Sold2022TANO FESTA Da Michelangelo, 1978TANO FESTA 1938-1988 Da Michelangelo, 1978 Olio su tela cm. 60x45 Firmato e datato al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018TANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titoloTANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titolo 1980 pastelli su carta cm 70x100 firmato in basso a destra Untitled 1980 pastel on paper 27,55x39,37 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tano Festa Italian Pop Oil on Paper FigureOil on paper. Featuring a figure. Signed T. FESTA on the lower right corner. Attributed to Tano Festa (1938-1987, Italian). 20 x 20 cm (7.75 x 7.75 in). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estate Tano FestaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles e Ray Eames Lotto composto da quattro sedieCharles Eames (Saint Louis 1907 - 1978) e Ray Eames (Sacramento 1912 - Los Angeles 1988))Lotto composto da quattro sedie della serie "Aluminium Group". Produzione ICF, Italia, anni 60 (disegno del 195See Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Gardair 1988 oil on paper "VineyardArtist: Gardair, Christian (French, born 1938) Title: Vineyard Architecture (No. 409) Date: 1978 Medium: oil on paper Dimensions: 16 x 12 7/8 inches and 41 x 33 cm. Signature: signed along lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Festa Tano, CoriandoliFirmato al retro, Acrilico e coriandoli su tela, W. 100 - H. 100 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Tano Festa, Roma con il n. 81125/1625, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles & Ray Eames Dining Conference Marble TableHerman Miller, Charles & Ray Eames (American, 1907/1912-1978/1988) Mid Century Modern Dining Conference Marble Top Aluminum Group Table. Circa 1970. White Italian marble top over an aluminum base. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Rivers, Golden Oldies 60'sLarry Rivers Golden Oldies 60's Styria Studio1978-1988hand-woven silk tapestry 71.75 h × 100 w in (182 × 254 cm) Signed and numbered to label verso '12/25 Larry Rivers'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles & Ray Eames "La Chaise" Lounge ChairCharles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978; 1912-1988) "La Chaise" Lounge Chair, USA / Switzerland, first introduced 1948 for the Museum of Modern Art and first produced 1993, this circa 2000, manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES AND RAY EAMES (American 1907-1978/1912-1988) ANCHARLES AND RAY EAMES (American 1907-1978/1912-1988) AN EAMES LOUNGE AND OTTOMAN, STYLE 670 AND 671, FOR HERMAN MILLER, 1976, with black leather upholstered rosewood on plywood, the chair with an affiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eames for Herman Miller Lounge Chair & OttomanCharles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978; 1912-1988) for Herman Miller Lounge Chair and Ottoman, models 670 and 671, 1970s, with tufted black leather and veneered rosewood, Herman Miller label to unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles & Ray Eames (American 1907-1978 & 1912-1988) for Herman Miller Lounge Chair and OttomanCharles & Ray Eames (American 1907-1978 & 1912-1988) for Herman Miller Lounge Chair and Ottoman model 670 and 671, applied manufacturer's labels (to base of chair and ottoman), leather and walnut (chaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eames for Herman Miller Lounge Chair & OttomanCharles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978; 1912-1988) for Herman Miller Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model 670 and 671, with tufted brown leather and veneered rosewood, on four casters, Herman Miller InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978, 1912Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978, 1912-1988) Eight DCW Chairs, designed 1945, manufactured 2007, Herman Miller Molded plywood, stain 28-3/4 x 19-5/8 x 20-1/2 inches (73.0 x 49.8 x 52.1 cm) (See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978; 1912-1988),Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978; 1912-1988) HERMAN MILLER a 670 lounge chair and 671 ottoman white ash, ivory leather and enameled metal manufacturer's label to underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles & Ray Eames DTW 1 Mid-Century Dining TableCharles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978; 1912-1988) for Herman Miller Mid Century Modern "DTW 1" dining table, 1960, with original label on bottom. 29" H x 54" W x 34" D. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eames Herman Miller Lounge Chair & OttomanCharles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978; 1912-1988) for Herman Miller Mid-Century Modern lounge chair and ottoman, model numbers 670 and 671, wood frame with tufted black leather upholstery, swivelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles and Ray Eames (1907-1978 | 1912-1988) Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model 670 and model 671,Charles and Ray Eames (1907-1978 | 1912-1988) Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model 670 and model 671, Herman Miller, USA rosewood plywood, leather, enameled aluminum, rubber with manufacturer's label H 31See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | 1912-1988) Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model 670/671Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | 1912-1988) Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model 670/671 Herman Miller, USA rosewood, leather, aluminum Herman Miller sticker to underside of chair 30 3/4 h See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles and Ray Eames (1907-1978 | 1912-1988) Set of Three Time Life Stools, c. 2000 Herman Miller,Charles and Ray Eames (1907-1978 | 1912-1988) Set of Three Time Life Stools, c. 2000 Herman Miller, USA walnut H 15 x Dia 13 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978, 1912-1988)Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978, 1912-1988) for Herman Miller Pair of Soft Pad Chairs brown leather and aluminium, with Herman Miller labels and cast with Herman Miller mark and numbered '9See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | 1913-1988) A Pair of Softpad Office Chairs, c. 1990Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | 1913-1988) A Pair of Softpad Office Chairs, c. 1990 Vitra, USA 31 1/2 h x 22 3/4 w x 23 1/2 d inSee Sold Price
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionWALKER EVANS (1903–1975) - Penny Picture Display, Savannah 1936€3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Leonardo da Vinci's Greatest Hits - Color offset lithographUS$800
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryEAMES HERMAN MILLER 'SOFT PAD' LEATHER EXECUTIVE OFFICE CHAIRUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlessandro Mendini, 'Poltrona di Proust' easy chair, 1978 (design)€3,800
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRALSTON CRAWFORD - St. Petersburg to Tampa - Watercolor, ink, and pencil on paperUS$12,000