Sold2023STEUBEN NO. 6333 THREADED ART GLASS GOBLETS, SET OF 12STEUBEN NO. 6333 THREADED ART GLASS GOBLETS, SET OF 12, Spanish Green, each having Spanish Green threading with a hollow stem with applied decoration to the standard. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN NO. 5193 ART GLASS GOBLETS, SET OF FIVESTEUBEN NO. 5193 ART GLASS GOBLETS, SET OF FIVE, Amber with applied Celeste Blue rigaree and prunts to the hollow stem, raised on a threaded foot, rough pontil marks. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN THREADED ART GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF FIVESTEUBEN THREADED ART GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF FIVE, colorless with Gold Ruby threading, each shape 8317, each having a polished pontil mark and acid-stamped signature. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1928. 7See Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN CRYSTAL ART GLASS SET OF 12 FINGER BOWLSSTEUBEN CRYSTAL ART GLASS SET OF 12 FINGER BOWLS, colorless, each being unpatterned and signed to the underside with an "S", each having their original sleeve and being fitted into the original box. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN NO. 1044 ART GLASS GOBLETS, SET OF SIXSTEUBEN NO. 1044 ART GLASS GOBLETS, SET OF SIX, each Rosaline Jade bowl raised on an Alabaster stam and foot with a polished pontil mark. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 6" H.&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN NO. 3551 ART GLASS GOBLETS, SET OF SIXSTEUBEN NO. 3551 ART GLASS GOBLETS, SET OF SIX, each colorless bowl raised on a Rosa stem and colorless foot, fleur-de-lis acid mark to the polished pontil mark. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN NO. 3551 ART GLASS STEMS, SET OF 12STEUBEN NO. 3551 ART GLASS STEMS, SET OF 12, comprising six champagne glasses and six cocktail glasses, each colorless bowl raised on a Rosa stem and colorless foot, all but one having a fleur-deSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 ART GLASS CORDIALS, LOT OF 12STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 ART GLASS CORDIALS, LOT OF 12, Spanish Green, each having Spanish Green threading with hollow stems with applied decoration. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 5 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of (12) Steuben Glass GobletsSet of (12) Steuben Glass Goblets, tear drop bases. Size each: 3 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Dr. Arnold Werschky in Sausalito, California.See Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 7725 CUT-FLUTE CRYSTAL ART GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF 12STEUBEN NO. 7725 CUT-FLUTE CRYSTAL ART GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF 12, colorless, each having basal flutes cut to the lower bowl, each signed to the underside, polished pontil marks. Comes in the original bSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF 12, Spanish Green, each having applied Spanish Green threads and handles. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 2 7/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF 12, Spanish Green, each having applied Spanish Green threads and handles. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 2 7/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEUBEN AIR TWIST STEM 12" TALL GOBLETSteuben colorless art glass tall goblet, designed by George L. Thompson (American, 1913-1981), second half 20th c., with air twist stem, engraved signature underfoot, approx 12"h, 4.5"diam, 1.25lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Steuben Crystal Water GobletsA set of 12 Steuben water goblets / glasses. Flaring form measuring 8.25" high, 3.5" diameter at the base. Signed Steuben underfoot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Crystal Marshall Fields Glass Goblets SETSet of 12 American crystal goblets produced for Marshall Fields & Co. by Steuben. Large form stemware vessels with classical design. Each with etched STEUBEN signature to underside of circular bases.See Sold Price
Sold2020(12) STEUBEN 'TRUMPET' GLASS WATER GOBLETS(lot of 12) Steuben "Trumpet" colorless art glass water goblets, pattern #7737, engraved signature underfoot, (one) with very minute chip to rim, (two) with chips to foot, approx 7.25"h, 3.75"diam, 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 12 Steuben Colorless Glass Water GobletsSet of 12 Steuben Colorless Glass Water Goblets, Each Monogrammed. One Chipped.See Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 7877 CRYSTAL ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 23STEUBEN NO. 7877 CRYSTAL ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 23, colorless, comprising 12 goblets, and 11 wines, all having a signature to the polished pontil mark. Each coming in the original boSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN CRYSTAL ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 20STEUBEN CRYSTAL ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 20, colorless, comprising 12 No. 6268 goblets and eight trumpet-form cordials, each signed to the underside, polished pontil marks. Each comes in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Consolidated Martele Frosted Glass Set 38 Pcs SetAntique Consolidated Martele Partial Frosted Art Glass Set. (11) footed goblets, (6) sherberts, (12) 6.5" plates, (9) 8.25" plates.See Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat French Crystal Massena Water Goblets SETA 12 piece set of Baccarat water goblets. Crafted of fine quality French art glass crystal. Features the Massena pattern with vertical cuts. Etched BACCARAT to underside. Dimensions: 7 X 3.25 X 3.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Console Set, Unmarked Steuben Ivorine Art GlassConsole Set, Unmarked Steuben Ivorine Art Glass, (1) 6.75" x 12" x 7" Grotesque Ruffled Bowl Selling With (2) 4.25" x 4" Candlesticks, Very Nice Color, Van And Karen Turner Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kosta Boda Swedish Crystal Stemmed Glasses 12p SETA set of 12 Kosta Boda Swedish art glass stemware in the KOS90 pattern. Goblet form bodies with gold gilt flower decoration and diamond patterned etching. Surmounting four sided square bases. No apparSee Sold Price
Meadow Lane AuctionsLarge Set of Vintage MCM Carlo Moretti Cased Italian Modern Art Glass Goblets & PlatesUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet of 8 Green Swirl Art Glass Stemmed Goblets 7.75 in. x 4 in.US$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDempsey AuctionsPurple Dale Chihuly Art Glass, Imperial Iris Persian Set, Studio Edition with Acrylic Display CaseUS$5,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of 2 Handmade Art Glass Flower Plates SignedUS$5
Jun 02Taylor & Harris12 Steuben Cut Glass Tall Champagne or Sherbet Goblets #6401 Signed Wafer StemUS$350
10 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(12) A SET OF TWELVE CHINESE GLASS CREATURES OF THE CHINESE ZODIAC, WITH COLORFUL ROBES.US$250
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMauriziano by Schiavon Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner 63 PC NewUS$10
May 19White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Sacrifice Of Manoah - 1956' Etching With Watercolor, Signed & NumberedUS$3,000
May 19White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Adam And Eve, (From The Bible Series) Hand Colored EtchUS$3,000