Sold2019Sterling Sweetheart Locket USN & Sailor LettersSterling Sweetheart Locket USN & Sailor Letters 1 7/8" including loop at top 12.28g Book a Sailor's Letter by Jordan Liberty Portfolio CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 2" Sterling Locket engraved with the Letter "M"Large 2" Sterling Locket engraved with the Letter "M"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Scale Sterling Silver Locket PendantAntique Large Scale Sterling Silver Locket Pendant w Three Letter Monogram on Front. Hallmarked. Measures just over 1.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage WWII US Navy USN Sweetheart Earrings Home Front STERLINGVintage WWII US Navy USN Sweetheart Earrings Home Front STERLING Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver and military pins and medals includingSterling silver and military pins and medals including M.I.T Engineering, Massachusetts Women's Club, Air Force Sweetheart Locket, and more. Early to Mid 20th Century. Some soiling and surface wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Locket Necklace PendantEnglish Sterling Silver Locket Necklace Pendant Hallmarked HG & S for Henry Griffith & Sons. Having date letter Z for 1924. Measures 2.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Dated 1916 Sterling Silver LocketAntique English Dated 1916 Sterling Silver Locket Necklace Pendant. English hallmarks, made in Birmingham, date letter for 1916. Measures 1.5 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Dated 1916 Sterling Silver LocketAntique English Dated 1916 Sterling Silver Locket Necklace Pendant. English hallmarks, made in Birmingham, date letter for 1916. Measures 1.5 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER JEWERLY & MORECollection of sterling to include a Judith Ripka ring, a Harvard AMP letter opener, lockets, charms, brooches, earrings, rings, bracelets, money clip and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4 GOLD-FILLED PICTURE LOCKET PENDANTSALL HAVE PLASTIC INSERTS EXCEPT HEART ONE. HEART IS MARKED GOLD FILLED & STERLING. V-SHAPED LIKELY SWEETHEART WWII PENDANT HAS 1940S PHOTOS STILL IN IT. WEIGHS 31 GRAMS TOTAL. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO STERLING LOCKET NECKLACEVINTAGE TIFFANY & CO STERLING LOCKET PENDANT ON A 16" STERLING CHAIN. 6.6 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Assorted Grouping of Sterling,Continental, Costume Jewelry and Hollowware. Comprised of (120) sterling brooches by various makers; (15) monogrammed sterling vesta cases by English, American and Mexican makers; (7) sterling letterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sailor's Love Letter in Display Box"Think of Me", a sailor's love letter, in an octagonal display box, the box glazed with shells in the design. [9" H x 9" W x 2 1/2" D (closed)]. Crack to glass; split in wood and catch as found; shellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sailor's Love Letter in Display Box"Home Sweet Home", a sailor's love letter, in a glazed wooden display box with shells in the formal design. [9" H x 9" W x 2 1/2" D (closed)]. Both glass panels cracked but stable; interior shells inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sailor's Love Letter in Display Box"A Christmas Present", a sailor's love letter, in an octagonal display box, the box glazed with shells in the design; sent from Willy Tomaggey in India, circa 1900, to an address in Ireland, and two oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MEXICAN WOOD BOX AND STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1940-1967 TaxcoA MEXICAN WOOD BOX AND STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1940-1967 Taxco The wood box with silver lid with repoussé jaguar, indistinctly inscribed EL JAGUAR OAXACA, the letter opSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 36 Engraved Sterling Silver LocketsCollection of 36 NOS jeweler's stock hand engraved sterling silver pendant lockets on chains, some in presentation gift boxes, in unworn condition approximately 21.8 troy oz. overall weightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Shiebler Medallion Sterling Silver Letter OpenerArt Nouveau sterling silver dagger form parchment opener with inset 14k gold medallion; personalized back. Length 12 in.; total weight 4.40 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and Carolyn Moran, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Barnard & Sons, Victorian sterling kettleEdward Barnard & Sons, Victorian sterling kettle, Letter dated 1853, London, the body and hinged lid engraved with scrolls and heraldic crests, sitting on stand and removable burner, fully hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co., large English sterling boxTiffany & Co., large English sterling box, Letter dated 1914, made by William Comyns, London, after a William III design c. 1701, with four hinged lids opening to storage, inscribed and monogrammed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth II Modernist sterling trayElizabeth II Modernist sterling tray, Letter dated 2005, London, maker's mark "RE", octagonal form with raised rim, on short bracket feet, 14"squ, approx. 54.20 ozt Provenance: A Private Collection: 1See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySterling Silver Tableware AssortmentUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersRARE STERLING SILVER TIFFANY ABC TEDDY BEAR CHILDS MUG BABY CUP, 925 SPAIN An outstandingUS$10(1 bid)
BonhamsA George III sterling silver coffee pot London 1775 by Daniel Smith & Robert SharpA$800(39 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyInternational Sterling Silver Water Pitcher and TrayUS$400(1 bid)
459 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNewcastle by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener 8in Custom Hollow HandleUS$10