Sold2016Two volumes. "Dell Historia Della Citta, E Regno diTwo volumes. "Dell Historia Della Citta, E Regno di Napoli" Napoli, 1675. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016"Dell Historia Della Citta, E Regno Di Napoli" Napoli."Dell Historia Della Citta, E Regno Di Napoli" Napoli. 1675. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della città di Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BELTRANO. Breve descrittione del Regno diBELTRANO, Ottavio. Breve descrittione del Regno di Napoli Diviso in dodeci Provincie…Napoli, Ad istanza di Pietro Annello Porrino, 16444to; 210x155 mm; Leg. XVIII sec. in piena perg. rigida, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basilicata. GATTA. La Lucania illustrata.GATTA, Costantino. La Lucania illustrata per la miracolosa resudazione dall'antica effigie del glorioso principe. S. Michele Arcangiolo nel tempio, eretto su un monte della citta di Sala. Napoli, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isola e Regno di Sicilia. Island & Kingdom of Sicily. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1682 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Isola e Regno di Sicilia [The island and Kingdom of Sicily] DATE PRINTED: 1682 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 46.0 x 56.5cm, 18 x 22.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regno di Napoli - Ortelius, AbrahamRegni Neapolitani verissima secundum antiquorum et recentiorum traditionem descriptio, Pyrrho Ligorio acut. [secolo XVI], una carta geografica incisa in rame tratta dall'opera Theatrum Orbis TerrarumSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Maps by de Rossi incl: Regno Di Napoli.2 Maps from Giovanni Giacomo de Rossi’s “Mercurio Geografico Overo Guida Geografica in Tutte le Parti del Mondo.” ++ Regno Di Napoli. A revised version of a map of Naples by Giacomo Cantelli daSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Breve Descrizione Della Citta di Napoli" Napoli 1792."Breve Descrizione Della Citta di Napoli" Napoli 1792. 7-3/4" x 5". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016"Desrizione della Citta di Napoli". 1789. Wear and"Desrizione della Citta di Napoli". 1789. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2019COLLENUCCIO, Pandolfo (1444-1504); ROSEO, MambrinoCOLLENUCCIO, Pandolfo (1444-1504); ROSEO, Mambrino (1500-1580); COSTO Tommaso (1545-1630) - Del compendio dell'Istoria del regno di Napoli. Venice: Barezzo Barezzi, 1591. An important work on NeapolitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Antique Maps of EuropeEleven Antique Maps of Europe , 16th-18th c., incl. Ptolemy from 1541 (4); a Blaeu map of "Regno di Napoli", Hondius map of the Holy Land, de Wit map of Southern Spain, an undated manuscript map of MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Baroque Figural Carved Walnut Bible BoxAn antique figural bible box offers heavily carved walnut construction having top with "LA CITTA DI NAPOLI" in banner with central shield and crown surmounting classical Greek woman, Persephone, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed MapFramed map "REGNO DI / NAPOLI". Sight 19 1/2" x 24", frame overall 21" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Large framed etching ofGiovanni Battista Piranesi. Large framed etching of Italian Ruins. "Vedvtadelcarco Di Benevento Nel Regno Di Napoli". Titled and signed on the plate. Sheet size: 23-1/2" x 33-1/2". Overall size" 27-1/See Sold Price
Sold2015Early Map of Napoli ItalyRegno di Napoli / Fabio di Gio Antonio Magini. 1620 or earlier. on Chain-lined period paper. Center fold. Pencil Writing in the margins. Plate impression visible. Framed under glass. Not inspected outSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO GUERRA, ENGRAVED MAP"Pianta Della Citta" di Napoli'", MDCCXC (later printing), 22.5" x 32" image, 28.5" x 39.25" frame. Condition: a little staining on right, slightly weaker inking, nicks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neapolitan Creamware Plates.Depicting a man and a woman dressed in the traditional costumes of Naples, Italy, early 19th c., copied from etchings from the book Regno di Napoli by Bartolomeo Pinelli published in 1816, hairlines.See Sold Price
Sold2021BARTOLOMEO PINELLI, ETCHINGS, 1816, TWO H 6.7" W 6"BARTOLOMEO PINELLI, ETCHINGS, 1816, TWO H 6.7" W 6" 6.7 x 6" is image size. Paper size: 13" x 10". Hand colored. Plate mark. "Donna di S. Costantino" and "Donna di Brienza" of Regno di Napoli. #12 andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sarpi, Dell'origine dell'Ufficio dell'InquisitionSarpi Paolo, Discorso dell'origine, forma, leggi ed uso dell'Ufficio dell'Inquisitione nella città e dominio di Venetia. S.l.: S.e., 1638. In-4° (mm 214x160). Pagine [8], 158, 1 carta biancaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salmon, Istoria naturale civile e politica…Salmon Thomas, Istoria naturale, civile, e politica della città e campagna di Roma [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venezia: s.e., 1790. 2 volumi in 1 tomo in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine [4], 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Historia di Venetia, by Morosini, 1637MOROSINI, PAOLO. Historia Della Citta e Republica di Venetia di Paolo Morosini, Senatore Venetiano. Distinta in Libri Vintiotto. Con Tauola copiofissima delle cose piu notabili. Venice: Paolo BaglioniSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Cartagena, PazziCartagena, Colombia. Giuseppe Pazzi, Piano della Citta, e Sobborghi di Cartagena, from Il Gazzettiere Americano..., 1763 (circa). Black & White. This is an uncommon Italian bird's-eye view of the harbSee Sold Price
Sold20191637 Historia Della Citta e Republica Venetia“Historia Della Citta e Republica Di Venetia Di Paolo Morosoni Senatore Venetiano”, printed at Venice by Paolo Baglioni, MDCXXXVII (1637). Marbled boards with vellum reback. Boards with wear aSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
May 22Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' almaUS$400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRoma antica e moderna o sia nuova descrizione di tutti gl'edifizi antichi e moderni sagri e profani€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) scuola di Ragazza che legge Pastello su carta 61 x 50 cm€5,000
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUCA GIORDANO (Cerchia di), La Trinità, Olio su rame€1,600
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gouache su carta€500
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN. DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE FINE XVIII SEC., Sella da cavallo€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLComode lastronato Palissandro finemente intarsiato, piano di marmo, applicazioni di bronzo Napoli,€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolo occasionale Legno di palissandro finemente intarsiato Napoli, secondo quarto del XIX secolo h€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 - Brescia 1730) La conta dell’elemosina Olio su tela 50 x 41 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800