Sold2019Jean-Pierre MESMIN, vers 1970 Piétement de tableJean-Pierre MESMIN, vers 1970 Piétement de table basse en inox découpé et plié. 30 x 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Le Muet "Face de L'Entree dv Chasteav de Chavigny" 1681 Large Architectural Loose PrintVery good with no rips or repairs. Ready to frame. Architectural engraving by Jean Marot from Pierre Le Muet's Maniere de Bastir pour toutes sortes de personnes. Published by Francois Jollain, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Vitrac table lampJean-Pierre Vitrac table lamp France, c. 1970 chrome-plated brass, frosted glass 32.25 w x 3.25 d x 11.75 h inches Provenance: Wright, Important Design, 23 May 2006, Lot 439 | John R. Eckel, Jr., HousSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à mangerPIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à manger circulaire extensible, modèle "T40", à structure en orme, piétement formé de quatre lames coudées en L, épais plateaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean De Merry: Axel Table and Two Benchesbronze, maple and oak parchment Table: 19 x 68 x 31 1/2 in. (48.3 x 172.7 x 80 cm.), Each bench: 15 x 60 x 15 1/2 in. (38.1 x 152.4 x 39.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jean Prouve Fauteuil de Salon ArmchairsJean Prouve (French, 1901-1984) for Vitra International, Switzerland. Pair of Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairs with solid wood armrests, twill upholstery, and a tubular steel frame. Originally designedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean De Merry: Soho Round Side TableMacassar veneer, gilt metal; unsigned 29 x 26 in. (73.7 x 66 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, California (a Michael Smith installation)See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE ORMOLU SURTOUT DE TABLE, IN THEA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE ORMOLU SURTOUT DE TABLE, IN THE MANNER OF PIERRE-PHILIPPE THOMIRE 19th Century Each surtout de table having an oval mirror plate within a pierce cast ribbon-tied wreath and folSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gibson Dove - Acoustic guitarGibson Guitare acoustique Guitare 6 cordes modele Dove, dos et des éclisses en érable avec une table en épicéa avec boîtier de transport rigide non original - 1964 Rapport de condition: conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2021Prouvé for Vitra Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairsJean Prouvé (1901-1984) for Vitra Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairs, pair Germany/European Union, 2000s oak, enameled steel, upholstery metal tags and fabric labels to each 26 1/2"w x 31"d x 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Jean-Pierre CortotJean-Pierre Cortot (French, 1787-1843), “Le soldat de Marathon Annoncant la Victoire,” 1834, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on base, inscribed with foundry mark "F. Barbedienne FondeurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jean Prouve Oak, Leather Upholstered and BlackPair of Jean Prouve Oak, Leather Upholstered and Black Enameled Steel Fauteuil de Salon Armchairs for Vitra Height 32 1/2 inches, width 23 inches, depth 32 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2022MATEGOTAttribué à Matthieu MATEGOT (1910-2001): Mobilier de salon en rotin tressé et métal laqué noir comprenant quatre fauteuils corbeille et une table basse rectangulaire. Années 1960. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daybed from the Internat de Jeunes Filles de Notre-Dame de Lourdes in Nancy, Fr.Very unique daybed for the "Young Girls Boarding School" in Nancy, France, probably designed and manufactured by Charlotte Perriand and Jean Prouvé. Jean Prouvé, Pierre Jeanneret and CharlotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean De Botton (1898-1978) O/CJean De Botton, American/French (1898-1978) Oil on canvas "Anemones Au Vase De Sevres Avec Raisins" Signed lower left, inscribed verso. Measures 12" x 16", frame measures 20-1/4" x 24-1/2". Condition:See Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). « Le pêcheur de perles ».1962.€2,500
Jul 06Fichter KunsthandelP. BERTHAULT (*1737) after PRIEUR (*1759), Working on the Field of Mars, Federation Festival, 1792,€100
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre NOLL (1890-1970) Lampe en bois d'acajou, abat jour moderne. Signe ANoll au revers. H :€7,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Le Dejeuner sur l'herbe. 27 janvier 1962 Lithographie concue pour€3,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES .Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€2,000
Jul 03TajanTABLE DE MILIEU DE STYLE LOUIS XVI, PAR LES FRÈRES WASSMUS, ÉBÉNISTE DE LA COURONNE, €2,400
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean BAROL (1873-1966) pour Montieres. Rare paire de serre livres en faïence irisee representant€200
Jul 03TajanQUATRE FAUTEUILS À LA REINE, TROIS ESTAMPILLÉS I.AVISSE POUR JEAN AVISSE (1723-1796), €2,000
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE, ESTAMPILLÉ I.AVISSE POUR JEAN AVISSE (1723-1€4,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSEGUSO Vetri d'Arte (attribue a). Grande applique a deux bras de lumiere en metal dore et verre vert€50
Jul 03TajanLARGE BERGÈRE EN CHAISE LONGUE À HAUT DOSSIER INCLINABLE AVEC LISEUSE, VERS 1840€400