SoldANTIQUE ST. LOUIS FACETED UPRIGHT BOUQUET PAPERWEIGHT, c. 1850, the central bouquet within a blu...ANTIQUE ST. LOUIS FACETED UPRIGHT BOUQUET PAPERWEIGHT, c. 1850, the central bouquet within a blue and white spiral torsade edged with a mercurial band, unsigned, ht. 2 1/8, dia. 3 1/8 in. Footnotes: PSee Sold Price
SoldTWO ANTIQUE ST. LOUIS PAPERWEIGHTS WITH FRUIT BOUQUETS ON LATTICINO GROUND, France, c. 1850, uns...TWO ANTIQUE ST. LOUIS PAPERWEIGHTS WITH FRUIT BOUQUETS ON LATTICINO GROUND, France, c. 1850, unsigned, hts. 2, dias. 2 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance: One purchased from Antiques and Fine Art, Crieff,See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTEMPORARY ST. LOUIS FRUIT BOUQUET PAPERWEIGHTCONTEMPORARY ST. LOUIS FRUIT BOUQUET PAPERWEIGHT, with five fruits including three pears, seven green leaves, signature cane "SL/1954", polished pontil mark. France. 1954. 3" D.Undamaged.Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of 2) St Louis floral bouquet paperweightsA (lot of 2) St. Louis floral bouquet paperweights: the largest, a gold hued glass faceted upright bouquet weight set with a leafy floral bouquet of four millefiore cane flowers atop five overlappingSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAPERWEIGHT, St. Louis. Antique. Fruit. Mint (9.9).PAPERWEIGHT, St. Louis. Bouquet of fruit on white latticinio base. Five pears, four cherries. 2-5/8" diameter, 1-7/8" high. France, circa 1845-1855. Provenance: Previous Sale by Selman September 2015See Sold Price
SoldST. LOUIS DAHLIA GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, ht. 2, dia. 2 1/2 in.ST. LOUIS DAHLIA GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, ht. 2, dia. 2 1/2 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare St. Louis Fruit & Veg PaperweightRare St. Louis fruit and vegetable bouquet paperweight, with "SL" signature and date, 1975, with chartreuse, white and ruby fruit nested on a bed of emerald green leaves, the arrangement set in a whitSee Sold Price
Sold20206 cut crystal goblets by St. Louis in pineapple pattern6 cut crystal goblets by St. Louis in pineapple pattern, 5.88"Hx3.35"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marbles: PAPERWEIGHT, St. Louis. Antique. Three Flowers Bouquet.PAPERWEIGHT, St. Louis. Antique paperweight from St. Louis depicting three-flower bouquet paperweight. Clear base glass. Three five-petal flowers, one with white, one with blue, and one with fuchsia pSee Sold Price
SoldVINTAGE ST. LOUIS PAPERWEIGHT, France, signed and dated 1973 in central cane, ht. 2 1/4, dia. 3 in.VINTAGE ST. LOUIS PAPERWEIGHT, France, signed and dated 1973 in central cane, ht. 2 1/4, dia. 3 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ST. LOUIS FLOWER BOUQUET CUT-FACETEDANTIQUE ST. LOUIS FLOWER BOUQUET CUT-FACETED PAPERWEIGHT, polychrome floral and millefiori canes, single-punty cut to the top above a row of eight punties and two rows of ten punties, polished base. FSee Sold Price
SoldST. LOUIS CONCENTRIC CIRCLES MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, ht. 1 3/4, dia. 3 in.ST. LOUIS CONCENTRIC CIRCLES MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, ht. 1 3/4, dia. 3 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold201712 old fashion whisky tumblers by St Louis12 old fashion whisky tumblers by St Louis in Florence pattern (pineapple cut), 3.45"Hx3.3"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold201712 large crystal water by St Louis12 large crystal water by St Louis in Florence pattern (pineapple cut) (one edge minor chip), 7.1"Hx3.1"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold201712 crystal brandy sniffers by St Louis12 crystal brandy sniffers by St Louis in Florence pattern (pineapple cut), 4.95"Hx3.8"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold201813 pieces porcelain crystal and art glasses13 pieces porcelain crystal and art glasses; including St. Louis crystal pitcher (6.75"Hx7.85"x5.3"), Waterford vase (7"Hx3.95"dia), Royal Doulton pitcher (Royal Doulton pitcher crack, 7.75"Hx8"x5.6")See Sold Price
SoldANTIQUE ST. LOUIS WHITE CHAMOMILE PAPERWEIGHT, France, c. 1850, the flower on a pink filigree cu...ANTIQUE ST. LOUIS WHITE CHAMOMILE PAPERWEIGHT, France, c. 1850, the flower on a pink filigree cushion, unsigned, Christie's sticker, ht. 2 1/8, dia. 3 1/8 in. Footnotes: Provenance The Joan and Rif FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Vintage St. Louis Art Glass PaperweightUnusual Vintage St. Louis Art Glass Paperweight with Sulfide and Milliefiori. Signed Inside the Glass at the Bottom 1767-1967 SL. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Dia- 2.5", H- 1.75". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight Signed St. Louis, Dated 1997Paperweight Signed St. Louis, Dated 1997, 3.7"/96mm, Magnum, Yellow Latticinio And Ribbon Basket Holding Floral Lampwork Bouquet, Signature Cane, 1,240 Grams, Willa (Billie) Harrington Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016St. Louis Overlay Glass Commemorative PaperweightSaint Louis overlay glass bouquet commemorative paperweight, circa 1993With a faceted top and sides, the floral center in oclorlessencased in opaque white and deep lavender glass, made incommemorationSee Sold Price
Sold2018St Louis France Cristal Eagle PaperweightArt Glass 5-sided paperweight, red, white & blue with interior American eagle, marked "St Louis France Cristal" 2-1/4" h x 3" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Saint Louis Bouquet and Torsade Faceted PaperweightAntique Saint Louis Bouquet and Torsade Faceted Paperweight Dia. 2 1/4 in. Ht. 1 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Three Glass PaperweightsA Group of Three Glass Paperweights 19th Century and Later comprising two American and a Scottish example, including a faceted upright floral bouquet and torsade example attributed to St. Louis GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021St. Louis Paperweight Millefiori Latticino 12" vaseSt. Louis signed and numbered 16 of 75 Paperweight Millefiori vase. Great rare example with applied latticino edge. Measures 12" tall.See Sold Price
BonhamsA BACCARAT GILT METAL MOUNTED SULPHIDE CAMEO AND GLASS MINIATURE OF KING CARLOS XIV JOHAN OF SWE...US$100
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin PipesUS$65(4 bids)
46 mins LeftBray & Co Auctions1960 Solly Hemus Game Worn St. Louis Cardinals Baseball Jersey (St. Louis, Missouri, 1960)US$400(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1948 CalendarUS$550(3 bids)