Sold2023Post-Impressionism painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French kissing coupleTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). 8,3 x 10,1 in. (21 x 26,3 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French 1864-1901. Pastel on Paper. COA. Van Gogh Post Impressionism Era.This pastel on paper painting depicts a man seated in a chair with arms closely positioned. The artwork measures 12 x 9 inches and is currently part of a private collection in France.Post-ImpressionisSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC PASTEL DOUBLE PORTRAITAfter original Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel double portrait painting on paper depicting a couple in a theatre box. Signed lower left. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec a famed 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French Painting Drawing WomenHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Drawing Pencil Graphite on paper. 10 3/4”x 7 1/2” Attributed to :Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901), also known as HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Attr.: Bar SceneHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901) Attributed: Bar Scene, tempera and gouache on paper, signed and monogramed front and back, there is an inventory number and gallery stamp verso. Henri dSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901)AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901) "THE JOCKEY" PAINTING, pastel / crayon on paper applied to board, depicting two jockeys on horseback, artist monogram in the lower right corner, posSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French two womenTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,8 x 10,6 in. (19,8 x 27 cm). Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). It is being sold in the manner or style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De toulouse Lautrec French Drawing Mixed Signed .Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.10\\\" x 7\\\" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri de ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De toulouse Lautrec French Drawing Mixed SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.10\\\\\\\" x 7\\\\\\\" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri deSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC French 1864-1901 PastelPastel on paper, featuring sketch of a lady. Signed and attr. Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) on lower left corner. 12.25 x 9 in. (31.1 x 22.9 cm). Renowned Post-Impressionist painter, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec "Moulin Rouge" Oil PaintingHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864–1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draftsman, and illustrator, best known for his distinctive and innovative contributions to the Post-Impressionist and Art NouvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse lautrec French Post Female Women Dance Monet Manet Picasso era Old hand painted .This lot consists of a hand painted very old masterpiece oil on canvas Post impressionist people cabaret scene, dance .Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) who was a French painter, printmakeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse lautrec French Post Female Women Dance Monet Manet Picasso era OIL on canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted masterpiece oil on canvas Post impressionist people cabaret scene, dance .Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) who was a French painter, printmaker, draughSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC PASTEL PAINTING PORTRAITAfter original Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel portrait painting on canvas depicting a woman with a cup. Signed lower left. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec a famed 19th century FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC PASTEL PAINTING PORTRAITAfter original Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel portrait painting on canvas depicting a woman with a cup. Signed lower left. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec a famed 19th century FreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender etHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender et Lavalliere, 1895 crayon, brush and spatter lithograph, with scraping on stone, in black on lightweight tan wove paper stamped with the red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Miss May Belfort", 1895 lithograph on wove paper monogrammed in plate lower left, published by Librarie Grund, Paris and with publisher's blindstamp "LG"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French OOC Musee d'OrsayOil on canvas. Featuring two figures kissing in bed. Signed "TLautrec" in the bottom right corner. Label affixed to verso reads "MUSEE d'Orsay Paris AUTEUR: Toulouse-Lautrec ALBACHE: Dans le lit, le bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) -This lot consists of an unframed watercolor on paper, done in the Art Nouveau style of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Image depicts an elegant woman in a sleek, backless gown. Small, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French 1864-1901Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec November 1864-9 September 1901 Mixed media on paper 14 x 16 1/4" Private Collection. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894 lithograph in olive green on cream wove paper artist's monogram in the stone 12 1/4 x 10 inches. Property from the SantoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec mixed media on paper 11 3/4 x 9", California Private Collection. Attributed to: Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also knowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Eros VannéHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Eros Vanné 1894. Wittrock second state. Lithograph on cream wove paperImage size: 10 5/8 x 6 7/8 in. (27 x 17.5cm)Sheet size: 19 7/8 x 12 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French Impressionist Degas Monet era hand painted drawingThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on hard paper impressionist female reunion,ballerinas in the style of Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) who was a French painter, printmaker, draughtsman andSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE' IMPRIMERIE CHAIXUS$700
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,US$100
Jun 12BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais Lithograph in colours, 1893, on thi...£4,800
Jun 12BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) May Belfort Lithograph in colours, 1895, on wove p...£4,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Gauguin after Post-Impressionism French tempera on paper portrait€400
795 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Self-Portrait at a Mirror Custom Framed PrintUS$10
1 day LeftJasper52HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC -THE CIRCUS -PORTFOLIO OF 39 LITHOGRAPHS-ARCHES-1990US$400
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Andre Derain after French Post-Impressionism woman painting€400