Sold2024Pierre Le Muet "Face de L'Entree dv Chasteav de Chavigny" 1681 Large Architectural Loose PrintVery good with no rips or repairs. Ready to frame. Architectural engraving by Jean Marot from Pierre Le Muet's Maniere de Bastir pour toutes sortes de personnes. Published by Francois Jollain, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 LeCONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Chateau de Mont l'Eveque C1970 Signed: C. Kluge - (lr) Titled: Mont l'Eveque(in artist hand) in black feSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 LeCONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Chateau de Mont l'Eveque C1970 Signed: C. Kluge - (lr) Titled: Mont l'Eveque(in artist hand) in black feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JULES HENRI GEOFFROY (French, 1853-1924)le lecon de musique sgn. and dated l.r. Geo 1901 o/c; 21.5 by 25.5 in.; ornate gilt frame 31 by 35 in. From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo watercolorPrivate Collection 9" x 14" Attributed to Rufino Tamayo this is not a print, is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate, Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo (August 25, 1899See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Tall French Carved Stone PotLarge stone pot carved from Pierre de Rognes, a very hard stone from the area of Aix en Provence. H 39.75" D 31" Link to Elemental Garden website for additional images: hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(21) Volumes French edition Anatole FranceDESCRIPTION: (21) Volumes French edition Anatole France. (1) Les Contes De Jacques Tournebroche. (1) La Rotisserie De La Reine Pedauque. (1) Le Livre De Mon Ami. (1) Le Petit Pierre. (1) Sur La PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Forme tantrique du Buddha Amitayus assis en varasanaForme tantrique du Buddha Amitayus assis en varasana sur un socle lotiforme à doubles rangées de pétales étreignant sa Shakti en union divine face à lui, le couple divin richement paré de joyauxSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrasher's Doll AuctionLARGE FRENCH BISQUE, BROWN-EYED BEBE BY EMILE JUMEAUUS$1,700(2 bids)
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre VaseUS$1,400(8 bids)
6 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)US$1,200
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJournee Nationale de L’Air. 1935. Paris: I.F.R. Art Deco av...US$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Hermes Silk Scarves; Joachim Metz & Julia Abadie DesignsUS$600
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954US$7,500