Sold2016Meyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "VueMeyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "Vue prise près de l'auberge du Corbeau à Zurich". Kol. Umrissradierung, 1817. 32,7x45,7 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA KATHARINA PRESTEL (AFTER BELANGER), A View of the Loss of the Rhone (Vue de la Perte duColor aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor. With--PHILIBERT-LOUIS DEBUCOURT. "Paysage, effet de neige," color aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor, 1811. 292x393 mm;See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO PONTI - Piazzetta vue de la mer, Gondole VéARTIST: Carlo Ponti TITLE: Piazzetta vue de la mer, Gondole Vénitienne, c. 1865 MEDIUM: Albumen Silver IMAGE SIZE: 10 x 13 7/8 in DESCRIPTION: Blindstamped credit mount recto; typeset title and dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neu Yorck / Vue de la Nouvelle Yorck Map, 1760Map: Neu Yorck / Vue de la Nouvelle Yorck Cartographer: Leizelt Place & Date: Augsburg / 1760s Size: 15 3/4" x 12 1/4" Condition: original color, somewhat clumsily applied; some staining and fraying aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vue de la Rue neuve / Veduta de la Strada Genoa 18th C.Original 18th century print of Genoa, Italy. 23 x 19 in. (framed), 16 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. (folio). Hand colored. Nicely framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHÉREAU. Vue de la Prise de L’Isle de Malthe.CHÉREAU, Jacques Simon. Vue de la Prise de L’Isle de Malthe.A Paris, Chez J. Chereau, fine XVIII secoloIncisione all’acquaforte. mm. 280x433 compresi i margini. Titolo sotto l’See Sold Price
Sold2018Vue De La Ville De Carthagene. 18th C. battle view[Battle Views] Vue De La Ville De Carthagene, en Amerique, prise par les Francois en 1667. Vivid engraving of a battle, with cavalry, cannon fire, and a walled city in the background. Orig hand coloriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de laPair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de la place de St. Jean de Latran du côté de l'Hôpital" and "Vue de la Maison de Ville L'Église neuve et ie poids sur le Dam", sight size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023An Original 'Vue de la Nouvelle Yorck' Print after Leizelt (a. 1750–1800)German, 18th century. An original hand-colored copperplate engraving after Balthasar Friedrich Leizelt. Framed and in overall good condition; measures 18" h x 14.5" h. Leizelt produced a serSee Sold Price
Sold2018[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le R[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le Royaume de Maroch. Paris, Chéreau, s.d. [XVIIIe siècle]. Vue d'optique en couleurs. 275 x 400 mm. Placée sous passe-partout et cadre vert en boSee Sold Price
Sold2019L. Janscha early lithograph "Vue de la RuineJanscha, Drawn by L. Janscha, Lithography by J. Ziegler, Ansicht der Ruin zu Andernach or Vue de la Ruine d'Andernach, c. 1780, early lithography, 13.25 x 17.5 inches, framed in gilded wood with blackSee Sold Price
Sold2020Engraving, Vue de la Palace Royalle, VersaillesEngraving, Vue de la Palace Royalle, Versailles. Together with a print of Mt St Michel and a street scene print. Used condition, wear, worn, Losses. palace size 13 12/" x 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Nicolas Bellin - Antique Map - Vue de la Rade de Tiniam, double antique coast view of theVue de la Rade de Tiniam, double antique coast view of the Mariana Island. The islands were named after the influential Spanish queen Mariana of Austria. Jacques Nicolas Bellin (1703 – 21 March 1772See Sold Price
Sold20211797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la CoteTitle: 1797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l' Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaices la Bousole et l' Astolabe en 1786. Cartographer: J La Perouse Year / PlSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL KALLOS (FRANCE/HUNGARY, 1928-2001Le Paysage Vue de la Fenetre, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '56. Label verso from Saiedenberg Galleries, 1035 Madison Ave, NYC. Housed in narrow gilt mitered frame, OS: 32 1/2" x 46 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Bouyssou Large Original Landscape Oil PaintingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jacques BouyssouTitle: Vue De La Seine de Conflans Ste HonorineMedium: OiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF PARIS, DAGOTY, PORCELAIN TOPOGRAPHICALA pair of Paris, Dagoty, porcelain topographical plates, early 19th century Each depicting a landscape, titled in gilding on reverse 'Ruine près Vienne' and 'Vûe de la Ville Imp le et R le/See Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOUR VIEW OF QUEBEC / AQUARELLE, CIRCA 1928A watercolour, view of Quebec from Lévis, signed "JWA", framed. Circa 1828. H: 14.5"; W: 16.25". // Aquarelle, vue de la ville de Québec de Lévis, signée "JWA", encadrée. VersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Piranesi (1756-1810) Italian (five)VUE DI POMPEIA; UNTITLED from Vue Di Pompeia; VUE DE LA CUISINE APPARTIENANT; VUE DE LA CAUE SPACIEUS OU CANTINE, UNTITLED BRONZES, 1805-6, five engravings on chain laid paper, plates 15 x 21 ”, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021[PRINTS-HISTORIC] 18TH CENTURY VIEWS OF QUEBEC[VUE D'OPTIQUE- QUEBEC]. Habermann, Francois Xavier. 2 Prints. Augsbourg, c. 1775 VUE DE LA BASSE VILLE A QUEBECK. Prospect von deruntern Stadt in Quebec gegen St. Laurenz Fluss / Vue de la Basse VillSee Sold Price
Sold2019Matthias Gottfried Eichler (German, 1748-1821)Etching on paper. "Vue de la Ville de Moscow prise de la Gauche du Balcon du Palais Imperial" (View of Moscow, taken from the Balcony of the Imperial Palace). Marked "M.G. Eichler Sculpsit" lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Military Metal Figure Shadow BoxesPair of French military scenic shadow boxes, each with painted city scenes. One marked 'Vue de Louvre", the other marked "Vue de la Reveille". [15 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches, framed].See Sold Price
Sold2017Daumont: Antique View of Havana Harbor Cuba, 1750Map: Vue de la ville de Havanne en Amerique Cartographer: Daumont Place & Date: Paris / 1750? Size: 14 3/8" x 10 1/2" Condition: overall staining, some wrinkling and folds, and several repaired worm hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Various Engravings J.R. Dickenson Claude le Sorrain EtcUS$10
Lodestar AuctionsC1780 Antique Color Engraving of Vienna Vue Generale De La Ville De Vienne En AutricheUS$100
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution in Switzerland. Decret de la Convention Nationale... Qui accorde au Departement du€150
10 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris " La Reale Vue du Carrosse de la Galere" Silk ScarfUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRepeat offenders in New Caledonia and Guyana. DAUPHIN. Chambre des Deputes. Decret du President de€250
2 days LeftJasper52Carte des Anciens Glaciers de la Suisse #3 W Switzerland & Haute-Savoie 1883 mapUS$300
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFrançois de Ribaupierre (1886-1981), Portrait de Valaisanne, pastel sur papier, monogrammé,CHF 10,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin BernigerothUS$90(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaJacques Vigoureux Duplessis (before 1680 - Paris 1732) Déchargement d'un navire turc dans la€20,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut PlatesUS$500
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Hand Colored Engravings Guerin Natural History Book 1830sUS$10
2 days LeftJasper52Carte du Lac de Genève et des pays circonvoisins'. Geneva plan. CHOPY 1740 mapUS$550
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000