Sold2020THEOPHANIS STAVROPOULOS PENCIL ON PAPER, 1982THEOPHANIS STAVROPOULOS (GREECE/AMER, 1930-07), PENCIL ON PAPER, 1982, H 9", W 8", "ABSTRACT COMPOSITION" A 1982 graphite and pencil on paper titled "Abstract Composition" by Theophanis Stavropoulos.See Sold Price
Sold2020THEOPHANIS STAVROPOULOS GRAPHITE ON PAPER, 1982THEOPHANIS STAVROPOULOS (GREECE/AMER, 1930-07), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, 1982, H 7", W 5.25", "ABSTRACT" A 1982 graphite on paper titled "Abstract" by Theophanis Stavropoulos. Depicting a gradient renderingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnold Schmidt (1930-1993): Portrait of Dr. Feilacher; and UntitledArnold Schmidt (1930-1993): Portrait of Dr. Feilacher; and Untitled Two pencil and colored pencil on paper, 1982, both signed and dated at bottom. Both 11 3/4 x 8 1/4 in. (sheet) unframed. The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Soukup (b. 1955): Frankfurt; and RosaRoman Soukup (b. 1955): Frankfurt; and Rosa Two pencil on paper, 1982, unsigned, both titled and dated lower right. Both 16 1/2 x 22 in. (sheet), unframed. The Collection of Donald Baechler.See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017), MourningHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017), Mourningcolor lithograph with hand coloring in watercolor and gouache on buff Velin Arches mould-made paper, 1982, pencil initialed, dated, marked as artist's prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Axton. "Thao's Moon," mixed media(American, 20th century). Mixed media on paper, 1982, pencil signed lr, titled ll, sheet size: 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in., framed. From the Estate of John E. Shenk, Alexandria, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Al Hirschfeld "Sinatra & Pavarotti" EtchingAl Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003) "Frank Sinatra & Luciano Pavarotti" etching on paper, 1982, signed in pencil lower right, edition 112 / 200. Image: 11.75" H x 15" W; frame: 17.5" H x 20.5" W x 0.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Neel Figural Composition Screenprint, 1982Alice Neel (American, 1900-1984), Figural Composition, Screenprint in Colors on Arches paper, 1982, signed in pencil, dated, and numbered edition "51/75" to bottom edge, from "A Portfolio of Prints toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Honey Pot, from CirculationJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Honey Pot, from Circulation Time Suite Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper, 1982, signed in pencil, numbered 43/75. 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (sheet), 26 x 21 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021IGOR TULPANOV (RUSSIAN B. 1939)IGOR TULPANOV (RUSSIAN B. 1939) Father and Son, Time Will Tell,1982 pencil on paper 100 x 73.5 cm (39 1/2 x 29 in.)[sight] monogrammed and dated lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore, British, 1898-1986Henry Moore, British, 1898-1986, Reclining Woman IV, 1982, Lithograph On Paper, Pencil Signed Lower Right, Edition 8/50 Lower Left, Sight 20.5 X 26.25 Inches, Linen Mat And Giltwood Frame 33 X 39 X 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Primeval Sleds 1, fromJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Primeval Sleds 1, from Circulation Time Suite Etching and drypoint in black on wove paper mounted on grey paper, 1982, signed in pencil, numbered 45/75. 22 x 17 1/2 in. (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Circulation Time, fromJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Circulation Time, from Circulation Time Suite Etching in black on wove paper, 1982, signed in pencil, signed in pencil, numbered 16/75. 25 x 19 1/2 in. (sheet), 29 1/2 x 22 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (9121-1986): Primeval Sleds 2, fromJoseph Beuys (9121-1986): Primeval Sleds 2, from Circulation Time Suite Etching and drypoint in black on thin wove paper mounted on grey paper, 1982, signed in pencil, numbered 45/75. 22 x 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Bear, "Laguna", 1982Michael Bear, "Laguna", 1982, pencil on paper, signed, sight: 15 x 9", frame: 20.25 x 15.25" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Hansen, (American, 1929-2017), Red Poppy 1982,Art Hansen, (American, 1929-2017), Red Poppy 1982, lithograph on paper, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 4/45 in bottom margin, image size 23 3/8" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Pot Game, from CirculationJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Pot Game, from Circulation Time Suite Etching in black on thin wove paper mounted on grey paper, 1982, signed in pencil, numbered 50/75. 15 x 11 in. (sheet), 20 x 16 in. (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitar Krustev, Watercolor, 'Lancandon Boy'(Bulgarian, 1920-2013) watercolor and pencil on paper, signed and dated 1982 l.r.c. Overall: 35"h x 20-1/4"w Sight: 28-1/4"h x 13-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aharon April (Israeli - Lithuanian, b. 1932)Via Giulia, Rome, 1982, Pencil on paper, 56 x 76 cm, Signed, dated and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ronald Davis (American/California, b. 1937)Ronald Davis (American/California, b. 1937), "Cube: Floater's Series", 1982, serigraph on paper, pencil-signed, dated and numbered "AP XIV" lower margin, sight 14 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in., framed IMPORTANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Homar. Festival Casals de Puerto Rico Poster.1982, lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered 66/92. Framed, 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023L.E. AFTER PICASSO 'MINOTAURE ET FEMME' LITHOGRAPHLimited Edition after Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Minotaure et Femme', 1979-1982. color lithograph on paper, pencil signed 'Collection Marina Picasso,' to lower left, and numbered A.P. 24, fraSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBEN NICHOLSON - Forms Times Three - Crayon and pencil drawing on paperUS$8,000
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsOriginal Impressionism Drawing by Robert Bizinsky, Portrait of Old Man, 1950sUS$10
BonhamsBambi (British, born 1982) Moonboy - You Want the Moon Screenprint in colours, 2024, on wove pap...£1,000
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman Roger Staubach Lithograph Print 1982 Americana ImpressionismUS$10