2021Chinese White Jade Lotus and Phoenix CenserChinese White Jade Lotus and Phoenix Censer Qing period. Chinese White Jade Lotus and Phoenix Censer. 7 1/8 in (18.0 cm) x 5 1/8 in (13.0 cm) x 3 7/8 in (10.0 cm) Provenance: From the collection of MrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marblehead Pottery, Vase with fruiting treesArthur Hennessey and Sarah Tutt for Marblehead Pottery Vase with fruiting trees USA, c. 1910glazed earthenware 7.25 h x 3.75 dia in (18 x 10 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'MP'See Sold Price
Sold2024Sadie Irvine for Newcomb, Transitional vaseSadie Irvine for Newcomb College Pottery Transitional vase with porcelain berry vines USA, 1915glazed earthenware 7.25 h x 3.875 dia in (18 x 10 cm) Impressed and glazed manufacturer's mark, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944)Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Fresh As Springtime signed and dated 2021 (bottom) carved peridot glass 10 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 7" (27 cm x 19 cm x 18 cm)lapboard: 5" x 12" x 12" (13 cm x 30 cm x 30 cm) AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato. CinaBella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato a motivi di dragoni, maniglie e chiusura centrale in bronzo cesellato e dorato. Cina XIX secolo, cm 58x90x64 | Beautiful Chinese ornately carvedbox, dSee Sold Price
Sold202278127: A Chinese Peachbloom-Glazed Footed Bowl, Qing DyA Chinese Peachbloom-Glazed Footed Bowl, Qing Dynasty Marks: six-character Yongzheng mark 4-3/8 x 7-1/4 x 7-1/4 inches (11.1 x 18.4 x 18.4 cm) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borsetta da sera in oro giallo coppellato, conBorsetta da sera in oro giallo coppellato, con chiusura a scatto e piccoli zaffiri cabochon, decorata a motivi floreali traforati e incisi sulle guanciole, catenella in oro. Peso 258,30 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948) One Cloud I, II, IIIOne Cloud I, II, III signed (lower center); signed, titled, inscribed and dated 2004 (verso) each a) acrylic on canvas b - c) acrylic modeling paste on canvas artwork: 18" x 4" (41 cm x 10 cm) each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spilla in platino, primi del Novecentorealizzata a motivi floreali con al centro uno smeraldo, cts. 6.00 circa Notes: contornato da diamanti taglio vecchio, cts. 3.50 circa, tre smeraldi taglio triangolo ed uno taglio goccia. Cm 5 . Gr 10See Sold Price
Sold2019IMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPSIMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPS in platino con motivo a foglia in diamanti taglio goccia e marquise di ct 14,00 ca. complessivi. Circa 1960. Gr 15,20 - cm 3,30 x 2,00See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing White Jade Figural Story BowlChinese Qing White Jade Figural Story Bowl Qing period. With green jade carved and reticulated stand. 7 1/2 in (18.8 cm) x 5 1/8 in (12.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO ALEKSEY PETROVICH BOGOLIUBOV (RUSSIANATTRIBUTED TO ALEKSEY PETROVICH BOGOLIUBOV (RUSSIAN 1824-1896) A Russian Barque Moored at Dusk, oil on canvas 18.5 x 27 cm (7 1/4 x 10 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Christie`s, South KensingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver and Turquoise Box and Bow Squash Blossom Necklace, ca. 1940Dine [Navajo] Sterling Silver and Turquoise Box and Bow Squash Blossom Necklace, ca. 1940sterling silver, turquoiseHanging Length: 18 in. (45.7 cm.), Naja: 4 1/2 x 4 in. (11.4 x 10.2 cm.) The Gene RusSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ring in 18 K white gold with central brilliant of 4.20 ctRing in 18 K white gold with central brilliant-cut diamond of 4.20 ct approx. of 10.90 x 6.20 mm accompanied by two baguette-cut diamonds. Gross weight 6 gr. Anillo en oro 18 K blanco con brillante ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2021Dieci vasi Napoli, XIX secoloTerracotta. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: da cm 23 a cm 51. Conservazione: ottima; un vaso con una piccola sbeccatura alla base; un vaso con due anse in parte rincollate; un vaso rotto in più frammenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Masai groupLino Tagliapietra Masai group Italy, c. 2015fused glass with battuto and inciso surface, nickel-plated brass mounts largest: 55 h x 7 w in (140 x 18 cm) smallest: 37 h x 5 w in (94 x 13 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Pacquiao's Right JabPacquiao's Right Jab signed and dated 2011 (bottom) carved blue green glass 12" x 12" x 7" (30 cm x 30 cm x 18 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2015ISIDOR KAUFMANN (AUSTRIAN-HUNGARIAN, 1853-1921)ISIDOR KAUFMANN (AUSTRIAN-HUNGARIAN, 1853-1921) Portrait of a Young Man, oil on panel 23 x 18 cm (9 x 7 1/8 in.) signed lower right along the border PROVENANCE Christie`s, New York, Feb 15, 1994, lotSee Sold Price
254 Lots AwayCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in marmo bianco inciso con anse sagomate a draghi, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€600
284 Lots AwayCambi Casa D'AsteScatola in porcellana rotonda bianca e blu e coperchio decorato con dragoni, Cina, Dinastia Qing,€500
320 Lots AwayCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di vasi in porcellana Claire de Lune con decoro di draghi a rilievo, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX€400
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersRookwood Pottery, Collection of three Vellum and Double Vellum vasesUS$300