Sold2018Signed First Editions: Williamson, Jack "The LegionSigned First Editions: Williamson, Jack "The Legion of Time" (Fantasy Press: 1952), "Mazeway" (Del Rey: 1990), "Firechild" (Bluejay: 1986) [all fine in wrappersSee Sold Price
Sold2021LORENZO FRECHILLA DEL REY (1927 / 1990) "No title",Signed, dated and numbered 11/51 at the bottom and with foundry seal . Gilded bronze.18,5 x 9 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR ELGORT - The Winners, December 1990, Pueblo delArtist: ARTHUR ELGORT Print Title: The Winners, December 1990, Pueblo del Rio, Sevilla Medium: Photolithograph Printed in the 1990’s, in Spain Image size (inches) approx.4.25 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.0See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR ELGORT - Discus Thrower, March 1990, Pueblo delArtist: ARTHUR ELGORT Print Title: Discus Thrower, March 1990, Pueblo del Rio, Sevilla Medium: Photolithograph Printed in the 1990’s, in Spain Image size (inches) approx.4.25 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.0See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR ELGORT - Javelin Thrower, June 1990, Pueblo delArtist: ARTHUR ELGORT Print Title: Javelin Thrower, June 1990, Pueblo del Rio, Sevilla Medium: Photolithograph Printed in the 1990’s, in Spain Image size (inches) approx.4.25 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Del Shannon (1934-1990), Dion and Buzz Clifford (1941-2018) Signed Vintage Cut Picture. GoodDel Shannon (1934-1990), Dion and Buzz Clifford (1941-2018) Signed Vintage Cut Picture. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Del Shannon 1960s Singer Signed Vintage Charts Advert By Del Shannon (1934-1990) Plus Photo. GoodDel Shannon 1960s Singer Signed Vintage Charts Advert By Del Shannon (1934-1990) Plus Photo. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lorenzo Frechilla Del Rey (SPANISH, 1927 - 1990) modernist abstract bronze sculpture with anLorenzo Frechilla Del Rey (SPANISH, 1927 - 1990) modernist abstract bronze sculpture with an openwork center and spinning design. Set on aluminum base. Sculpture measures approx. 3 3/4" height x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023LORENZO FRECHILLA DEL REY Valladolid (1927) / Madrid (1990) "Wrapped Space"Bronze sculpture On a black marquina marble base. Signed and signed and titled on the base. Measurements: 17 x 13 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zio Paperone: Carl Barks PortfolioPortfolio fuori commercio, ancora sigillato. Edizione speciale riservata agli abbonati del mensile “Zio Paperone”, 1990. Cm 31x22.5. Eccellente stato. Blister integro.See Sold Price
Sold2021Music Del Shannon signed photoMusic Del Shannon signed photo (1934-1990) Rock And Roll Singer Signed 8x10 Photo. Condition 8 /10.See Sold Price
Sold2020Del Mollenhauer Marquetry PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Del Mollenhauer signed marquetry plaque. Features a landscape mountain scene in brown and tan hues. Signed on reverse "Del Mollenhauer" numbered "25/100" dated "1990" with label attachedSee Sold Price
BonhamsDELMO TARSITANO (1921-1990) PAPERWEIGHT WITH HONEYCOMB, CAMELLIA AND BEE, Massachusetts, signed ...US$360
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsVery Large Native American Decorated Pottery Bowl Possibly Pueblo Ysleta Del Sur Tigua Indians 13 inUS$250(3 bids)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsSalvador Dali “Libra“ Series Los Doce Signos del Zodiaco Signed Etching Certificate ofUS$750(5 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b. 1927) Logique Propre, 1990US$600(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsERTE (Russian/French, 1892 – 1990). Les Contes d’Hoffmann. ...US$150(1 bid)