Sold2019Lalique Crystal Decanter Three Nudes FrostedLalique crystal decanter with frosted stopper and inset panel depicting "Three Nudes", signed. 5"L x1.75"W x 8"H to top of stopper. Condition report: Very good, some water staining to interior. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte, "Three Faces"Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russia/New York/France, 1892-1990), lithograph depicting a white face with two faces of makeup overlaid on the blank face, numbered "20/260" l.l., signed l.r., 21 1/2" x 17"See Sold Price
2023"Three Nudes" Oil by Jack MeanwellJack Meanwell (American/Cincinnati, 1919-2005). Oil on canvas, signed l.l., depicting a trio of nudes. 40" x 31.5" (sight), 41" x 32.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Wilkinson (b.1949) Lucite sculpture "ThreeMichael Wilkinson (b.1949) Lucite sculpture "Three Faces" Signed Michael Wilkinson, numbered 94/300 and dated 1988 MW. Good condition. Measures 16" H x 17-1/2" L x 6" W. Shipping $135.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau, "Kisses"Rene Gruau (Italian, 1909-2004), limited edition color lithograph on paper depicting a man's face with three lipstick kisses along his jaw, numbered "179/300" l.l., pencil signed l.r., 21" x 21" imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allen Townsend Terrell, Portrait of a ManAllen Townsend Terrell (American, 1897-1986), watercolor on paper depicting a sketch of a man's face in three-quarters view, signed "A. T. T." l.r., 4 1/2" x 3 1/2" sight size, 9" x 7" mat size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marvin Bailey, Southern Stoneware FigureMarvin Bailey (South Carolina), folk pottery figure depicting a man riding a pig and holding three miniature face jugs in his arms, signed on base "Marvin Bailey"; approx. 9 3/4"L, 9 1/4"W, 11 3/4"H;See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Moon Face Pendant On Milor Italian CordSilver moon face pendant with three-dimensional carved hands pendant on Milor Italian cord necklace. Pendant stamped: "925 / MEX." Artist signature signed illegibly. 6.187" L x 2.0" W (at widest sectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olen Bryant Gilt Plaque, Bowl, and Blocks, 3 itemsThree (3) Olen L. Bryant (American/Tennessee, 1927-2017) ceramic items. 1st item: Ceramic circular plaque with partial gilding and magenta splashes to glaze, raw edge and two tiers of faces. Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022SL JONES, "THREE RED FACES" FOLK ART M/M ON PAPERShields Landon (S L) Jones (American 1901 - 1995), "Three Red Face Figures" depicting folk art figures, mixed media on paper, signed "SL Jones" lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAPHAEL SOYER INK DRAWING NUDES EMBRACINGRAPHAEL SOYER INK DRAWING NUDES EMBRACING: Ink sketch on tan paper, signed in graphite on face, sight size: 7"h x 9.25"w, framed: 11.75"h x 14.75"l x 1.5"d. BIOGRAPHY: Raphael Soyer (1899 - 1987, RussSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yanwar 1997 Bali, Oil on Board Painting "Three Faces" , Signed, FramedYanwar 1997 Bali, Oil on Board Painting "Three Faces" , Signed, Framed. size: 16.25 x 16.25, 27.5 x 27.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL JENKINS (American. 1923-2012)“Phenomenon Mark Three”. Signed l/r. Verso signed and titled. Watercolor on Arches paper. Measuring 30” by 22 1/2”. Framed under glass. (Cond: detaching from float mounting on linen) (2500/300See Sold Price
Sold2015Reynold Brown | Two Wagon, Maybe ThreeArtist: Reynold Brown 1917 - 1991 | Title: Two Wagon, Maybe Three | Signed l/r: Reynold Brown | Media: Oil on linen | Dimensions: 22 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Gouache on Paper, Emmanuel Meuris(Italian, 1894-1969), Views of Naples Bay, all three signed l.r. Meuris. Sight size: 10 1/4"h x 14 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN FONT (French. 1890-1954)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/l. Verso inscribed with artist’s name and 135 la Rue de Rome. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 18” by 24”. (Cond: good) (600/800) Provenance: Carel Gallery. Miami Beach, FSee Sold Price
Sold2021A L'Epee Carriage ClockA L'Epee Carriage Clock 20th Century the clock face signed L'Epee/ Foundie en 1839 and Sainte-Suzanne/ France, further inscribed L'Epee 1889 and Made in France/ 11 eleven jewels to the inner movementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Hollander. FaceGino F. Hollander (American/Spain 1924 - 2015) Oil on canvas depicting a girl's face. Signed l.r. Measures 29 1/4" X 38 1/4", unframed. Proceeds from this lot to benefit the Print Club of Albany.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) TIFFANY COLOR GLASS TILESALL 3" X 3" THREE SIGNED L.C.T. & CO WITH FEB 8TH 1881 PATENT TWO TEAL BLUE OPAQUE RED OPAQUE BROWN/GREEN GOLD OPAL AND OFF WHITE OPALSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media on Paper, Portrait of a ManSigned l.l. "Cornealius McCarthy/For Nicholas." Together with an oil on canvas of an abstract face, signed l.l. "Laca." Sight sizes: 6-1/2"h x 5"w and 11-1/2"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2020Crystal Regulator Mantle ClockCrystal Regulator Mantle Clock with Mercury Glass Penndulum and Paint Decorated Face. Signed L Marti Et Company. Measures 12.5" tall x 7" wide. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Lee White, Three HorsesRandy Lee (White Horse) White (American, born 1951), mixed media on board depicting three horses and three silhouetted heads, as well as other elements in groups of three, signed l.r., 24" x 30" boardSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Ming Dynasty silver inlaid bronze statue of the Buddha's motherUS$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsP L Signed Rose Marble Abstract Sculpture on black pedestal 57 inches total heightUS$100
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HousePaul Livingston Navajo Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Three Row Cuff BraceletUS$25