Sold2019TC Tommy Wayne Cannon Exhib PosterT.C. Cannon, Artist, Poster - Memorial Exhibit December 1979, Aberbach Fine Art. Printed by Cicero ART PRINT Stuttgart / Western Germany. Very unique poster with multiple added metalic layers of gold,See Sold Price
Sold2024T.C. Cannon Exhibition Poster (1978)T.C. Cannon Exhibition Poster (1978). Measures 33 x 23.375 inches sheet size. Pinholes at corners, VG-EX. Unframed, loose and not mounted, glued nor taped. If lot is absent of a condition report one mSee Sold Price
Sold2024T.C. Cannon Exhibition Poster (1981)T.C. Cannon Exhibition Poster (1981). Measures 33 x 23.375 inches sheet size. Light creases, VG-EX condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted, glued nor taped. If lot is absent of a condition report oSee Sold Price
Sold2016T.C. CANNON MEMORIAL EXHIBITION POSTERT.C. CANNON MEMORIAL EXHIBITION POSTER. MEASURES AT 23 X 33. THE HEARD MUSEUM. 1981See Sold Price
Sold2024Tommy Wayne Cannon, His Hair Flows Like a River, 1978. Ex. 103/200Tommy Wayne Cannon, (1946-1978) His Hair Flows Like a River. 1978. Polychrome woodcut on paper. Sheet: 63 x 50 cm. Numbered and signed in pencil lower left: 103/200 / Walter Cannon. Framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2023T.C. CANNON Gallery Poster and Limited Edition PrintGallery poster features Two Guns Arikara and print features Indian Chief Sitting Chair. Poster measures 33.5" H x 23.5". Please contact Rivich Auction for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Thiebound - Exhibition PosterDescription - Wayne Thiebound shoe rows 1975 exhibition poster. Dimensions - 36" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Wayne Thiebaud Exhibition PostersTWELVE WAYNE THIEBAUD (American, 1920-2021) Exhibition Posters including, two "Apartment Hill," 1981, Artscape, The Event at the Cracker Museum, September 9, 1983, (sheet: 25 x 15 inches), on margin:See Sold Price
Sold2018Exhibition Poster, Wayne Thiebaud Paintings andCharles Campbell Gallery Exhibition Poster, "Wayne Thiebaud Paintings and Drawings, January 16 to March 1, 1980," print, plate signed within image, signed in green ink and dated 1980 lower right, overSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wayne Thiebaud Signed Exhibition PosterSan Francisco Museum of Modern Art, Wayne Thiebaud Measures: 33 x 24 inches Signed lower left and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exhibition poster, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud "San Francisco Museum of Modern Art Civic Center, Van Ness and McAllister," photo-offset lithograph exhibition poster, unsigned, sheet (unframed): 26.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud, Two Exhibition PostersWAYNE THIEBAUD (American, 1920 - 2021), "WAYNE THIEBAUD: Survey 1947 - 1976, The Oakland Museum November 20, 1976 to January 12, 1977'', two screenprint exhibition posters in colors, overall (each posSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Thiebaud, six exhibition postersSix WAYNE THIEBAUD (American, 1920-2021) Exhibition Posters including, “Downgrade,” 1977, Boehm Gallery, Palomar College, San Marcos, California, February 15 to March 16, 1978, (sheet: 25See Sold Price
Sold2024T.C. Cannon - "Turn Of The Century Dandy"T.C. Cannon - "Turn Of The Century Dandy". Poster Reprint. 23 x 33. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Thiebaud (American, 1920-2021), Happy Birthday , Rare Signed Exhibition PosterWayne Thiebaud (American, 1920-2021), Happy Birthday, Rare Signed Exhibition Posteroffset lithographic poster in colors, 1982, ink signed and dated in black alongside red ink heart by Thiebaud, editioSee Sold Price
Sold20161963 French Exhibition Poster - Notre DameA 1963 French Exhibition Lithograph Poster - Notre Dame(RIVERS40999)(TC) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 28.5 x 18.5, framed 30x 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, Sp., 1893-1983, 1964 Exhibition PosterJoan Miro, Sp., 1893-1983, Poster for the Exhibition "Joan Miro. Sala Gaspar, Galeria Metras and Belarte", Barcelona, 1964 (PSOR9078) [TC] Dimensions: 39 3/8 in x 27 1/2 in, framed 41x29 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021T.C. Cannon Memorial Exbition, 198123.5"x 33" Poster. The Heard Museum, Phoenix, Arizona. September, October, November, 1981See Sold Price
Sold2017Poster, "Wayne Thiebaud: A Twenty-Five Year Survey of"Wayne Thiebaud: A Twenty-Five Year Survey of Drawings and Paintings," 20th century, exhibition poster, unsigned, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large 1984 Exhibition Poster - Jim Dine, Walker ArA 1984 Exhibition Poster for Jim Dine at the Walker Art Center in a gallery frame (LCA6051) (TC) Measurements: framed 49x33See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR T.C.CANNON MUSEUM POSTERS GALLERY FRAMEDSHOWING A PAIR OF T.C.CANNON INDIAN POSTER FROM MUSEUM EXHIBITION ,GALLERY FRAMED.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, 1977 Exhibition Color PosterAfter Marc Chagall, a 1977 French Exhibition Poster, "Tableaux de Maîtres", Galerie du Carlton (LCA6049) (TC) Measurements: 25.2 '' x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud signed Poster, 1977, USC GalleriesWAYNE THIEBAUD (American, 1920 - 2021) "WAYNE THIEBAUD: U.S.C Art Galleries," 1977, offset exhibition poste, signed and dedicated in ink lower bottom edge and dated; 23.75 x 19.25 inches (image), 34 xSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCMarcel Duchamp DADA Exhibition Poster for Sidney Janis Gallery 1953US$550(3 bids)
5 days LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979US$125
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960US$200
4 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDeborah Azzopardi exhibition poster Slamm Telephone museum art print pop art posterCA$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster for Grand Palais Coucou Bazar 1973US$500