Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6359 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6359 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF 12, Spanish Green, having applied Spanish green threading and applied decoration to the standards. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6359 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6359 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, Spanish Green, comprising nine goblets and three champagnes, each having applied Spanish green threading and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6359 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF NINESTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6359 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF NINE, Spanish Lace, each having applied Spanish Lace threading, each Panel-Optic. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF 12, Spanish Green, each having applied Spanish Green threads and handles. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 2 7/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF 12, Spanish Green, each having applied Spanish Green threads and handles. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 2 7/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 8381 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 8381 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, Bristol yellow, each having Mirror Black threaded decoration, comprising two goblets, two wines, two cordiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 3325 ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 3325 ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, colorless with Pomona Green applications, including five hiballs, two footed tumblers, and four wines, polished pontil marks. Steuben Glass WSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF 11STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF 11, Spanish Green, each having Spanish Green threading with hollow stems with applied decoration. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 5 7/8" H. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 3551 ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF SIXSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 3551 ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF SIX, colorless bowls and Rosa stems, each having a polished pontil mark. Together with a No. 3551 footed sherbet. Seven pieces total. Steuben GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 ART GLASS CORDIALS, LOT OF 12STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 ART GLASS CORDIALS, LOT OF 12, Spanish Green, each having Spanish Green threading with hollow stems with applied decoration. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 5 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OFSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, amethyst, comprising four champagnes and two wines. Steuben Glassworks. Circa 1925. Champagnes: 3 1/2" to 3 3/4" H. Wines: 3 1/2" H.UndamageSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. P. IMBERTON ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 12J. P. IMBERTON ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, colorless with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising six wines and six cordials, each having matching floral band decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 7877 CRYSTAL ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 23STEUBEN NO. 7877 CRYSTAL ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 23, colorless, comprising 12 goblets, and 11 wines, all having a signature to the polished pontil mark. Each coming in the original boSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED ART GLASS VASES, LOT OF TWOSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED ART GLASS VASES, LOT OF TWO, comprising an amethyst shape 312 with applied white ribs, and an amber trumpet vase with applied French blue rim and edge of the foot. Steuben Glass WorSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEUBEN TWIST-STEM ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF EIGHTSTEUBEN TWIST-STEM ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF EIGHT, Antique Green and Topaz stems, each with a polished pontil mark. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1920. 4 1/2" to 4 3/4" H.Undamaged.Provenance: From the prSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEUBEN REEDED ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF FOURSTEUBEN REEDED ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless with Gold Ruby reeding, each with an acid-stamped signature and polished pontil marks. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1914. 5 7/8" H.Undamaged.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED ART GLASS TILES, UNCOUNTED LOTSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED ART GLASS TILES, UNCOUNTED LOT, comprising Gold Aurene, Blue Aurene, and Pomona Green examples. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1920. 1" SQ.Most being in very good to excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED SWIRLED ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OFSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED SWIRLED ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, Pomona Green and amber, comprising two shape 6045 candlesticks, and a shape 6045 compote, none signed, each having a polished pontil mark.See Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED ART GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, LOT OFSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED ART GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, LOT OF SEVEN, including a Mirror Black shape 3422, a Mirror Black shape 3427, and a Blue Cluthra example, none having stoppers. Steuben Glass Works. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED ART GLASS FLOWER FROGS, LOT OF FOURSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED ART GLASS FLOWER FROGS, LOT OF FOUR, comprising an Alabaster, Pomona Green, Spanish Green, and Mirror Black. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 2 1/4" to 2 3/4" H.Spanish Green havingSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEUBEN DIAMOND-OPTIC AND REEDED ART GLASS WINES, LOTSTEUBEN DIAMOND-OPTIC AND REEDED ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF SIX, colorless with green reeding, each with an acid-stamped signature. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1914. 5 1/4" H.Undamaged.Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 3551 ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF NINESTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 3551 ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF NINE, colorless bowls with Rosa stems, each having a polished pontil mark, one having remnants of a signature. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 3551 ART GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF SIXSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 3551 ART GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF SIX,colorless bowls and feet with Rosa stems. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 8 1/2" H. Provenance:See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSART (ATTRIB.) MILLEFIORI & LAMPWORKED ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSUS$150(1 bid)
May 23Trunky FreshVintage Gold Embroidered Burmese Kalaga with Elephant and Vedic Astrology Wall HangingUS$50(1 bid)
May 23Trunky FreshVintage Silver Embroidered Burmese Kalaga with Elephant and Vedic AstrologyUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) JAMES MOODY (B.1965) MURRINE & FILAGREE ART GLASS SCULPTURESUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(29) COLLECTION OF ART GLASS CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, MURANO, HERON & OTHERSUS$225(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(10) SCOTTISH ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, PETER MCDOUGALL & JOHN DEACONSUS$150
6 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions(3) GLASS TRAYS AMERICAN INDIAN FLINT/JASPER ARROWHEADSUS$120(5 bids)