Sold202418KT GOLD AND ENAMEL SWISS POCKET WATCHStamped 18KT, we do not guarantee the movement to keep time. Estimate $2.000-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2018JEWELRY. Patek Philippe & Co 18kt Gold PocketWatch. Patek Philippe & Co 18kt gold hunter case pocket watch. Interior cuvette inscribed, " No. 44461, Patek Philippe & Co., Geneve; stamped, "18k", "44461", with additional 750 Swiss stamp of HelvetSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEWELRY. Eminent 18kt Gold Slim Pocket Watch.Eminent 18kt yellow gold thin pocket watch - interior of case stamped, "Eminent, 18k, 0.750, 115" with Swiss .750 gold hallmark of Helvetia. Accompanied by fitted black case. Total approx. wSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Nouveau 18K Gold & Enamel Maiden Jewel WatchAn Art Nouveau stamped 18K Swiss pocket watch. Front cover has enameled portrait of a maiden gazing upwards with a bough of roses, and wearing a golden necklace with three diamonds. Front cover opensSee Sold Price
Sold2016SWISS 18KT POCKET WATCH, 19TH CENTURYWeight- 36.3 grams Condition- movement is separatedSee Sold Price
Sold202318K SWISS ENAMEL DIAMOND POCKET WATCHAntique ladies 18KT gold Swiss / French pocket watch. Case has a blue guilloche cover with enameled edge, star design with center diamonds. 17 Jewel Swiss movement. Measures approximately 1"See Sold Price
Sold20161890s 18kt Swiss Quarter Hour Repeater Pocket WatchMovement: Swiss Dial: Porcelain White Metal: 18kt Diameter: 47mm Weight: 88 Grams Circa: 1890's Additional Information: Quarter Hour Repeater pocket watch Ref. No.: LA67See Sold Price
Sold2021SWISS 18KT ENGRAVED POCKET WATCHUnsigned, possibly for Audemars Freres Case marked- 77689See Sold Price
Sold20161850s SWISS & ENGLISH 18kt GOLD POCKET WATCHVery impressive 1850s Swiss and English Fusee Pocket Watch. 18kt Solid Gold Case and Dial. Marked London. Watch has been fully serviced. As good as it gets!!See Sold Price
Sold202218Kt YG Swiss Audemars Piget Co. Geneve Pocket Watch on18Kt YG Watch For Chain. Watch Face is white18Kt YG Swiss Audemars Piget Co. Geneve Pocket Watch on18Kt YG Watch For Chain. Watch Face is white porcelain with gold Roman numerals. Watch weighs 42.2 Grams 40mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY & CO. POCKET WATCH ~ 18KT GOLD CASE. STAMPEDTIFFANY & CO. POCKET WATCH ~ 18KT GOLD CASE. STAMPED 56619. FEATURES TWENTY-THREE(23) JEWEL MOVEMENT STAMPED 42512. GOLD TONE HANDS/INDICATORS. 58.1 GRAMS TW.ENGRAVED 1938, TOTAL APPRAISED VALUE-$4,35See Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham 18kt. Pocket Watch46.5mm Hunter case, inside case stamped "Palais Royal, Mexico, 18K, 166376; A.W.C.Co., 18K", serial #13694802, circa 1904, 15 jewels, size 12s, 87 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacot 18kt. Pocket Watch44.5mm case, black enamel on case, inside case stamped "Gerard Jacot, 18K, 18", "56215, K18, 24618", cuvette engraved "No. 24618, Chas. E. Jacot", yellow gold, movement marked "Chas. E. Jacot, No. 246See Sold Price
Sold202218kt. Pocket Watch46mm case, inside case stamped "21814", "AP, 21814, 1264", cuvette marked "French Morris & Co., London, No. 7264", movement not visibly marked, outside case tested 18kt. yellow gold, 2-1/2 x 1-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201918kt. Pocket Watch47mm case, black Roman numeral hour marks, blued hands, sub-seconds dial, inside case stamped "P.S. & Co., 18, 50815" and with crown hallmark, movement marked "Sandoz Wuille", 18kt. yellow gold case,See Sold Price
Sold2021Montandon 18kt. Pocket Watch41.5mm Hunter case, black enamel, inside case stamped "K18, N. 67258, Montandon, Geneva, 67258," 54 grams, with key and ribbon in fitted case Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold202218kt. Pocket Watchopen face, 46mm case, inside case stamped "K18, 12524", yellow gold, cuvette marked "Brothers Melly, in Geneva", movement not visibly marked, 2-3/8 x 1-3/4 in., 64.4 grams Note: Brunk Auctions makes nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jaques Roulet 18kt. Pocket Watch42mm Hunter case, inside case stamped "18K, 39, 33943", engraved "N. 33943, Jacques Roulet", serial #33943, 48 gramsÿ Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold202414K GOLD GRUEN VERITHIN SWISS POCKET WATCHWith blued hour and second hands, the silvered dial with Art Nouveau script, stamped 14K.G, Cincinnati, 1035096, interior shows dedication "Christmas 1925", monogrammed on back, in running order at tiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Swiss Pocket Watch.A Swiss Pocket Watch. Open face pocket watch is engraved on the reverse. Case is stamped .935 silver. Together with a silver and rose gold lapel watch, and a gold filled watch key. Susanin's will notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies Swiss Pocket Watch, Signed R & AA ladies Swiss / French pocket watch. The movement initial signed R & A. 800 silver watch case, with gilded floral and leaf motif, crystal cover. The interior of the case stamped Argent. The inner casSee Sold Price
BonhamsA silver keyless wind open face chronograph pocket watch with miles per hour from 1/4 mile dista...£200
BonhamsElgin. A 9K gold keyless wind open face pocket watch Birmingham Hallmark for 1930£240(3 bids)
BonhamsWaltham. An 18K gold keyless wind full hunter pocket watch Birmingham Hallmark for 1916£800(1 bid)
BonhamsLimit. A 9K gold keyless wind full hunter pocket watch Birmingham Hallmark for 1929£320(3 bids)
BonhamsRode Watch Co. An 18K gold keyless wind open face pocket watch London Import mark for 1926£550(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K GOLD BUCHERER BASKET WEAVE BRACELET LADIES WATCH Stunning Vintage Ladies 18K Yellow GoldUS$15(2 bids)