Sold2019Tempera on board by Serge Ferat(French 20th)Tempera on board by Serge Ferat(French 20th) 9" x 7" in a frame 15.5" x 13". ///Los Angeles based Goldfield Gallery label on reverse.///////////(From Wiki-translated from the French):" Serge Férat isSee Sold Price
Sold2018GONCHAROV, 20TH C. TEMPERA ON BOARD PAINTING20TH C. TEMPERA ON BOARD PAINTING TITLED "FISHERMEN" SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT GONCHAROV (GRIGORI ANDREEVICH 1913-2000); 1962; 25.75" X 35.25"; INFO: THE RUSSIANS LOVE THEIR SUMMER HOMES, CALLED DASee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter L. Bedel Jr. Sidewalk PaintingBendel, Walter L. (American, 20th century), egg tempera on board titled 'Sidewalk', signed and dated 1966 lower right, 15.5 x 11.75 inches in a brown wooden frame 24.25 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Kazanskaya Icon of the Mother of God19th/20th Century Russia tempera brass/board 13.6 x 11.3 cm NOTE: - In addition to the hammer price the successful bidder agrees to pay us a buyer's premium on the hammer price of each lot sold. On alSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Giorgio ValenzinGiorgio Valenzin (Italian, 1901-1978), Venetian Palazzo, tempera on board, signed lower right, titled verso, 20th century, overall (with frame): 20"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saint MartinusEastern Europe, 20th century, tempera on wooden board, 30 x 20 cm. After being baptized, the Roman soldier continued to spread the Gospel and desired to serve God instead of Caesar. St. Martinus was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotLot (2) pieces of artwork including Modernist School, oil on canvas (signed indistinctly, 20" x 24", overall 21" x 25"), and Bob Kraeuter (20th Century), street scene, tempera artist board (16" x 20",See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century)Horses in a field Tempera on board Signed "Giuliani" upper right and dated '52, unframed h. 48 w. 84 in. Provenance: From the 30+ acre estate of an important Greenwich, CT family Limited Preview: PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Austin (American, 1918-2000) Tempera on BoardDESCRIPTION: A tempera on board painting of a beach pier composition. Signed lower right "Austin" also signed on the verso. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: Image H. 8.25" x W. 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Silver (20th Cent. American) ''Almost PerfectMichael Silver (20th Cent. American) ''Almost Perfect Bride'' Gouache & Tempera on Board 17''x25'' Sight. Original magazine illustration art notated ''Dec. TW P.28-29'' on verso. Signed l.l. corner. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Homer Hill Tempera on Board Barn and TreeTempera on board depicting Barn and Tree signed lower right by 20th c. artist Homer Hill; used condition, wear/worn, paint loss, frame measures 39" long x 29" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meyer F. Lieberman (American, 20th c.)Egg tempera on board. Chaim," 1955. Minor wear on left side. 3.5" X 5" (10" X 11.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2020O.K. Bondarenko (20th Century, Russian)"Apple". Tempera on board. Circa 1970's. Signed bottom right. Signed and titled verso. 19 x 16 inches (Panel - sight). 21 1/2 x 18 1/2. inches (overall). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Bedel magic realist painting Fate of the HeroBedel, Walter L. Jr. (American, 20th century), Fate of The Hero, 1961, egg tempera on board, 30 x 24 inches, signed and dated lower right, An interesting "magic realist" painting by enigmatic WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bill Burkett, paintingBill Burkett, painting, Bill Burkett (American/Alabama, 20th c.) Still life with apples and pumpkins, 1987, egg tempera on board, signed and dated lower right "Burkett", 11.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RUSSA DEL XX SECOLO Mother of God and angels.20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON Mother of God and angels. Tempera on board. Cm 40,00 x 55,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RUSSA DEL XX SECOLO Mother of God.20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON Mother of God. Tempera on board. Cm 19,50 x 26,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RUSSA DEL XX SECOLO Quadripartite icon depicting Joy of all the afflicted, Saint George, Saint20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON Quadripartite icon depicting Joy of all the afflicted, Saint George, Saint Michael the Archangel, Our Lady of tenderness. Tempera on board. Cm 42,00 x 48,50.See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RUSSA DEL XX SECOLO Nativity of Christ and saints.20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON Nativity of Christ and saints. Tempera on board. Cm 35,50 x 42,00. DefectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RUSSA DEL XX SECOLO Mother of God.20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON Mother of God. Tempera on board. Cm 55,00 x 69,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Tavern Sign, Duke of Wellington, Cobb's AleEnglish, 20th century. Cobb's Ale advertisement in the form of a tempera on board, arched tavern sign or tavern painting, depicting a regal and decorated Duke of Wellington (English, 1769-1852) afterSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Kazanskaya Icon of the Mother of God19th/20th Century Russia tempera/glass wood board brass icon dimensions: 136 x 113 cm dimensions with the kiot: 192 x 17 cm CONDITION: defects in the frame NOTE: - In addition to the hammer price theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RUSSA DEL XX SECOLO Mother of God.20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON Mother of God. Tempera on board. Cm 26,00 x 31,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RUSSA DEL XX SECOLO Saint John of Damascus.20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON Saint John of Damascus. Tempera on board. Cm 14,50 x 18,00.See Sold Price
6 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyHuichol Yarn Painting On Wood Board, Mid 20th C., Signed Raymundo RosizUS$220(2 bids)
BonhamsROBERT REMSEN VICKREY (American, 1926-2011) Shadow Play (framed 47.0 x 49.5 x 3 cm (18 1/2 x 19 ...US$800(6 bids)