Sold2023Theodoros Stamos - Untitled (Geometric)Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922 - 1997). Untitled geometric screenprint in colors. Signed lower right, dated 1977, numbered 42 of 95.Dimensions: Image 29 x 21.75" framed 40 x 32.25"Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theodoros Stamos Abstract Color LithographTheodoros Stamos (Greek / American, 1922-1997) abstract color lithograph, 1977, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition number 5 / 75. Image: 29" H x 21" W; frame: 29.75" H x 21.75" W x 1.25 D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Stamos, paintingStamos, painting, Possibly Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American,1922 –1997), Abstract Composition, c. 1950s, oil on board, signed "Stamos" lower right, indistinctly inscribed and dated in pen versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922-1997)Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922-1997)From the Lefkada SeriesScreenprint in colors on heavy paper, 96 x71 cmSigned, artist’s proof.UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, diptych painting on panelTheodoros Stamos, diptych painting on panel, Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922-1997), Untitled, both pencil signed "Stamos" on verso, unframed, each 19"h x 2"w Provenance: The Collection of LitsaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos - Composition in Black and WhiteLot 102 Theodoros Stamos Greek/American (1922-1997) Composition in Black and White (1953/1956) lithograph on card stock signed, inscribed verso 7 x 5 inches frame dimensions: 10 1/4 x 8 1/4 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodoros Stamos silkscreenTheodoros Stamos (Greek/ American 1922-1997) Untitled- silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered 52/75 in pencil, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, with the ink stamp verso, published by Marlborough GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theodoros Stamos Greek-American Ink on PaperInk on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Stamos on the lower left corner. Attributed to Theodoros Stamos (1922-1997, Greek-American). 23 x 18 cm (9.25 x 7 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021THEODOROS STAMOS UNTITLED ABTRACTTheodoros Stamos (1922-1997) Abstract pen and wash on artist board. Measures 20 7/8" x 13 7/8" and 29.75" x 22.75" total with mounting. Signed lower left and dated 48'. Some scratches & wear to board.See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, gouache on paper, 1984Theodoros Stamos, gouache on paper, 1984, Theodoros Stamos (American, 1922-1997), Study for Tapestry, no signature observed, pencil inscribed "Happy Birthday Litsa" and dated lower right, inscribed arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, ink on paper, 1958Theodoros Stamos, ink on paper, 1958, Theodoros Stamos (American, 1922-1997), Untitled, pencil inscribed and signed "Happy Birthday L, T. Stamos", signed, dated and inscribed verso, matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos (1922-1997), Paris Review, LithoProperty from the Estate of Dee Sutlive, Savannah, GA Description: Theodoros Stamos (Greek, 1922-1997), Paris Review, Lithograph, 1964-5, pencil signed, numbered '41/100' and dated 1765, in tonesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos (1922 - 1997)"Untitled - Lefkada Series"; 1974; Acrylic on Parchment; 22.25" x 20.75"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2021THEODOROS STAMOS "INDIAN RITUAL" PAINTINGTheodoros Stamos (1922-1997) Abstract oil painting titled "Indian Ritual". Painting depicts a stylized animal within a circle with assorted colors of green, orange, & black. Signed and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold202277061: Theodoros Stamos (1922-1997) Infinity Field, LefTheodoros Stamos (1922-1997) Infinity Field, Lefkada Series #XI, 1978 Acrylic on canvas 72 x 59 inches (182.9 x 149.9 cm) Signed, titled,See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, tapestry rug, c. 1970sTheodoros Stamos, tapestry rug, c. 1970s, Theodoros Stamos (American/Greek, 1922-1997), "Infinity Field Lefkada IV", #1976, sculpted pile wool in purples, greens and tans, in an Abstract ExpressionistSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftBonhamsFERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023) To Amnesty international, 1976 Lithographie en couleur. Sign...€1,500
1 hr LeftBonhamsVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Dirak, 1988 Sérigraphie en couleur. Signée et numér...€400
1 hr LeftBonhamsROBERT COMBAS (born 1957) Autoportrait pour la Galerie Attali, 1993 Lithographie en noir. S...€1,600
22 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryWALLERANT VAILLANT (DUTCH 1623-1677), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN IN WHITE DRESS AND GREEN SHAWL£6,500
1 hr LeftBonhamsPOL BURY (1922-2005) Dix-huit carrés Eau-forte. Signée et numérotée 25/...€200
1 hr LeftBonhamsCORNEILLE (1922-2010) Petite rue dans Paris, 1943 Première lithographie de l'artiste....€600
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Southern Russia and the UkraineUS$75(1 bid)
BonhamsVALENTINO, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1990. Robe du soir longue en velours noir.€400(1 bid)