Sold2016STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE - 150 GRAMSNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE - 150 GRAMS. 13.5 X 8 CM. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE 194.6 GRAMSWONDERFULLY DETAILED ENGINE TURNED 4.75 INCHES BY 3.25 INCHES BY 3/8 INCH BOX. WEIGHS 194.6 GRAMS. MARKED "925" INSIDE & "FROM ROSE TO GEORGE WITH LOVE" ALONG THE THIN OUTSIDE EDGE. EXCELLENT USED CONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Copper & Niello Inlaid Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, 97 Grams, 3 5/8" Wide.Japanese Copper & Niello Inlaid Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, 97 Grams, 3 5/8" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASE BY ROBERT KRAFTArt Deco Sterling Cigarette Case By Robert Kraft: Monogrammed "H de J'. Art Deco in design, sterling silver cigarette case. 85.9 grams, 3" X 3 3/4" $2See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASE BY ROBERT KRAFTART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASE BY ROBERT KRAFT: Monogrammed "H de J'. Art Deco in design, sterling silver cigarette case. 85.9 grams, 3" X 3 3/4" $2See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, 4 1/8"L, 130 grams.Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, 4 1/8"L, 130 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASEANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. LONDON HALLMARKS; 86.6 GRAMS; 99.8MM X 74.6MM X 12.4MMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Hallmarked. Weighs approximately 91 grams. Measures 3 x 4 inches. Nice example as it was never engraved / monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigarette Case / Cheroot. Peacock design, approximately 208 grams, gilt wash interior. Measures approximately 4.75 x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Silver Cigarette Cases Russian 84 & Sterling2 silver cigarette cases. Russian 84 (.875) silver and niello work case with triumphal arch on the lid, Russian hallmarks to the interior, 4 1/4"L, 124 grams; Napier sterling silver cigarette case, haSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nice Sterling Silver Cigarette Case JACCARDS ST LOUISA Nice Sterling Silver Cigarette Case 1915, JACCARDS ST LOUIS, 193 Grams. Measure 5" x 3 1/2" x 1/5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nice Sterling Silver Cigarette Case 19th C Hall MarkA Nice Sterling Silver Cigarette Case 19th C Hall Mark 136 Grams With A Family Crest. Measure 5" x 3 1/4" x 1/5. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseArt Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Hallmarked on interior clasp. Weighs 72 grams. Measures 2.5 inches x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Sterling Filigree Cigarette CaseAntique Sterling Silver Filigree Cigarette Case. As is. Weight - 50.6 grams. Measures - 3 1/2" x 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold201984 RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE BOXANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU TOBACCO OR VANITY BOX HALLMARKED "84" A MAN & LOOKS LIKE "HNC". BEAUTIFUL HAND ENGRAVED FLORAL DESIGN. MEASURES 106MM BY 66MM. WEIGHS 147.0 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION, ONE DING ONSee Sold Price
Sold201814K GOLD & STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE14K gold and sterling silver cigarette case, linear motif, with open cartouche to one side, marked at interior, approx 4.25"h, 3.25"w, 110 grams Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Vintage 14K Gold and Sterling Silver Cigarette Case EngravedWeight is 122 grams.See Sold Price
Sold201984 RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE BOXVINTAGE ESTATE RUSSIAN TOBACCO OR VANITY BOX HALLMARKED "84 & CH". MEASURES 97MM BY 60MM. WEIGHS 104.7 GRAMS. GOOD USED CONDITION. (USA SHIPPING FREE)See Sold Price
Sold2019875 STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE RUSSIAN BOXVINTAGE ESTATE RUSSIAN TOBACCO OR VANITY BOX HALLMARKED "875 & JR". HAND ENGRAVING SCROLLWORK ON COVER. MEASURES 114MM BY 82MM. WEIGHS 164.0 GRAMS. EXCELLENT USED CONDITION. USA SHIPPING FREE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseEarly 20th century. Very nicely decorated and with some gold wash having characters chased lower right and then at interior marked Sterling Silver 950. 201 grams standard L6 1/2" Sold from the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smith & Smith, N&H Sterling Silver Cigarette CasesAn estate collection of two (2) sterling silver cigarette cases. Includes: (1) Smith and Smith cigarette case, wood lined and marked on bottom Smith & Smith Sterling, weighs 161 grams (measures 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Napier Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseVintage Napier Sterling Silver Cigarette Casewith gold wash interior, 4 1/2 x 3 inches; 13 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Edwardian Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Hallmarked. Made by R Blackington. Scrollwork chased design on exterior. Weighs approximately 120 grams. Measures 3.75 x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER Cigarette Case HallmarkAntique RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER Cigarette Case Hallmarked (MK) & Dated Engraved 1920 PREOWNED FROM AN ESTATE. 122.9 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT. 3" X 4". FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING!See Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEnglish Sterling Silver & 9k Gold Cigarette CaseUS$120(2 bids)
May 30Pandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1900 Sterling Silver & 14K Gold Cigarette Case /w Match Case & StrikerUS$150
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsArt Deco cigarette case in sterling silver and Belgian sapphire cabochon from the early 20th century€120
May 23Akiba GalleriesAntique English E. J. Trevitt & Sons Birmingham Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseUS$25
3 days LeftDuMouchellesSterling Compact (1) + Silver Plate Cigarette Cases, H 8.5" W 5" 5 pcsUS$50(1 bid)
May 30Pandora AuctionsAntique Art Deco European Sterling Silver & Gemstone Venice Gondola Scene Cigarette CaseUS$200
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncTiffany & Co. Gilded Sterling Silver PagodaUS$650(4 bids)
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncNative American Sterling Silver & Turquoise Barber Half Dollar NecklaceUS$475(6 bids)