Sold2020Two Silk Embroidered Lady's VestsTwo Silk Embroidered Lady's Vests LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY 清晚期 黑地繡花卉紋裌褂襴及藏青地龍See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Moncler Down Feather Puff VestsFive Moncler Down Feather Puff Vests The lot contains five down feather puff vests. THE FIRST   Orange nylon down feather puff vest with side seam zippered pockets and center front snap closure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Japanese Sledge-Hauling Vest (Sorihiki Banten),Rare Japanese Sledge-Hauling Vest (Sorihiki Banten), 19th C. Indigo-Dyed, sashiko embroidery. Vests of this kind were developed specifically for pulling sledges to haul fertilizer to the rice fields oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Embroidered Silk VestsTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Vests The first in red and green, with polychrome silk embroidery to elements; the second a plum purple, densely embroidered with metallic thread and polychrome silkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chanel Sleeveless Vests, c. 2014Two Chanel Sleeveless Vests, c. 2014 After four decades at Chanel, Lagerfeld earned a legacy as a creative force that reinvigorated the heritage label, infusing it with postmodern playfulness while hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chanel Cashmere Knits: Two Vests, One Cardigan, 2000-10sThree Chanel Cashmere Knits: Two Vests, One Cardigan, 2000-10s THE FIRST Sleeveless cashmere knit vest in grey and white with a scoop neckline, two patch pockets on front (that remain sewn closed), anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Moncler Sleeveless Vest PufferTwo Moncler Sleeveless Vest Puffer This lot contains two vests. THE FIRST Black sleeveless puffer vest with high neckline, two front hip zippered pockets, logo patch, and center front snap closure. LaSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Miao Vests, China, Early/Mid 20th C.4 Miao Vests, China, Early/Mid 20th C. Silk. Sizes Ranging From: 1'6'' x 1'5'' (46 x 43 cm); To: 2'4'' x 2'5'' (71 x 74 cm). Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE HEAVILY EMBELLISHED WEDDING VESTS, TUNISIA, EARLY-MID 20TH CThree wedding vests embroidered in gold bullion, multicolored flat metallic strips & or nue w/ red thread, silver stamped sequins & silver wrapped cording, elaborate motifs w/ fish, stylized palm & peSee Sold Price
Sold2024A vntage trunk full of gent's clothing, circa 1900-30, including pants, collars, vests, jackets, bowA vntage trunk full of gent's clothing, circa 1900-30, including several pants, collars, 15 vests, 1 jacket including 2 with tails (some moth holes), bow ties in original packages, money belt, spats,See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A group of three silk embroidered textiles and vests China, Qing dynasty, 19th centuryChinese Art A group of three silk embroidered textiles and vests China, Qing dynasty, 19th century . . Cm 107,00 x 187,50.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Motorcycle Races Sturgis South Dakota Childrens Embroidered Cloth Vests2 embroidered with red thread, 1 embroidered with white thread, Shoulder to shoulder measures 13 inches, Collar to hem measures 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Antique Embroidered and Appliqued Vests, 19th C.3 Antique Embroidered and Appliqued Vests, 19th C.Including 2 Ottoman Empire Vests, Turkey. Wool with metallic thread embroidery. Size: 14'' x 16'' (36 x 41 cm) and 15'' x 38'' (38 x 97 cm). TogetherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vests, Sweaters and PantsLot consisting of a medium Brooks Brothers merino wool pullover sweater; a medium Ralph Lauren wool vest; a small Holland & Holland vest; two Polo by Ralph Lauren vest; a medium Brooks Brothers vest;See Sold Price
Sold2022Mix lot of Vintage Clothing incl. Men's Vests etcMix lot of Vintage Clothing incl. Men's Vests, Shirts, Joe Namath Blazer, Cape, Jacket, Nurse Dress, Etc. -See Sold Price
Sold2022Two vests, Greek Islands, Ottoman EmpireTwo vests from the Greek Islands during the Ottoman Empire (late 19th century).They are made from black felt and embroidered whit gold and silver palms and flowers.One vest is with sleeves the other wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese silk vests: purple vest with textured brass buttons, orange vest with toggle buttonTwo Chinese silk vests: purple vest with textured brass buttons, orange vest with toggle button closures. purple vest: 26"L x 23 1/2"W (chest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Leather-Lined Vests and Coats.Consists of 3 Brand new handmade leather vests, a New long leather coat, and a used Persian Lamb jacket.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vietnam Era Harley Davidson VestTitle: Vietnam Era Harley Davidson Vest Provenance/Additional Info: Returning Vietnam Vets joined motorcycle clubs and wore vests honoring their comrades who died in the war, here is a genuine VietnamSee Sold Price
Sold20212 REGIONAL EMBROIDERED WOOL VESTS, GREECE, 19TH-20TH C1 entirely hand sewn heavily felted wool w/ fine scarlet wool broadcloth edgings at CF, hem & inserted at underarm, metallic silver inserts encircled w/ soutache & cording in vegetal motifs at eitherSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Silk Brocade Vests, Japan, Mid 20th C.3 Silk Brocade Vests, Japan, Mid 20th C. One white silk with metallic thread brocade with fan motif made from obi cloth, one with. Gold metallic thread brocade made from antique silk brocade, and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Men's and Youth Vests Jackets 1760 - 1910.Four Men's and Youth Vests Jackets 1760 - 1910. Comprising an 18th Century man's embroidered silk faille vest; a blue velvet; a purple velvet and silk satin man's fancy dress jacket in the manner of 1See Sold Price
Sold20244 Bolero Velvet Jacket and Vests (4)4 Bolero Velvet Jacket and Vests. Ranging in size from: 14.5'' x 18'' (37 x 46 cm) to 17'' x 57'' (43 x 145 cm).See Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBANKSY (1974), Banksy Welcome Mat, from the artists incredible ?Gross Domestic Product'€1,300
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsLarge Group of Conrail Crew Gear - Safety Glasses, First Aid Kits, Crew Paks, Duffle Bags, etc.US$30