Sold2016Three Coin Silver LadlesThree Philadelphia coin silver ladles, R. & W. Wilson fiddle shell pattern ladle with lobed round bowl 11.5" L, Bailey & Co. T & L pattern ladle with oval lobed bowl 11.75" L, Bailey & Kitchen fiddleSee Sold Price
Sold202313 Pieces Charleston Coin Silver FlatwareSouth Carolina, mid to late 19th century, including three pieces by James E. Spear (Savannah, Georgia, working 1840-1844 and Charleston, South Carolina, working 1845-1871): ladle with fiddle and threaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3Pc) Austro-Hungarian Silver Enamel RenaissanceDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Three piece, Austro-Hungarian Renaissance revival enameled silver brooches. CIRCA: 19th Century. ORIGIN: Austria, Hungary DIMENSIONS: Approx: (H: 2.25" x D: 1") Total Weight: 30 GraSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pcs Coin Silver attr. George Snyder, Paris KYThree (3) pieces Kentucky coin silver attributed to George Snyder, working Paris, Kentucky 1803-1813. Includes one (1) dessert spoon with rectangular fiddle handle, monogrammed LS; one (1) salt ladleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Jaccard Kansas City Coin Silver Fiddle LadleFor your consideration is a 19th Century American coin silver ladle by Eugene Jaccard & Co. from Kansas City, Kansas. This "Pure Coin" ladle measures 6" in length and weighs just under 1 ounce. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austria-Hungarian 813 Silver Tea Caddy, c1860Austria- Hungarian 813 Silver Footed Tea Caddy, c1860, dog with key in mouth finial. The entire body and top is ribbed. The top is hinged. Keyhole. 12.08 ozt. Approx. Measurements: 4 5/16 in. x 5 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of three sterling silver ladlesGrouping of three sterling silver ladles. One Gorham, one Towel, and one Dewey & Jordan. Longest appx 13". Total weight appx 17.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE STERLING SILVER LADLESThree sterling silver ladles, various make and patterns. Largest: 12"l / 9 Troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of Three Sterling Silver LadlesLot of three sterling silver ladles. The lot includes Wallace Grande Baroque, Alvin Southern Charm, and a smaller monogrammed ladle. Total weight is approx. 4.47 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Sterling Silver LadlesTogether with two silver plated examples. Apx. 9 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Sterling Silver LadlesTwo hallmarked London 1803 by William Eley and William Fearn; the other hallmarked London 1770 by Richard Rugg I Each 7 in. long; Approx 4.79 oz. t (150 g) total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Victorian silver fiddle pattern teaspoons hallmarked London 1854 maker George Adams / ChawnerThree Victorian silver fiddle pattern teaspoons hallmarked London 1854 maker George Adams / Chawner & Co Approx. 6" long (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019W. T. Gale & Co & English Sterling Silver Ladles 3W. T. Gale & Co. silver fiddle back ladles with shell motif, monogrammed, marked, "W. T. Gale & Co.," and an English sterling silver ladle, partial maker's mark and hallmarked, "England / London / 181See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Sterling LadlesLot 62 Three Sterling Silver Ladles Three sterling silver ladles, one gravy ladle and two serving ladles. 20th C. Sterling 3.64 oz. T. (total) Marked: Gorham Sterling, Unknown hallmark, Whiting CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver SpoonsThree sterling silver ladles and a bon bon spoon made by The Gorham Co. One of the smaller ladles is monogrammed KMM on the end of the handle. The large ladle measures approximately 5.5 inches long anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austro-Hungarian Silver Large Ladle, Prague, Late 19thAustro-Hungarian Silver Large Ladle, Prague, Late 19th Century. Marked. 30cm. 186gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN AUSTRIA-HUNGARIAN 19TH CENTURY SILVER EWER, of squashed baluster form, with punched decoration,AN AUSTRIA-HUNGARIAN 19TH CENTURY SILVER EWER, of squashed baluster form, with punched decoration, crested to one side, cast with dragon head handle, raised on stepped circular foot, (9 troy ozs). 16cSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE REGENCY STERLING SILVER LADLES London, 1817THREE REGENCY STERLING SILVER LADLESLondon, 1817Two sauce ladles, lengths 7”, and a soup ladle, length 12.75”. William Eley & William Fearn, maker. Terminals engraved with a knight’s helmet abovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Austria-Hungarian Gem Set Silver NecklaceAntique Austria-Hungarian Gem Set Silver Necklace, dangling garnets, inset emeralds and pearls, figures seated upon crescent moon, gold wash, hallmarks, signed, 15 1/2", 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Three Swedish Sterling Silver LadlesLot of Three Swedish Sterling Silver Ladles, A) Shell handle with side pouring bowl, 15" long, marked "I. Watilstom", small dents under bowl. B) Floral reticulated bowl sifter with wooden handle end mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF SIX SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN SAUCE LADLESA GROUP OF SIX SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN SAUCE LADLES London marks, 18th and 19th Century, each engraved with either a crest or initial(s). (6) Longest 18.3cm, 12.5 troy ounces grossSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAustria Hungary 800 Silver Engine Engraved Snuff Box 19th CenturyUS$250
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGerman 800 Silver Austria Hungary 835 Import mark Silver footed Casket BoxUS$600
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Silver charity box, Austria-Hungary, signed, dated 1852.Cylindrical cash register, with aUS$2,400
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Silver Cup for Kiddush - Austria HungaryGoblet on a leg for kiddush, Austria Hungary,US$200
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A perfume tower made of silver by Pilgrim work. marked. Austria-Hungary, yearUS$240
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A pair of silver plated Torah Finials for Sefer Torah.A pair of Torah Finials coated with aUS$350
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A silver tower in the sky, round and special. Austria-Hungary, signed, late 19th century.AUS$500
Dawsons AuctioneersA 19th-century Austrian Niello worked rectangular silver snuff box, the hinged cover decorated with£140