Sold2023Kerr Sterling Art Nouveau Buckle with Cherubs, signed, 1 1/2" X 4 3/4", #373, 27.5 grams.Kerr Sterling Art Nouveau Buckle with Cherubs, signed, 1 1/2" X 4 3/4", #373, 27.5 grams.................William B. Kerr Co. was a manufacturer of jewelry, flatware and hollow-ware. Established in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Buckle,cherub abd floral, 1 3/8" X 3 1/2", unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Enamel Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Brooch Buckle Citrus Design 24.7 GVintage Enamel Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Brooch Buckle Citrus Design 24.7 GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Belt BuckleVintage sterling buckle with an ornate curve beaded border, and a smooth silver center. 'Sterling' impressed stamp on the back. #BeltBuckle #SterlingSilver Weight: 10 Issued: 20th c. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pat Areias Leather Belt W/ Sterling Silver Buckle And TipDESCRIPTION: Genuine leather belt by Pat Areias featuring a sterling silver Art Nouveau style buckle, loop, and tip. Belt, buckle, loop, and tip are marked on verso with brand names and material qualiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH ART NOUVEAU STERLING BUCKLE BROOCHEnglish Art Nouveau sterling silver belt buckle, George Lawrence Connell, 83 Cheapside, London, c.1902, now fashioned as a brooch, stylized female profile, approx 2"h, 4"l, 1.67ozt **Provenance: purchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Lobster Belt Buckle20th century hand crafted sterling 925 repose relief lobster belt buckle. Nicely detailed and retaining its patina. No monograms. Measures from 2 1/4" - 2 1/2" x 1 1/2". When hooked together ~ 4 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold20243 Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Pins, Buckle3 Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Lapel Pins, and 1 Belt Buckle. Larger measures approximately 3 inches long. Weighs 72 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020MISC. VICTORIAN JEWELRY ITEMSSM. STERLING LIGHTER, ART NOUVEAU LADY DECORATED BUCKLE, STICK PIN OF MAN W/ HAT, CHERUB COLLAR OR SCARF CLIPSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buckle, Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Foster and BaileyArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Foster and Bailey, Circa 1900. The buckle with entwined flowers and foliate motifs, hallmarked. Weighs 12.3DWT and measures 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed British Sterling Silver Enamel Art Nouveau Floral Belt BuckleTitle:Signed British Sterling Silver Enamel Art Nouveau Floral Belt Buckle Description:Bright green leaves and vines encircle dangling blue flowers. Here are the specifications: ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Reddall Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Garnet BuckleAmerican Art Nouveau sterling silver buckle with a gold wash and set with 8 garnets. Manufactured by John W. Reddall & Co. circa 1900-1910. The Cherubic wing design was taken from the old Italian mastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Antique Lot Of JewelryAntique sterling silver Art Nouveau belt or scarf buckles, pendants, brooches. Some are marked sterling and pewter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Art Nouveau sterling silver belt buckle on belt by William Comyns & Sons for Mappin & Webb LuSigned Art Nouveau sterling silver belt buckle on belt by William Comyns & Sons for Mappin & Webb Luxury Jewelers circa 1903Exceptional William Comyns & Sons for Mappin & Webb sterling silver belt bucSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Belt Buckle.An Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Belt Buckle. Together with a French crescent form belt buckle and an additional Art Nouveau belt buckle containing two paste beads Largest Width: 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Pin and Faux Pearl GroupingSterling pin and faux pearl grouping to include sterling coin purses, sterling pill box, sterling stamp box, silver tone art nouveau belt buckle, (13) sterling pins, (1) sterling owl form pendant whisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling & Enamel BroochLarge oval Art Nouveau sterling and enamel buckle or brooch with lily decoration. Marked CMR sterling. 2 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Art Nouveau Sterling Silver and Enamel Buckle, JamesAn Art Nouveau Sterling Silver and Polychrome Enamel Belt Buckle, James Fenton, Circa 1909, consisting of two parts, each with cut out and raised scroll designs, inlaid with translucent light blue, liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Floral Belt BuckleVintage repousse rectangle buckle with flower reliefs. Illegible impressed hallmark stamped on the back. #ArtNouveau #Vintage #BeltBuckle Weight: 20g Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 2.25"W x 1.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling UNGER BROTHERS Belt Buckle. Art NouveauSterling UNGER BROTHERS Belt Buckle. Art Nouveau Faces. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 4 inches--- Weight: 1.06 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $10See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN CAST SILVER GILT BELT, 239gPossibly Chinese or South East Asian, with ten plaques of a seated goddess held together with chain. Art Nouveau influenced buckle closure, stamped sterling. L. 80cm (31 1/2in) Provenance: Held privatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Jenkins & Jenkins Belt BuckleSterling Silver Jenkins & Jenkins Belt Buckle, Art Nouveau Repousse & Booth PinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Jewelry Collection with SterlingArt Nouveau maiden buckle (some damage); a signed 1905 maiden pin back; sterling silver maiden locket, carnelian intaglio lady pin, sterling silver propelling pencil, sterling snake ring, pearl necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art nouveau enameled buckle setmarked sterling 925 fine with a crown Dimensions: 3" x 1 & 1/2" Weight: 1 ozSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Art Nouveau Vanity Clothes Brush c1900 repousse Webster CoUS$50
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Art Nouveau Vanity Clothes Brush c1900 Webster CompanyUS$60
Oct 16The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.7 Sterling Silver Jewelry/Clasps, Faux Pearl JewelryUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BroochUS$225(2 bids)