Sold2016DALE CHIHULY: WALL INSTALLATIONcirca 2006 blown glass commissioned by Sam Simon directly from Chihuly Provenance: the Estate of Sam Simon, benefiting the Sam Simon Charitable Giving Foundation approximately 12' longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre InstallationMartha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre Installation lumineuse en plexiglas, aluminium et moteur 113 x 62 x 20 cm (44,07 x 24,18 x 7,80 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha Boto, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brickhead 9 Installation, James Tyler 2011Brickhead 9 Installation, James Tyler 2011, 9 1/2' x 6 1/2'See Sold Price
Sold2022Italo Ferro(1880 - 1934)AEROPITTURAolio su tavola, cm 40,5x31,5firmaItalo Ferro(1880 - 1934)AEROPITTURAolio su tavola, cm 40,5x31,5firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Spagnulo (b. 1936), Untitled, Installation,Installation with five iron sculptures Italy, 1996 Giuseppe Spagnulo (b. 1936) - Italian sculptor One sculpture signed and titled in the iron ‘Spagnulo 96’ Dimensions: circa 10 x 13 x 13 cm Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuolaolio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuola fiamminga, sec.XVII cm. 73x104See Sold Price
Sold2022Jocelyne Coster (1955): 'Astrolabium', mixed media installation, 1999Full title: Jocelyne Coster (1955): 'Astrolabium', mixed media installation, 1999 Description: H 585 cm Jocelyne Coster took serigraphy courses at the Academy of Fine Arts in Boitsfort (workshop of JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Desportes Alexandre-François attribuito a, Tavola imbandita con cane e gattofirmato e datato, olio su tela, W. 81 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Icona, olio su tavola su fondo oro, RussiaIcona, olio su tavola su fondo oro, Russia sec.XIX cm. 33x40See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BRIAN SOMERVILLE SCULPTURE INSTALLATION 77"LARGE BRIAN SOMERVILLE SCULPTURE INSTALLATION 77" ?Never Trust a Babysitter?, Ceramic, Metal, Wood and Epoxy, Installation: 77?x 54?x 26? -DP31924See Sold Price
Sold2022coppia di oli su tela, riportata su tavola,coppia di oli su tela, riportata su tavola, raff.vasi di fiori, Veneto sec.XVIII cm. 50x41See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Gualtieri, "Tavola Povera" 1996, O/CJoseph Gualtieri (Am. 1916-2015) "Tavola Povera" 1996 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r. 34" x 41 3/4" actual, 34 1/2" x 42 1/2" framed Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio da tavola “a galli rossi†Doccia, Manifattura Richard Ginori, seconda metàdel XXPorcellana. Marca: “Richard Ginori” in verde con corona; “Manifattura di Doccia Florence” in cartiglio dorato; “Italy” in nero Conservazione: ottima, , Queste porceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oliver van den Berg, sculpture installation, 2007Oliver van den Berg, sculpture installation, 2007, Oliver van den Berg (German, b. 1967), Kameras (Nr. 8, Nr. 23, Nr.13, Nr. 15, Nr. 28, Nr. 19), assembled wood, each pen signed and dated on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Randy Shull Installation, Table and Wall Panel(Asheville, North Carolina, born 1962) Warm Reflection, 2007, signed "R. Shull 2007", wall panel 68-1/4 x 68-1/4 x 2 in., table 13 x 68 x 19-3/8 in., sand acrylic on wood Note: Randy Shull is a multi-See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aaron Fowler (b. 1988), "Flow," Mixed media installation with water bottles and particle board, 72"Aaron Fowler(b. 1988)"Flow"Mixed media installation with water bottles and particle boardAppears unsigned; titled by repute72" H x 71.5" W x 3" D (approximately) Exhibited: SeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Industrial Photograph Album - Installation of electricInstallation of street lighting in Paris, France circa 1900. Album size 8 x 11 inches, 12 x 16.5 cm. 40 photographs 3.15 x 4.35 inches, 8 x 11 cm or rev.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianni Dessi (Italian, b. 1955) Tavola Scritta, 1988Gianni Dessi (Italian, b. 1955) Tavola Scritta, 1988 mixed media assemblage on wood and canvas signed Gianni Dessi, titled, and dated (upper center, canvas); titled (verso, wood panel) Overall: 92 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tavola "Annunciazione" scuola italianaolio su tavola "Annunciazione" scuola italiana sec.XVI cm. 24x32See Sold Price
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterSerge Attukwei Clottey, The Displaced Sculptural Installation XXXVUS$1,000
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterSerge Attukwei Clottey, The Displaced Sculptural Installation XXVIIUS$1,000
Oct 08Barton & Co.Mauritizio Pelligrin, "All'ombradei Tuoi Passi" c. 1992, Sculpture Installation Mixed MediaUS$220
Sold2024Maison Jules VeilinghuisArne QUINZE (1971), installation with wood, paint, paper and marker in plexibox 'My home, my house,See Sold Price
144 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisKoen VANMECHELEN (1965), installation Unicorn, 1/5, stuffed chicken with horn, legs and head in€8,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANDREA VIZZINI, Senza titolo, Tecnica mista su tavola€340