Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein - Sky & WaterRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923 - 1997). Sky and Water, offset lithograph, hand signed in pencil lower right. Accompanied by COA. Dimensions: Image 4 x 4.25 framed 14.5 x 17" Property from a private CSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARRY RIVERS (AMERICAN, 1923-2002)Larry RiversAmerican, 1923-2002Sky Music at Carnegie HallSilkscreenSigned, dated '90, and numbered 25/60 lower right. Collage of images with musicians over Carnegie Hall, framed.Sheet: 57 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Sky, Land, and Water". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SSTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Rivers (US, 1923-2002)Larry Rivers(American, 1923-2002)"Sky Music Over Carnegie Hall", 1990color lithographpencil-signed, numbered "2/60" and dated lower right.Unframed.sheet 57" x 40-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Virginia E. ArthurVirginia E. Arthur (American, 1865-1923), Desert Rocks on a Cloudy Day, 1918, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, overall (with 16.5"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERB MEARS "PEACH SKY" OIL ON PANELHERB MEARS (AMERICAN 1923-1999) "PEACH SKY" OIL ON CANVAS ONTO PANEL. UNFRAMED. Height: 60 in. by Width: 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sky, Land, and Water - Color offsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Sky, Land, and Water". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 1/2 x 10 in. (190 x 254 mm). ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Haskell Window Series Night Sky #7Haskell, Jane (Pittsburgh/American, 1923-2013) Night Sky #7, from the window series, oil on canvas, 11 by 14 inches, unframed. Provenance: Estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward John Stevens, Jr. (American, 1923-1988).Edward John Stevens, Jr. (American, 1923-1988) "African Vision: Desert Angel," c. 1949. Gouache on paper. Titled l.l. Signed and dated l.r. & u.l. Sight: 22 3/4" x 17 3/4"; frame: 35 1/4" x 25 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK GOODNOW (AMERICAN 1923-2004), SERIGRAPH, "YELLOWFRANK GOODNOW (AMERICAN 1923-2004), SERIGRAPH, "YELLOW SKY", SIGNED AND TITLED, EDITION 12 (AP). SIGHT 24 3/4 X 18 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Paul GrimmPaul Grimm (American, 1891-1974), "Under the Desert Sky," 1947, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Attributed to Matilda LotzAttributed to Matilda Lotz (American, 1858-1923), Untitled (Caravan in the Desert), oil on board, unsigned, board: 6"h x 11.75"w, overall (with frame): 7.25"h x 13.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Watson, American (1923 - 2004)Robert Watson, American (1923 - 2004) Oil on Masonite "Figure in Desert Landscape" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 8" x 10". Frame measures 15-7/8" x 18". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2017SUZANNE BENTON (AMERICAN 1948 -)"DESERT SKY", 1963, oil on linen. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.5" x W 43.5", (Sight) H 36" x W 42" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Yellow, 2004Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Yellow, 2004 color lithograph signed and numbered 138/250 in pencil 11 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Stephen Burch Literature: Gemini G.E.L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Green Curve, 1993Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Green Curve, 1993 color lithograph on card signed and numbered 4/40 in pencil 21 1/2 x 18 inches. Property from the Collection of Stephen Burch Published and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wesley Rusnell "Mojave Sky Study #4" PaintingWesley A. Rusnell (American, 1934-2023). Oil on canvas painting titled "Mojave Sky Study #4" depicting an abstract view of a desert sky, 1972. Signed along the lower right; titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Willard (American, 1894-1996) Group of TwoStephen Willard (American, 1894-1996) Group of Two Paintings, Desert Landscape I and Desert Landscape II, oil on photographic board, each signed Stephen Willard (lower right) 22 x 30 inches and 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN - WHAAM ! DIPTYCH LITHOGRAPH SETRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Vibrant Color Lithograph Diptych Set Entitled Whaam ! I Pressed the Fire Control ... and ahead of me Rockets Blazed Through The Sky .. Approximately 24.50" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Fussiner, American (1923-2006), Shoreline at Haystack, oil on canvasHoward FussinerAmerican, (1923-2006)Shoreline at Haystackoil on canvasDepiction of the rocky shoreline at Haystack with trees and sky in the background.Framed. Signed lower right and dated '82.48 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2022STEPHEN DINSMORE (AMERICAN, B. 1952)Stephen DinsmoreAmerican, b. 1952The Days Run AwayOil on canvasSigned lower left, signed, titled, and dated 2004 to verso. Hazy landscape at dusk under a yellow and cloudless sky. Silvered frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Saudek (b. 1923, American)Desert Mystique Oil on canvas Signed lower left: M. Saudek (C); signed again verso; titled on the stretcher 20" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEPHEN PACE (AMERICAN, 1918-2010)STEPHEN PACE (AMERICAN, 1918-2010)Dunes HorsesColor lithograph of two abstracted horses in a desert scene. Numbered 17/20, titled, and signed along lower edge. Behind glass, wooden frame. With folderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haim Mendelson, "Sky, Sea, and Shorebirds"Haim Mendelson (American, born 1923), watercolor on paper depicting a cloudy beach scene, gulls scattered about, signed l.r., 11" x 14 3/4" sight size, 18 1/4" x 22" framed.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAfter Roy Lichtenstein Moon Night 1966 ScreenprintUS$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Beauchamp, American (1923 - 1995), Blue Horse and Pink People,1974, acrylic on paper, 20"H xUS$100(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980US$2,750(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991US$25,000
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953US$25,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988US$16,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). HECHT, Anthony (Am...US$1,300(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002US$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989US$10,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint PosterUS$280(2 bids)