Sold2022STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) MARÉCHAL NIEL ROSESSTUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) MARÉCHAL NIEL ROSES Signed, oil on canvas(30.5cm x 38cm (12in x 15in))Provenance: Ewan Mundy Fine Art, GlasgowSee Sold Price
Sold2022STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) STILL LIFE OF RED AND YELLOW ROSESSTUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) STILL LIFE OF RED AND YELLOW ROSES Signed, oil on canvas, oval(76cm x 61cm (30in x 24in))See Sold Price
Sold2022STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) WHITE ORCHIDSTUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) WHITE ORCHID Signed, oil on canvas(38cm x 25.5cm (15in x 10in))See Sold Price
Sold2024STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) GERANIUMSSTUART PARK GERANIUMS Signed lower left, oil on canvas 1862 34cm x 49.5cm (13.5in x 19.5in)See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES STUART PARK, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFEJAMES STUART PARK, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE, WHITE ROSES, 25 1/2 IN X 21 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Dirk van Erp vaseDirk van Erp (1862-1933) vase San Francisco, California hammered copper, mica open box mark converted for use as table lamp 19"dia x 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Canton famille rose Scottish market Ormiston armorial 41-piece service, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese Canton famille rose Scottish market Ormiston armorial 41-piece service, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 23,5 (the largest plates) Dia.: 14 cm (the larger saucers) L.: 12 cm – H.: 5,See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) GATHERING WILD FLOWERSEDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) GATHERING WILD FLOWERS Signed and dated 1917, oil on canvas(63.5cm x 76cm (25in x 30in))See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) BY THE LAKESIDEEDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) BY THE LAKESIDE Signed and dated 1917, oil on canvas laid down on board(61cm x 51cm (24in x 20in))See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) BY A WOODLAND POOLEDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933) BY A WOODLAND POOL Signed and indistinctly dated 1929, oil on canvas(76cm x 63.5cm (30in x 25in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Rose in YellowLot 37 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Rose in Yellow (1964) oil on canvas signed lower left and verso 44 1/2 x 42 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Rose GardenLot 89 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Rose Garden (1993) oil on canvas signed verso 54 x 70 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Stuart Ingle (b. 1933)John Stuart Ingle (b. 1933) Tulip, Chocolate Chips and Marzipan, 1983, still life watercolor pencil signed lower right John S. Ingle, 4/8/#2 47" x 35 5/8" Tatistcheff label on back Provenance: WadsworSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) White Rose, 1964Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933-1993) White Rose, 1964 oil on canvas signed L. Nesbitt, dated, and titled, (verso) 36 x 36 inches. Provenance: Sold: Doyle, New York, November 19, 2019, lot 1089 PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023§ WILLIAM WALKER TELFER (SCOTTISH 1907-1989) STILL LIFE, ROSES§ WILLIAM WALKER TELFER (SCOTTISH 1907-1989) STILL LIFE, ROSES Signed lower left, oil on canvas (53.5cm x 44.5cm (22in x 17.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ ETHEL WALKER (SCOTTISH 1941-) CANDLESTICKS AND ROSESSigned lower right, oil on board(55cm x 72cm (21.5in x 28.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Royal Scottish Armorial Punch BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Royal Scottish Armorial Punch Bowl Unmarked, with Royal Arms of Scotland and the Order of the Thistle, monogrammed. 4 1/2 x 11 in. diam. Chinese Export PorcelainSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCollective HudsonArchibald Knox For Liberty & Co. Art Nouveau Period Tudric Pewter Centerpiece / JardiniereUS$600
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrench School, 19th Century A Parrot with Shells and RosesUS$750(4 bids)
1 day LeftFarber AuctioneersVintage Girard Perregaux Excelsior Park Cal.04 18k Rose Gold ChronographUS$1,800
1 day LeftPlakas AuctionsA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BITONG, BRUSHPOT, FOUR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CUPS MARKS & PERIOD OF TONGZHI (1£300
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) SCOTTISH PERTHSHIRE ART GLASS FACETED LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTSUS$550(5 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1880 BEAUTIFUL Robert BURNS Scottish Poetry & Lit Scotland Poems CunninghamUS$98(4 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1865 Robert Burns Scottish Poems Scotland Illustrated Poetry Decorative BindingUS$86(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(4) SCOTTISH GLASS PAPERWEIGHT-STYLE INK BOTTLES & DOORSTOP PAPERWEIGHTUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.English Medieval Coins - Medieval to Stuart Silver and Bronze Hammered Coin Group [45]£150(3 bids)
3 days LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Delta Statue of Liberty HeadUS$1,300(7 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(6) PETER MCDOUGALL (B. 1952) FACETED & OVERLAY ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSUS$350(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) JOHN DEACONS FACETED DOUBLE OVERLAY LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTSUS$100(1 bid)