Sold2022Sterling Tiffany and Co Letter OpenerSterling Tiffany and Co letter opener, Tiffany and Co. 142 M 2435 sterling silver letter opener with crown finial, 3-letter monogram, 1855 & 1880 engraved, 1.185 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED SILVER AND SILVER PLATE, 197gIncluding a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. letter opener, a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. heart shaped trinket box, a silver plated heart shaped Christofle France paperweight, a silver plated ice creamSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling letter opener. Features an overall bamboo motif along the handle. Stamped: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". CIRCA: Late 20th-Early 21st Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L:6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerEst. $ 30 - 50 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter Opener. Measures 8 inches long. Sterling Handle. Marked Sterling, Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co SterlingAntique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co Sterling Letter Opener . Length - 11 2/8". Weight; 4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING $10)See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING FREE)See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on base Original box and dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Golfball Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver golfball letter opener. Measures approx 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener 72g.Tiffany & Co sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design with nautical knot motif on handle. Stamped "Tiffany & CO Made In Italy Sterling 925". Measures 9 1/4" x 1". Approximate weightSee Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver Deco-style letter opener, measures 6.75" long. Hallmarked on blade. Weight - 33.6g. Condition report: Common wear from use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Pouch & Box,20th cApproximate size:Length: 8 in / Weight:1.7 oz t Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five sterling Tiffany & Co items, 6.625 oztFive sterling Tiffany & Co items, 6.625 ozt. Letter opener is 6 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO PERETTI STERLING KNOT LETTER OPENERElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co sterling silver letter opener with knot design. Marked and dated 1984. Measures approx. 9 1/4" (23.5cm) length. Total weight 73.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BAMBOO LETTER OPENERTiffany & Co sterling silver letter opener with bamboo decoration. Marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling. Measures 6" length.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & Co. Sterling Peretti Italy Letter OpenerSterling silver letter opener with hoop top and tapered end. Approximately 9 inches long. Marked Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Italy. Sterling. Comes with signature Tiffany blue dust bag marked Tiffany &See Sold Price
May 20Broken Arch Auction Gallery NCFL#9399Tiffany and Co. Sterling Letter Opener, Pen SetUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions74179: Two George W. Shiebler Etruscan Pattern Silver LUS$750
5 days LeftLion and Unicorn3pc Sterling Silver Bottle Service Grouping, Tiffany & Co and Other BrandsUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions74180: A Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver Pinkerton "Hands Up" LeUS$400
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions74178: A William B. Kerr & Co. American Indian Bust SilUS$340
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMythologique by Gorham Sterling Silver Bottle Opener Hollow Handle Custom 6"US$10