Sold2024Foto con dedica e autografo di Guglielmo MarconiFotografia incollata su passepartout del Dover Street Studios. Dedica alla Marchesa Laureati. Livi strappi nella parte destra e brunitura sul fondo.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUGLIELMO MARCONIGUGLIELMO MARCONI (1874 - 1937) Italian physicist and inventor of wireless telepgraphy. Superb S. P. "G. Marconi", 3 ?" x 5 ?" b/w, a chest, up pose boldly signed at bottom. The photo is floated on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guglielmo Marconi SignatureAttractive fountain pen signature, "Very sincerely yours, G. Marconi,” on an off-white 2.75 x 2.25 sheet. Archivally matted and framed with a caption and vintage Pach Bros. photo to an overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE PAINTED WOOD & TIN HALF HULL S/S SHIP "PETREL" CA 1900Cream, Green & Red hulled steam-sail freighter "Petrel", having twin stacks with two masts, "castles" in tin, iron rod railing, on dark green backplate, 11 1/2" x 48" x 51". Great original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2020Battery Operated Yonezawa United States S.S. ShipNice Yonezawa tin litho battery operated United States S.S. ship. Missing the battery door. Has wear from play and age. Measures approximatley 18" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023GUGLIELMO MARCONI - Jean Baptiste, c. 1875Artist: GUGLIELMO MARCONI Print Title: Jean Baptiste, c. 1875 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Duotone Photo-lithograph Printed in:Germany Image Size: approx. 7.5 x 5” COAs included. ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, Radio, ItalyChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 26cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUGLIELMO MARCONI - Jean Baptiste c1875Artist: GUGLIELMO MARCONI Print Title: Jean Baptiste c1875 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Austria Image Size: approx. 7.5 x 5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, Radio, ItalyChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi Radio InventorChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, Radio, ItalyChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi Radio InventorChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20231995 OMAS MARCONI SILVER AND 18K GOLD FOUNTAIN PENA vintage 1995 fountain pen by Omas, Officina Meccanica Armando Simoni, Italy. Limited edition, Guglielmo Marconi 100 Anni Di Radio, 95. Sterling silver body with blue stripe design, 18K two-tone goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marconi Wireless Telegraph SetGuglielmo Marconi (Italian, 1874-1937). Wireless telegraph set including a transmitter, receiver, and American Bell headphones. With various labels from Sears, Roebuck, & Co., Turney, and Wayland RadiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[VITTORIO EMMANUELE] AN ENGRAVING, PHOTOGRAPH, CLIPPED SIGNATURE, TWO SIGNED LETTERS ET ALAN ENGRAVING, PHOTOGRAPH, CLIPPED SIGNATURE, TWO SIGNED LETTERS AND ONE BANK COUPON, PERTAINING TO ITALIAN WAR MISSION GUGLIELMO MARCONI 1 engraving, 1 photograph, 1 engraving, 1 clipped signature onSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE S.S. PRESTON SHIP MODEL in OAK CASEAntique SS Preston Ship Model in Oak Case. On September 9th, 1919, the Norwegian cargo SS PRESTON departed New Orleans for St. Jogo, Cuba with general cargo and went missing. The whole crew, 27 handsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marconi, Guglielmo, Autographed Portrait Postcard, Inventor and Nobel Prize Winner for the WirelessMarconi, Guglielmo, Autographed Portrait Postcard, Inventor and Nobel Prize Winner for the Wireless Telegraph System and Inventor of the Radio (1874-1937) Brilliant Italian electrical engineer and invSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCONI GUGLIELMO: (1874-1937)MARCONI GUGLIELMO: (1874-1937) Italian Inventor, developed a radio telegraph system. Nobel Prize winner for Physics, 1909. A fine T.L.S., `G. Marconi´, a good and bold signature example, one page,See Sold Price
JG AutographsGuglielmo Marconi - Italian Inventor & Engineer- Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)US$100
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp - August Tiesselinck Hammered Copper Commemorative San Francisco Bay Steamship TrayUS$800
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMarilyn Kay Austin, Planters model SS-150 and SR-950, set of threeUS$2,000
4 days LeftAntiques Online Auctions1938 Jaguar SS-100, 1935 Duesenberg DDj & 1930 Duesenberg J ModelsUS$16(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SHIP AROUND MARTHA'S VINEYARD"ATT TO C.H. GIFFORD (CHARLES HENRY GIFFORD 1839 - 1904) 8" X 12US$500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLLADRO STORMY SEA PORCELAIN FIGURINE 3554 SAILER SHIP CAPTAIN Monumental LLADRO 3554 STORMY SEAUS$100(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille (US$350(2 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique ship bow figurehead, wooden, 37"h x 16"w x 13"dUS$700(2 bids)