l.r. B. Toppi, o/b, 9 by 12.5 in., framed paper label on reverse:See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis P Fabien, French (born 1924) Oil on Canvas "SousLouis P Fabien, French (born 1924) Oil on Canvas "Sous les Ombrages Dore's, 1967" Signed Lower Left. Tag with signature affixed to frame. Artist inscribed en verso. Good condition. Canvas measures 24-See Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1807-1833 Souvenirs D'un Medecin Hollandais Sous LesUS$35
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsEdouard DETAILLE (1848-1912) 'Les Cosaques D'Ataman' & 'Le Bourget' (W:94 x H:61 cm)€200
1 day LeftBonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisMathurin MOREAU (1822-1912), sculpture en bronze La fille nourrit les oiseaux, signée et marquée€400
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(VUES d'OPTIQUE.) Group of 15 hand-colored engraved European vues.US$300
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Gavarni French 1804 - 1866 Lithograph Les Parens Terribles 12US$100