Sold2018GINGRAS, Gilles Emmanuel (1932-2002), Sur le chemin deGINGRAS, Gilles Emmanuel (1932-2002),  Sur le chemin de st Marc, Oil on canvas, 24x30cm - 9.5x12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Mme. De Stael on Suicide and Rousseau, leather bindingMadame De Stael-Holstein. Reflexions sur Suicide, Suivies de la Defense de la Reine, Publiees en aout 1793; et de lettres sur les ecrits et le Caractere de J. J. Rousseau. Paris, Nicole, 1814. First cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'EcoleGerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'Ecole oil on canvas signed G. Sekoto (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed (verso) 19 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATIA PISSARRO (1936-2001) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sur le Chemin," signed lower right Katia Pissarro (French, 1936-2001), titled verso, sight: 20.75"h, 25.25"w, overall: 29"h, 33.5"w, 9lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE BERTRAND (FRANCE 1884 - 1975) OIL ON CANVASPierre Philippe Bertrand (FRANCE, 1884 - 1975) original coastal landscape oil painting on canvas titled "Sur le Chemin Côtier" or "On the Coastal Path". Depicts an inviting coastal scene with tree anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958)Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958), "Et Véronique au Tendre Lin, Passe Encore sur le Chemin", 1922, published 1948, aquatint and drypoint over heliogravure, unsigned, from Miserere, printed by JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carte du Tyrol Vérifiée et corrigée sur le mémoires de Dupuis et de La Luzerne and réduites.e, s.l, [Milan, Gioachimo Bettalli] 1808. Large paper in excellent condition in 6 parts of which 3 of 57 x 84 cm made up of 16 sheets each, and 3 of 57 x 114 cm made up of 24 sheets each, sheets mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du DragonTitle: Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du Dragon sur le beffroi de Gand', etching, ed. 58/125, [1914] Description: Work: about 79 x 60,5 cm Frame: 102,8 x 83,2 cm Ref.: - J.D.B. 057 (link)See Sold Price
Sold20211797 RECHERCHES EXPERIMENTALES BY J. B. VENTURI."Recherches Experimentales Sur Le Principe De La Communication Laterale Du Mouvement Dans Les Fluides" by J. B. Venturi. Published in Paris, 1797. General foxing, rebound.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Ali de Tebelen,Louis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Ali de Tebelen, Pacha de Janina, dessine d'apres nature le 14 Mars sur le lac de Butrinto / Ali Pasha Tepeleni of IoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) , Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990) , Attribué à"Untitled", 1988Dessin au marqueur noir sur le magazine Interview de Janvier 1988 (magazine créé par Andy Warhol en 1969).Signé à laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksandre GOLOVIN (1863-1930) Terre cuite « Marin russe jouant de la flûte àAleksandre GOLOVIN (1863-1930) Terre cuite « Marin russe jouant de la flûte à coulisse » signée sur le côté de la terrasse. 27 x 11 x 8,5 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XXe siècleSampans sur le fleuve Panneau de laque à fond or H. 40 cm - L. 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willy DARO (XX-XXI) Table basse carrée en bronze etWilly DARO (XX-XXI) Table basse carrée en bronze et laiton doré à décor de feuillages sur le plateau Signé sur le plateau 38 x 90 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly Large Original Lithograph Color Landscape Signed Orage Village ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel Mouly Title: Coucher de Soleil sur le PortMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Genfersee Boat Poster by Albert Dutoit 1957 SwissThe Genfersee is a vessel that is a part of the fleet of the Companie Generale de Navigation sur le Lac Leman. It takes travelers on the Lake of Geneva and in this poster created in 1957 we see the viSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAY, George H. (1831-1912)Description française: HAY, George H. (1831-1912) "The Haymaker" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: G. Hay Titrée sur le cadre Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montr&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jacoulet - Japanese PrintArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Le Chemin A L'Eglise. Chamorros De Guam Edition: PJ Seal Date: 1939 Medium: woodblock Dimensions: 15 1/4 x 11 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20231770 Large Printed Chart of the Troops of FranceColonial America 1770 Dated, "Carte Des Troupes De France, Sur Le Pied Des Ordonnances 1770" ("Chart of the Troops of France, Based on the Ordinances of 1770" 1770-Dated, Pre-Revolutionary War AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)VASE balustre sur piédouche Le col agrémenté de motifs de leiwen en rappel sur le pied Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées Bronze patiné HSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINE Brûle parfum en bronze ciselé, à décor deCHINE Brûle parfum en bronze ciselé, à décor de masques, ruyi, têtes de dragon et chien de Fô sur le couvercle, avec socle en bronze et socle en bois. 37 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Totem de Theodore DIOUF Oil Painting. ModernisLe Totem de Theodore DIOUF Oil Painting. Modernist Oil Painting on Canvas. Colorful Abstract. Signed on back. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 36.5 inches: W: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED SignedUS$1,100
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
BonhamsSONNERAT (PIERRE) Voyage aux Indes Orientales et a la Chine... suivi d'observations sur le Cap d...£300
2 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Dans les provinces du Nord, 1990 (Agerup, 345)Ouvrage comprenant une eau-...€400(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN xUS$250
Featured6 hrs LeftJasper521705 de Fer Map of Basel -- Basle Ville Capitale du Canton du meme nom Situee sur le Rhein…US$170
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]US$10