Sold2024IMPORTANTE TAVOLO DA CENTRO DI GUSTO LUIGI XVIdi forma rettangolare a quattro gambe in legno laccato a tre colori e dorato ad argento e mecca piano in legno laccato vecchi restauri alla laccatura e usure del tempo Sicilia XIX Secolo h cm 84,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold20151919 STEINWAY & SONS MODEL M GRAND PIANOMahogany case. Serial number 196436. 39"h. x 57 3/4"w. x 67".See Sold Price
Sold2022MONETARIOin legno ebanizzato , decorato da fasce in materiale pregiato. XIX secolo, Sicilia. h cm 167 x 119 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2020Steinway - Baby Grand Piano - Model MDescription - A Steinway and Sons baby grand piano, Model M. Serial number 455405. In ebony satin finish. Dimensions - 39" x 66" x 57"See Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway Walnut Baby Grand Piano, Model MSteinway Walnut Baby Grand Piano, Model M, serial #412716, date 1968, including bench Dimensions: 39 1/4" H x 57 1/4" W x 67" L Property from a successful Sotheby's realtor, Apline, NJ (MLEN46/2)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2016STEINWAY & SONS EBONIZED GRAND PIANOSerial no. 87470. Ebonized case. 39 1/2''h. x 57''w. x 83''d.See Sold Price
Sold2023YAHAMA WHITE BABY GRAND PIANOWhite. With flip up bench. Brass accents. On casters. 67" h (open) x 39 3/4" h (closed) x 57" w x 62" d. Bench measures 19" h x 29 7/8" w x 14" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Young Chang Black Lacquered Grand PianoYoung Chang black lacquered grand piano and bench, made in South Korea, late 1990's. Serial # G114961. Model PG185. [38 1/2" H x 57 3/4" W x 74" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XX SECOLO Cubo-FuturistaCubo-Futurista composition. Oil on canvas . Cm 59,00 x 54,00. Signature A.M. lower right. 1910-1915. Cesare Lisandria authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017TAVOLO DA CENTRO IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO,LACCATO E DORATO, XIX-XX SECOLO di gusto neoclassico con piano marmorizzato, completo di due prolunghe, unito a OTTO SEDIE in legno laccato, intagliato e dorato con schienale dorato a giorno recante cSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELEGANTE COPPIA DI CONSOLLES SICILIANEin lacca rossa con figurine sottovetro e lumeggiature dorate , piano in marmo grigio di Billiemi, gambe a obelisco rovesciato. manifattura siciliana XIX/XX . h cm 104 x 127,5 x 54,5See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSOLLE IN PIUMA DI MOGANOConsolle in piuma di mogano, sorretta da cani levrieri in massello di mogano ,piano in marmo bianco di Carrara. Sicilia , XIX secolo. Mis. H 97X142,5 X 58,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adrian Heath*(British/Wales, 1920-1992) Pienza No. 1, 1986, signed verso "Heath '86" and inscribed with title, oil on canvas, 48 x 30 in.; black stained frame, 57 x 39 in. Notes: Adrian Heath was an early proponenSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012): Vegas BlackjackLeroy Neiman 1921-2012 Vegas Blackjack oil on canvas 1958; signed and dated lower left Sight: 29 3/4 x 47 3/4 in. (75.6 x 121.3 cm.), Frame: 39 3/8 x 57 5/8 in. (100 x 146.4 cm.) Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEINWAY EBONIZED MODEL "M" BABY GRAND PIANOEbonized "M" #513168. Piano measures 38 3/8" h x 57 1/2" w x 67 1/4" d . Bench measures 19 1/4" h x 34 7/8" w x 14 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Steinway Fancy "D" grand pianoA Steinway Fancy "D" grand pianoLate 19th centurySerial number: 35820Date to approximately 1877A rosewood concert grand case88 key, 3 pedal38.5" H x 57" W x 105" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEINWAY EBONIZED MODEL B PIANO & BENCHEbonized. 1969. Serial number 410970 B. 38" h x 84 1/4" w x 57 1/2" d. With adjustable bench. Bench has ebonized legs and tufted top. Bench measures 17" h x 25" w x 18" d.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE SOTTSASS, Lampada tavolo "Palafitta" modello "12639"€2,200
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House RENATO POLIDORI, Tavolo da salotto della serie “Faraone”€300
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House FLORENCE KNOLL, Tavolo da pranzo modello “2480 Oval 96”€1,800
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GAE AULENTI, Tavolo basso modello “Jumbo”€1,500
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House NANDA VIGO, Tavolo basso modello “Block”€500
4 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCDREXEL HERITAGE CHINOISERIE ARCH TOP BUFFETUS$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCFICKS REED BAMBOO RATTAN LOVE SEAT SOFA 57"US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ ChildUS$3,700(11 bids)