Sold2023Set of 2 Cut Glass Picture Frame, SignedTitle : Set of 2 Cut Glass Picture Frame, Signed Description (FR) : Ensemble de 2 cadre a photo en verre taille, signee (ilisible) Description (ENG) : Set of 2 photo frames in cut glass, signed (illegSee Sold Price
SoldTABATIÈRE EN VERRE ROSE 1736-1795 (2)TABATIÈRE EN VERRE ROSE 1736-1795 A PINK AND WHITE FACETED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 1736-1795 Of octagonal form with a straight neck, each side with a circular medallion and faceted sides, the glass aSee Sold Price
SoldTABATIÈRE OCTAGONALE EN VERRE TURQUOISE ET ROUGE 1736-1795 (2)TABATIÈRE OCTAGONALE EN VERRE TURQUOISE ET ROUGE 1736-1795 AN OCTOGONAL MARBLED RED AND TURQUOISE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 1736-1795 Of faceted octagonal form, each side with a flat circular face, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Blown Glass VaseArtist: Murano Italy Title: Murano Blown Glass Vase Description (FR): Vase en verre souflee Murano, non signee Description (ENG): Murano blown glass vase, unsigned Dimension (PO): 9 1/2" x 6" x 6" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late Qing Chinese "Ma ShaoXuan" Reverse Snuff BottleLate Qing Chinese rock crystal reverse painted snuff bottle by Ma ShaoXuan. H: 2 1/16in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRED BROUARD (1944-1999)Table basse, piètement sculpture en bronze poli or, épais plateau ovaliséFRED BROUARD (1944-1999)Table basse, piètement sculpture en bronze poli or, épais plateau ovalisé en verre. Non signée. Base repolie postérieurement.A coffee table, gold patina bronze base, thickSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signoretto, Pino (1944 - ) (Italie / Italy) StandingSculpture en verre souffle, signee au devant Pino Signoretto Blown glass sculpture, signed up front Pino Signoretto 26" x 22" x 10" 66.04 x 55.88 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frances & Michael Higgins - Decorative plateFrances & Michael Higgins (XX) Decorative plate Description (FR): Assiette en verre souflé, signée en bas à gauche Higgins Description (EN): Blown glass plate, signed on lower left Higgins DimensioSee Sold Price
SoldFLACON TABATIÈRE / SNUFF BOTTLEDescription française: Flacon tabatière en serpentine. Dimensions : 2 x 2.5’’ English Description: Snuff bottle made of serpentine stone. Dimensions : 2 x 2.5’’See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PERZEL, vers 1930Jean PERZEL, vers 1930 Paire d'appliques en bronze à patine canon de fusil supportant des coupelles semi-sphériques en verre blanc opalescent (signées). 16 x 24 x 22 cm * Vendu sur dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954)MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954) Ensemble comprenant 2 carafes avec leur bouchon et 2 pichets, en verre émaillé à décor de fruits et feuillages jaune, orange et noir. Signature émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2023FENTONDescription française: FENTON Lot de quatres (4) vases, clochette et deux (2) figurines en verre Birman de la marque Fenton, peints à la main. H: 21 cm - 8.25", L: 17 cm - 16.75" ( plus granSee Sold Price
SoldIquliq, Tuna - 3 birdsIquliq, Tuna (1935-2015) 3 oiseaux Lot de 3 sculptures inuit en pierre à savon représentant des oiseaux, 2 sont signées en syllabique au-dessous. Provenance: Collection privée de MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willy RIZZO (1928-2013), vers 1970 att à ConsoleWilly RIZZO (1928-2013), vers 1970 att à Console à plateau rectangulaire en verre et métal poli à 2 parties coulissantes, reposant sur un double piétement en acier joint par uSee Sold Price
Sold2023JADEDescription française: JADE Flacon tabatière en jadéite. Hauteur : 6.5cm - 2 1/2". English Description: JADE Jadeite snuff bottle. Height : 6.5cm - 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970)Description française: FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) "Poudrerie" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite : M.A Fortin Titrée et datée au dos sur étiquette : 1922See Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Murano Italy Aventurine Dandy FigureA Murano aventurine glass figure of a dandy, circa 1920s, repair to neck, 12 1/2" high. Une figurine en verre aventurine Murano, un homme élégant, circa 1920, réparation au cou notée, h. 12 1/2 ".See Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble de 8 boules presse papier en verre polychromeEnsemble de 8 boules presse papier en verre polychrome dont la majeure partie signéeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Inside-Painted Snuff BottleSnuff bottle depicting court ladies, poem signed by Ma Shaoxuan, possibly crystal, early 20th century. H: 2 3/4 INCH, 7 CM Reference: Click here to view LOT 643, LIVE ASee Sold Price
Sold2018La Fosse, Nouvelle Iconologie historique …La Fosse Jean Charles de, Nouvelle Iconologie historique ou attributs Hieroglyphiques... Amsterdam: C. S. Roos en A. Fokke, [s. d. ma sec. XVIII). 2 tomi in 1 volume in-folio (mm 420x260). PagineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Etidlooie, Kingmeata - A Meal of Char - 1980Etidlooie, Kingmeata (1915-1989) A Meal of Char (1980) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 2/50, titrée, datée et signée en bas en syllabique 1980, Kingmeata, sceau de la coop Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro, Jeune paysan avec moutonLladro, Jeune paysan avec mouton Sculpture en porcelaine Espagnole, Lladro Signee en dessous Lladro 9 1/2" x 7" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ma Shaoxuan Attr. Scholar Reverse Painted Snuff BottleAttributed to Ma Shaoxuan (1869-1939) Scholar Reverse Painted Snuff Bottle 2.75''. Fine reverse painted bottle with scholar in landscape with bird in flight. Verso has large calligraphy inscription. CSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftBonhamsMARCEL MARIËN (1920-1993) Mains, 1970 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée et numéro...€200
9 hrs LeftBonhamsGEORGES SEGAL (1924-2000) Girl for the Whitney Museum, 1979 Sculpture en fibre de verre et...€1,000
9 hrs LeftBonhamsBRAM VAN VELDE (1895-1981) MP 392. Vent de Sable,1981 Lithographie en couleur. Signée ...€600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. André GIDE. Lettera autografa a Raymond Bonheur, firmata.€400
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) December Remembrance, 2019€500
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
20 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsLighthall, William Douw - Montreal after 250 years, 1st edition signed and numbered - 1892CA$50
20 hrs LeftJasper521870 EUROPEAN MEDIEVAL ARCHITECTURE & ART 2 ILLUSTRATED FOLIO VOLUMES antiqueUS$440
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
9 hrs LeftBonhamsSOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Pyramidi (Pyramids), 1986 Ensemble de 10 lithographies en couleur. S...€4,000