Sold2017Chinese Carved Teakwood Low TableCarved openwork teakwood low table. Glass top; 16.5in.H. x 37.75in.W. x 34.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Teakwood and Bamboo Low TableHeavy teakwood low table. Bamboo top; 18in.H. x 70.5in.W. x 39in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Low TableAntique Chinese Low Table19th century, rectangular top with molded edge, shaped and molded edge skirt on bold cabriole legs with stylized scroll feet. 13 x 21.5 x 32 in. From the collection of Ms. LanSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Low TableA Chinese low table with gold leaf lettering, possibly using older elements. 17" h x 63" w x 20" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Low Table, Three Famille Rose Plaques16" high, 45" wide, 16" deep. Porcelain plaques: 12" high, 8 7/8" wide. Some losses to mother of pearl, age and use wear, wood splits. Provenance: From the Estate of William Kenny III.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Low Table with Hardstone Inlaid Plaque.Hardwood base with lacquer panel inlaid with various carved hardstones depicting three flower vases, plaque incorporates some older hardstone elements including a jade ruyi head, a jade bat pendant, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese low tableChinese low table China, Minguo, mesa rectangular em tamarindo entalhado, com incrustações em madrepérola. Sinais de uso. Dim.: 11,5x61,5x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LOW TABLE WITH ROUGE MARBLE TOP Height 20.5”. Length 36”. Width 21”.CHINESE LOW TABLE WITH ROUGE MARBLE TOPHeavily carved skirt and legs.Height 20.5”. Length 36”. Width 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Low Table W/ Cloisonne TopFinely detailed, lacquered and decorated antique Chinese low table with inset Cloisonne top; circa 1920, 14” x 14”, 21” ht.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED CHINESE LOW TABLEDimensions: H 16" x W 39.75" x D 18" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including scratches, nicks, scuffs and finish loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED CHINESE LOW TABLECARVED CHINESE LOW TABLE: A carved Chinese low coffee table, square in form with a foliate scroll motif frieze and pierced openwork carved apron. The foliate motif extends down the four square legs. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese low table, MinguoChina, Minguo, carved hongmu. Signs of use. Dim .: 29x44x79cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Low Tablehaving two drawers 17 1/2 x 41 3/4 x 17 in. (44.5 x 106 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold202119th CENTURY or EARLIER CHINESE LOW TABLETop with gilt decoration, recessed frieze, on square legs with hoof feet h. 15 w. 51 d. 25-1/2 in. Provenance: From an historic Greenwich, CT homeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese low table, circa 1820Chinese low table, circa 1820, "purchased in Hong Kong in 1972 from Charlotte Horstman for $3800" Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items are sold in as is, as found condition,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Low Table Top TableSolid hard wood top, with highly detailed apron, foo lion / foo dog facial corner carvings above paw feet. 16" X 30" X 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese low table with rounded ends resembling an unrolled scroll. Center drawer. Early 20thChinese low table with rounded ends resembling an unrolled scroll. Center drawer. Early 20th Century. Height 20 in, depth 21 in, Length 50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Chinese Low Table19th century Chinese low table, carved with gilt decoration, 19 3/4" h x 37" sq. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Low Table Heavily Hand Carved and GildedThe bench will need some repair in the upper left corner and is priced accordingly. We looked underneath and it appears to us that was made in 1960's or the latest, 1970's. Measures in length 64", hasSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE LOW TABLEChinese wood low table with three drawers. Measures 41.5" x 17.5" wide 17" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Black Lacquer Chinese Low TableWith village scene decoration. 21" wide x 12" deep x 6" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and wSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Coffee Table with Poly-Chromed Mirrored Scenes in ChinoiserieUS$1,500
7 days LeftJasper52Octagon Chinoiserie Decorated Mirror Top Low Coffee Table with Carved Wood BaseUS$1,400
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Porcelain Table Articles Mostly 19th centuryUS$250
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Carved Chinese Low Taboret Stand with Inlaid Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. height x 15.5 in. diaUS$60(5 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.James Mont Attributed Low Table Bench with Inset Marble.US$150(1 bid)