2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
2021Stanislaw Rolicz Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Rolicas (Stanislaw Rolicz, 1913-1997)Vilnius. Katedra1940, pop., litograf., 16 x 13Sign. AK: St. RoliczSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guillaume Delisle Lithuania Lithuanian Poland BelarusGuillaume Delisle (1675-1726). La Pologne Dresse sur ce qu’en ont donne Starovolsk, Beauplan, Hartnoch et autres auteurs, rectifiee par les. Observations d'Helvetius / par Guillaume de l'Isle.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hoppen Lithuania Lithuanian Poland Wilno[Rusu-lenku santykiai] Russko-pol'skiye otnosheniya. Nekotoryye zamechatel'nyye po etomu predmetu mysli, slova, rechi, uzakoneniya, razmyshleniya i rassuzhdeniya. Izdaniye vtoroye, znachitel'no dopolnSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM H. LIZARS. MAP OF POLAND & LITHUANIA 1828Lizars, William Home. POLAND AND LITHUANIA (Edinburgh, ca. 1828). Engraved map showing territories of the formerPolish-Lithuanian Commonwealth, including Belarus and Latvia, large parts of Ukraine andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kociell Belarus Lithuania PolandLetter signed by the Grand Treasurer of the Lithuanian Grand Duke, Michal Kazimierz Kociell. 1713 Pop., Hand-printed, 2 pages, 34x20, embossed seal of the Grand Treasurer of the Lithuanian Grand Duke.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michal Andriolli Lithuania PolandLithuanian on guardMykolas Elvyras Andriolis (Michal Elwiro Andriolli, 1836-1893)Illustration by Adam Mickiewicz for Mr. TadasColored wood carving, 18.5 x 13Warsaw, Olgebrandt, 1881See Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konstanty Tyszkiewicz Wilija Belarus Poland LithuaniaTiskevicius, Konstantinas (Tyszkiewicz Konstanty, 1806-1868)Wilija i jej brzegi. Pod wzgledem hydrograficznym, historycznym, archeologicznym i etnograficznym. Drezno, 1871. Drukiem i nakladem J.I. KraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stasys Eidrigevicius Lithuania LithuanianStasys Eidrigevicius (g. 1949)FiguraXX a., 9 des., pop., tusas, akv., 29,5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Romana Gintyllowna Poland Lithuanian WilnoRomana Gintyllowna (1911-1988)Vilniaus universitetas1937, pop., akvatinta, 19 x 20,5Sign. AD: Romana GintyllownaSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Kristaus roze2000, linijinis eskizas raizymui ir piesinys esdinimui abiejose to paties lapo pusese, popierius, piestukas, 14 x 10See Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsAffirmation By Ieva Pazemeckaite Oil on Canvas created with Oil on Canvas 2024 Artwork SignedUS$450
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSpring Goddess By Ieva Pazemeckaite Mix media on canvas created with Mix media on canvas 2022US$310
4 days LeftTopwellsA Group of Six Vintage Polish Movie Posters by Stasys Eidrigevicius and Two Other ArtistsUS$100
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1844 Harper Library United States Poland Navigation MAPS 14v Voyages RARE LOTUS$56(5 bids)
1 day LeftAmerican Downsizing and Estate Sales LLC19th century reproduction of Antek From Warsaw, Poland Oil On Board PaintingUS$200
May 19Neely AuctionZdzislaw Lachur (Poland 1920-2007) original oil and gouache on paper, then applied to cardboard.US$200
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARISTUS$4,500
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1889 HEBREW Torah FAMOUS Onkelos Targum Jewish Vilnius Lithuania Russia Vilna 4vUS$1(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsPOLAND, Edwin Christian (1903 – 1991). The Evergreen Playgr...US$200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMade in Poland Black Glass Tall Vase with White Cameo 12 inches height x 7.5 in. wideUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsZamy Steynovitz, 1951-2000 Poland / Israel, Color Seriolithograh "Beauty & Beau" COA on VersoUS$10