Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING RETICULATED BREAD DISHAmerican Solid Sterling Silver Long 13.75" Reticulated Bread / Roll Serving Dish. With mark for The Barbour Silver Co., Hartford Ct. Organized in 1892 by Samuel L. Barbour, Isaac J. Steane and J.L. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Oval Reticulated Bread Bowl12"l. Together with a sterling silver liner, a sterling silver condiment bowl, and a sterling silver dish. Approx. 27 t.o. without the glass. Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Oval Reeded Bread PlateTogether with three sterling reticulated circular footed dishes. Apx. 31 t.o. 12.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valdi Silver Plated Double Handled TrayTogether with a sterling oval bread tray, two silver plated bowls and an unmarked reticulated footed dish. Valdi Tray: 22 1/2"l Sterling oval bread tray: 12"l and appx. 12.8 t.o. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Miscellaneous Grouping of Silver HollowWare. Includes 12 Gorham reticulated nut dishes - no. 4780; 2 pairs of Lunt salt and pepper shakers - no. 1120; a Gorham scalloped edge bread basket - no. 730; a weight Lunt trumpet vase - no. 027; anSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER RETICULATED BREAD TRAY, BYAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER RETICULATED BREAD TRAY, BY HOWARD & CO, MARKED, NEW YORK, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, of oval form and a broad undulating pierced border of flat stylized curling vines, within a riSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Peer Smed Sterling Silver Bread DishA Peer Smed Sterling Silver Bread Dishhand-wrought oval form with hand-hammered surface, the gently undulating rim with applied curved beaded flourishes, the underside with Smed's mark and period engrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bigelow, Kennard & Co. Sterling Silver Reticulated Bread TrayBigelow, Kennard & Co. Sterling Silver Reticulated Bread Trayearly 20th centurymarked "Bigelow, Kennard & Co. / Sterling / 495"15 x 11 inches27.50 troy ouncesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery caSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Alvin Sterling Silver Bread DishAn Alvin Sterling Silver Bread Dishpattern number J84, with a flared and scalloped rim, without a monogram. 6 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. 18.35 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.leSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER RETICULATED BREAD BASKETSTERLING SILVER RETICULATED BREAD BASKETSee Sold Price
Sold2016An American Sterling Silver Bread Dish.An American Sterling Silver Bread Dish. With floral repousse decorations around a scalloped rim, a three letter monogram, and stamped "S. Kirk & Son Co 925/1000" 11.5" x 8.5" x 2", Wt: 17.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Reticulated DishThis is a stunning vintage sterling silver candy dish that is hallmarked "Pat Appl'd Made For Tiffany & Co Sterling 1003". This is a sterling silver reticulated dish that is approximately 5" in diametSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gorham Sterling Silver Bread Dish.A Gorham Sterling Silver Bread Dish. Lobed sterling silver bread dish is stamped 442650 on the underside 2" x 77" x 7.5" Wt: 16.05 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Bread Dish.A Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Bread Dish. Hand hammered silver dish with filigree border and an illegible script monogram at center 2" x 11 1/4" x 7 1/2" Wt: 9.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Reticulated DishSterling Silver Reticulated Dish. It has the letter B monogram. It measures 9.5 inches in diameter and weighs 7.20ozt. Hallmarked Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2021An International Sterling Silver Bread Dish.An International Sterling Silver Bread Dish. Prelude pattern. Monogrammed at center 1 1/4" x 11" x 6 1/2" Wt: 8.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Towle Sterling Silver Reticulated Bread TrayAmerican Victorian Sterling Silver Reticulated Bread Tray , Towle, Newburyport, MA, molded serpentine rim, script monogram, h. 2 3/8 in., l. 10 1/2 in., w. 7 7/8 in., wt. 10.25 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Celeste Sterling Silver Bread DishGorham Celeste Sterling Silver Bread Dishpattern number 1331, no monogram. LOA 11 3/4 in. 7.665 troy oz. From the Estate of the late Mr. and Mrs. Harry M. Trafford, Jr., Andrews, North Carolina AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Bread DishMonogrammed, "Dolly Madison" pattern, weight approx. 10 T.O. 12-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gorham Sterling Silver Bread Dish.A Gorham Sterling Silver Bread Dish. Puritan pattern 1 3/4" x 12" x 6" Wt: 7.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bread Dish.A Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bread Dish. Marked 'Tiffany & Co. 18063 Makers 11666 Sterling Silver 925-1000 m'. With three-letter script monogram 'GFS' 2" x 10.25" x 4.25", Weight: 7.8oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Bread DishSterling Silver Bread Dish. Marked Sterling PJ55-1. Hallmarked Watrous Mfg. Co. Connecticut - Crescent Moon with Capital W. Weighs approx. 8.5 oz. Measures 11.25" long x 6.25" wide. All invoices mustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Reticulated Dish (7" wide) with 2Sterling Silver Reticulated Dish (7" wide) with 2 Sterling Nut Dishes, 178 grams.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGilt Sterling Silver Reticulated Repousse Dish London 1892 Charles Stuart HarrisUS$800
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Marcus & Co. Sterling Silver Bread Plates New York, early 20th centuryUS$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl, Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co.US$900
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin RingsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Dish International Silver Co., 20th centuryUS$250