Sold2017Theo Meier (Indonesian 1908-1982) Drawing of Made PigiTheo Meier (Indonesian 1908-1982) Drawing of Made Pigi Graphite on paper Signed and dated 1948 on lower right 12.5” x 9.5” 17” x 14” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEO MEIER, PORTRAIT DRAWING OF A LADY, 1968Theo Meier (Swiss/Thail, 1908-1982). "Portrait of a Lady" -1968, conte crayon on paper. Signed and dated lower right, framed. Approx. 33" x 27" (frame), 24.75" x 19" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Meier, Portrait of a woman, 1953 & 1954 (2)Theo Meier(Swiss, 1908-1982)Portrait of a woman, 1953 & 1954 (2)sanguine on paperone signed Theo Meier and dated upper right, other signed Theo Meier and dated lower rightlarger 21 1/2 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor of Indonesian,Theo Meier (1909-1982)Watercolor portait of Indonesian man by Theo Meier (1909-1982).With frame: 26.25" x 23". Without Frame: 16" x 19.25".-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2017Meier, Pennytoy Motorrad aus Kreisel SpielMeier, Pennytoy Motorrad aus Kreisel - Spiel, Germany VK, 10 cm, Blech, Raeder halbiert, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 3 Wayang Kulit Bali, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leder. StäbeLot: 3 Wayang Kulit Bali, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leder. Stäbe aus Horn. Zwei Schattenspielfiguren sowie ein Tempel. Gebogene Stellen. L 70–75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Mayeur 5 Bali Lady in Garden oil on canvas阿德里安简勒梅耶尔花园里的女人 Le Mayeur 5 Bali Lady in Garden oil on canvas USD8000-10000 75x60cm 来See Sold Price
Sold2022Chen Wen Hsi framed oil painting on board with Bali Seni Lukis Samat Art Gallery label - 61 "Chen Wen Hsi framed oil painting on board with Bali Seni Lukis Samat Art Gallery label - 61 "Kampong" "Village" 25" x 30" O.D. (60 cm x 74 cm image size)"Village" "Kampong" Abstract Oil / lacquer on bSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Spies Bali Landscapelot171001-171017 同一收藏家提供 Walter Spies油画峇里岛风景 Walter Spies Bali Landscape USD10000-20000 98x89cm ੖See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermès, Handtasche ~qKelly~q 25 Aus dem Jahr 2002.Hermès, Handtasche ~qKelly~q 25 Aus dem Jahr 2002. Schwarzes Krokodilleder. Vergoldete Metallapplikationen. Langer, abnehmbarer Schulterriemen. Clochette mit zwei Schlüsseln und Schloss. 25x18x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden: Hostage XIXArt & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden Hostage XIX 1989 screen print on paper, on oil on canvas on wood; unframed 183.4 x 123 cm signed, dated and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kopf aus WochenePrae-Senufo, Elfenbeinkueste Stein. H 51,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sonnenfels, Wien. - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (2007). Sammlung Rudolf undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regenbogen-Parure von H. STERN aus den 90er JahrenCollier, korrespondierendes Paar Ohrclips, Rivière- Armband und Marquisering. Gelbgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig linear besetzt mit hellvioletten Amethysten, himmelblauen Topasen, petrolgrSee Sold Price
Sold20242016 AUS 5oz Gold Wedge Tail NGC PF70 UC Mercanti2016 AUS 5oz Gold Wedge Tail NGC PF70 UC MercantiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEONG SOO PIENG 1917-1983 SINGAPORE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BALI GIRLSCHEONG SOO PIENG 1917-1983 SINGAPORE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BALI GIRLS. ZHONG SIBIN, é¾æ³—濱 . Oil painting on Canvas. Date 1980. Size 65cm by 65cm. Signature in Chinese. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Massive hand carved RAMAYANA wood relief from BaliA Massive old Hand carved Ramayana wood relief. A complex & laborious hand Carving out of one solid plank of wood. A stunning hand carved art work form the islands of Bali. A difficult & well executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Holger Schmidhuber, 'MISS YOU' aus 'Carpets of the Forgotten', 2019Holger Schmidhuber, 'MISS YOU' aus 'Carpets of the Forgotten', 2019, 72 x 119 cm. Mixed technique on oriental carpet. From the 'Carpets of the Forgotten' series.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Schmuck-Damenarmbanduhr von Piaget aus den 1970er JahrenWeißgold, gest. 750. Hexagonales, schauseitig fein geriffeltes Uhrengehäuse, Zifferblatt ausgefasst mit Brillanten, Stabzeiger. Korrespondierendes Gliederarmband mit Faltschließe. MechaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Meier, Rocking chaiseRichard Meier Rocking chaise Knoll InternationalUSA, 1982maple, leather 26.5 h × 74 w × 29 d in (67 × 188 × 74 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Meier'.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENDRICK TER BRUGGHEN (WAHRSCHEINLICH WERKSTATT) SINGENDER LAUTENSPIELER IM VERLORENEN PROFIL AUSPROBABLY WORKSHOP HENDRICK TER BRUGGHEN 1588 The Hague or Utrecht - 01 November 1629 Ibid SINGING LUTE PLAYER IN LOST PROFILE FROM THE COLLECTION OF 'OTTO PEIN' Oil on canvas (old relined). 100,2 x 86See Sold Price
Sold2022A HARDSTONES INLAID GOLD KRIS HANDLE Bali, late 19th centuryA HARDSTONES INLAID GOLD KRIS HANDLE Bali, late 19th century Modeled as a standing deity with a terrifying appearance, his right arm bent at the elbow and in the hand a vase with the amrita, the elixiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isfahan-Seirafian Z-Persien, um 1960. Kette aus Seide,Isfahan-Seirafian Z-Persien, um 1960. Kette aus Seide, Flormaterial Korkwolle und Seide. Unten in der Mitte signiert mit ~qIran Isfahan, bestellt von Mohamad Ali Seirafian~q. Auf beigem Grund figurierSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsMeier Aaron Goldschmidt “Maser?? Illustr. Benno Wulfsohn, 1st ed., miniature German book 1919.US$25
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'APHRODITE' (AUS DER FOLGE 'MYTHOLOGIE' - 196€300
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBORGE MOGENSEN ESSTISCH AUS EICHE MODELL '6284'€1,200
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMUMMENTHALER & MEIER Bureau « Magic Box », structure en teck et contreplaqué de chêne et noyer,€500
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUMFASSENDES KONVOLUT VON GRAFIKEN (CA. 70 BLAETTER) AUS DEM€2,000
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO ZWEI BLAETTER AUS 'CONSTELLATION' (1959)€2,600
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'NUS' (1972-76)€300(1 bid)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DER KUSS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DAS HOHE LIED DES€200
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPABLO PICASSO KONVOLUT VON 6 RADIERUNGEN AUS 'LA CELESTINE'€1,800
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DER KUSS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DAS HOHE LIED DES€240
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROLAND FRIEDERICHSEN BILDPLATTE 'SZENE AUS DER GESCHICHTE D€300
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPABLO PICASSO (NACH) 'BLATT AUS: PAPIERS COLLES 1910-1914'€180
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'REUBEN' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DIE ZWOELFT STAEMME IS€200