Sold2022STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) STILL LIFE OF RED AND YELLOW ROSESSTUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) STILL LIFE OF RED AND YELLOW ROSES Signed, oil on canvas, oval(76cm x 61cm (30in x 24in))See Sold Price
Sold2022STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) WHITE ORCHIDSTUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) WHITE ORCHID Signed, oil on canvas(38cm x 25.5cm (15in x 10in))See Sold Price
Sold2022STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) MARÉCHAL NIEL ROSESSTUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) MARÉCHAL NIEL ROSES Signed, oil on canvas(30.5cm x 38cm (12in x 15in))Provenance: Ewan Mundy Fine Art, GlasgowSee Sold Price
Sold2024STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) GERANIUMSSTUART PARK GERANIUMS Signed lower left, oil on canvas 1862 34cm x 49.5cm (13.5in x 19.5in)See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES STUART PARK, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFEJAMES STUART PARK, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE, WHITE ROSES, 25 1/2 IN X 21 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Dirk van Erp vaseDirk van Erp (1862-1933) vase San Francisco, California hammered copper, mica open box mark converted for use as table lamp 19"dia x 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HODGE MACKIE R.S.A., R.S.W., P.S.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1862-1920) CROSSING THE FORDCHARLES HODGE MACKIE R.S.A., R.S.W., P.S.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1862-1920) CROSSING THE FORD Signed and dated 1888, oil on canvas(51cm x 91cm (20in x 36in))A related, smaller painting is in a private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dirk van Erp hammered copper and silver box, Circa 1915-1977A Dirk van Erp hammered copper and silver boxCirca 1915-1977Dirk Koperlager van Erp (1862-1933)Marked to the underside for Dirk Van Erp / San Francisco / [windmill]Hammered copper with applied decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER BROWNLIE DOCHARTY (SCOTTISH 1862-1940) THE WATERFALLALEXANDER BROWNLIE DOCHARTY (SCOTTISH 1862-1940) THE WATERFALL Signed lower right, oil on canvas (58.5cm x 74cm (23in x 29in))See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) GATHERING WILD FLOWERSEDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) GATHERING WILD FLOWERS Signed and dated 1917, oil on canvas(63.5cm x 76cm (25in x 30in))See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) BY THE LAKESIDEEDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) BY THE LAKESIDE Signed and dated 1917, oil on canvas laid down on board(61cm x 51cm (24in x 20in))See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) BY A WOODLAND POOLEDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) BY A WOODLAND POOL Signed and indistinctly dated 1929, oil on canvas(76cm x 63.5cm (30in x 25in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Archibald Knox (Scottish, 1864-1933). Liberty & Co. Tudric Pewter Centerpiece BowlArchibald Knox (Scottish, 1864-1933). Rare Liberty & Co art nouveau period centerpiece or jardiniere designed by Archibald Knox, circa 1905. Illustrated in the Stephen Martin book on Archibald Knox. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023John Stuart Ingle (b. 1933)John Stuart Ingle (b. 1933) Tulip, Chocolate Chips and Marzipan, 1983, still life watercolor pencil signed lower right John S. Ingle, 4/8/#2 47" x 35 5/8" Tatistcheff label on back Provenance: WadsworSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Everett Stuart, Yosemite National ParkOil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 lower left. Signed, titled, and dated rear. Approx. 20" H x 24" W. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib. John Stuart INGLE: Still Life - Watercolor"Still Life with Minton Pitcher" Study, 1984, attributed to John Stuart Ingle (American, 1933-2010), watercolor with gouache on paper, framed. Signed, dated and inscribed in pencil lower right "John SSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE DAVIDSON Signed EAST 100TH STREET Gelatin Silver Print NUMBEREDARTIST: Bruce Landon Davidson (Oak Park, Illinois, b. 1933) TITLE: East 100th Street SIZE: Unframed: Matting = ??" x ??", Image = 7 1/2" x 7 1/4" MEDIUM: Gelatin Silver Print DESCRIPTION: Up for auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ GORDON BRYCE R.S.A.,R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1943-) POPPIES AND GERANIUMS, 1989§ GORDON BRYCE R.S.A.,R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1943-) POPPIES AND GERANIUMS, 1989 Signed, dated and inscribed verso, oil on board (58.5cm x 53.25cm (23in x 21in))See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo, With Diego Rivera At Jones Beach State Park, Long Island, New York, 1933US$100(1 bid)
Jun 26Lyon & Turnbull§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)£140
5 days LeftTreasure Quest AuctionsBarbara Wylan, Massachusetts (1933 - ) Watercolor titled "Mother and Son"US$50
1 day LeftJasper52Summer in the Scottish Highlands Original 1917 Oil Painting Listed Artist 1917US$850
5 days LeftTreasure Quest Auctions1876 Patented Demijohn In Wooden Case G.W. Banker, NYUS$165(2 bids)
Jun 26International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[CARTER HOWARD]: (1874-1939) ALBA DUKE OF (1878-1953)€100