Sold20201902 ENGRAVED 14K GOLD CIGAR CUTTER EDWARDIAN VICTORIAN1902 ENGRAVED 14K GOLD CIGAR CUTTER EDWARDIAN VICTORIAN An outstanding rare antique Engraved 14Kt Edwardian - Victorian Era Cigar Cutter, marked 'R.S. PAT. Dec 9. 02. 14K' with a rich old world designSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD. R.C.Y. Monogrammed 14kt Gold Cigar Cutter.Monogrammed R.C.Y. 14kt yellow gold cigar cutter. By consignor provenance this cigar cutter came from the estate of Raymond C. Yard. Stamped, "R.S. Pat. Dec. 9 '02. 14K". Total approx. weighSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER 925 CIGAR CUTTER POCKET SIZEAntique cigar cutter SIZEClosed 2.09" x 0.95" - hole size apx 9mm WEIGHT8.3g METALSterling Silver MARKINGSR.S PAT DEC09-02 STERLING CONDITIONPre-owned, In good working condition for its age, has patinSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 4 PC STERLING SILVER LOT SIGNED EVALD NIELSENA four piece silver lot to include a signed master salt with spoon along with matching salt and pepper & sterling cigar cutter. Signed Evald Nielsen, Denmark & H. nils Ht: 4" Width: 1"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CIRCA 1902 STERLING SILVER CIGAR CUTTERANTIQUE CIRCA 1902 STERLING SILVER CIGAR CUTTER. 9.8 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) STERLING SILVER & PLATE BOXES & KEEPERS(lot of 7) Sterling and silver plate diminutive boxes and cigarette cutter: (1) Elks Club sterling cigarette / cigar cutter, monogrammed and pat 1902, 2"l; (1) sterling repousse heart form box / pendaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Howard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Title Unknown.Richard Howard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Title Unknown. Mixed media stylized lamp comprised of painted wood, wire, silver felt tip pen, and a lamp shade. Signed and dated "R. Hunt 9/20/02" along the edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Cigar Cutter, Pen and InkwellsA sterling silver cigar cutter marked 35 and R. Sterling pen with steel nib and a pair of sterling capped crystal inkwells. Comes with silver-plated tray and a silver-plated pencil. Weight, sterling pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mike Calladitto Sterling Natural Turquoise EarringsMeasuring 2 inches in length these have a Natural Turquoise center stone with stamp detail. Marked Sterling and signed "M & R Calladitto". Weigh 9.3 Grams. Native American, Navajo, Southwestern IndianSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE EMBOSSED IRON "UNIVERSAL" CIGAR CUTTERSHOWING A ANTIQUE EMBOSSED IRON CIGAR CUTTER SIGNED "UNIVERSAL" ON ORIGINAL WOOD BASE . PAT. APL'D FOR . MEASURES 8" TALL ON A 7 1/2" SQUARE BASE . AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PARTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Sterling Silver BandNavajo Sterling Silver Band Ring with Hallmarks, Stampwork, and Rainbeads. 8.2g, size 9.5, marked Sterling, signed R.See Sold Price
Sold20229 Pcs Cufflinks, Knives and Swiss Tech Key ProductsIncludes Gentry and Cuff Daddy cufflink sets, ITT industries tie tac, A.G. Johnson pocket knife, Cuperino X folding knife, cigar cutter, "R" tie tac and 2 Swiss + Tech key products. LR IMPORTANT: BefoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Masonic sterling 925 cigar cutter, circa 1900Rare Masonic sterling 925 cigar cutter, circa 1900, marked: Pfeilring & Solengen, Germany. 9 5/8” H long. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00.International bidder ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Cigar Tools and AccessoriesIncluding a humidor monogrammed JRS, four lighters one English sterling, cigar lighter and punch set and a Winlite cigar lighter/cutter. 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Tabletop Cigar CutterLarge English sterling silver tabletop cigar cutter, stamped right of center, measures 9.25" L x 2" W. Weight - 274g. Condition report: light rust, wear, and scratches from age and use, cutter hard toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Masterpiece RingWeight: 22.4 Grams, Size: 9Sterling Silver Genuine Kingman Turquoise Masterpiece Ring Navajo native American Indian Jewelry Signed R ~ Size 9See Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY STERLING SILVER CIGAR CUTTERSigned Tiffany and Company, comes in original felt Tiffany bag, also comes with a German cigar cutter by Donatus. Largest, 2 1/4" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Vermeil Emerald Ruby Sapphire Bracelet, 7.25, Two-Tone, Signed RSterling Vermeil Emerald Ruby Sapphire Bracelet, 7.25, Two-Tone, Signed R, appx. 9.5mm wide, marked .925 and tested, weight is appx. 15.66 gr. It has an illusions setting in the sterling to look likeSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. WALLACE & SONSCarmel sterling flatware: 6 knives with stainless steel blades, 6 forks, 9 spoons, USA,1912; Monogrammed with "J", signed "R, W & S STERLING"; Knives: 9 1/2", forks: 7 1/2", spoons: 5 3/4"; Weighable:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Cigar Band Hammered Ring, Unisex, Sz. 9.5, 6.54 gr. Signed SetaVintage Sterling Silver Hammered Ring, Cigar Band style, Signed Seta, Unisex, Sz. 9.5, 6.54 gr. Wide band that is appx. 21mm down the finger and about the same over the finger tapering down to 4.5mm aSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Silver Horn Cigar CutterSterling silver marked "Asprey" and "Saks 5th Ave" with hallmarks, height 9.25" (23.5 cm) Start Bid $200See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Antler Cigar CutterDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver animal antler mounted cigar cutter. Stamped: "925" and "OS" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 9.5" x D: 1.75" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Ring Navajo NativeWeight: 18.2 Grams, Size: 9-Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Ring Navajo Native American Indian Jewelry Signed R. Martinez ~ Size 9See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED R STERLING TURQUOISE MAN'S RING 13 GRAMSSIGNED "R STERLING" ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD HOSKIE NATIVE AMERICAN ARTISAN. WEIGHS 13.6 GRAMS TESTED & MARKED STERLING. RING SIZE 9.5. CENTER HEIGHT IS 7/8". TURQUOISE STONE HAS GORGEOUS WATERWEB MATRIXSee Sold Price
Jun 26Jasper52Signed Sterling Southwestern Charoite Sun Face Earrings, Signed R.P. Edaakie, PiercedUS$40
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJohn Bluck, act. 1791-1819 Handcolored Etching Aquatint View at Hastings signedUS$200
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArts & Crafts Heintz Bronze Mixed Metal BowlUS$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsVintage Ralph Gallagher cigar store Indian wood carving statue: signed R. Gallagher 72 1/2"H x 14"WUS$1,000
4 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseVintage Navajo Turquoise & Coral Leaf Work NecklaceUS$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE VINTAGE STERLING SILVER NAVAJO BRACELET AND A SIGNED RING TURQUOISEUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.16 Sterling Silver Jewelry, Tiffany, Louis VuittonUS$150(7 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF TWO PIECES MEXICO STERLING NECKLACE AND BRACELETUS$100(1 bid)
BonhamsKEVIN GORDON (20TH/21ST CENTURY) 'SEA URCHIN' VASE, Red Hill, Victoria, Australia, blown and dec...US$2,200(12 bids)
5 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Link Bracelet Sterling & 18k Yellow Gold ChainUS$100(1 bid)