Sold2024THREE ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. CHON DAY 17.5 X 15 LARGESTTHREE ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. CHON DAY 17.5 X 15 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. GALLAGHER 15 X 15 LARGESTTHREE ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. GALLAGHER 15 X 15 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. BILL HARRISON, 15 X 17.5 LARGESTFOUR ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. BILL HARRISON, 15 X 17.5 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTRATIONS INC.. AL KAUFMAN (FOUR FRAMED), 17.5 X 15 LARGESTFIVE ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTRATIONS INC.. AL KAUFMAN (FOUR FRAMED), 17.5 X 15 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. DICK CAVALLI, LARGEST 15 X 16.5FOUR ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. DICK CAVALLI, LARGEST 15 X 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2024SIX ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS SIGNED GEORGE SMITH, 15 X 17.5 LARGESTSIX ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS SIGNED GEORGE SMITH, 15 X 17.5 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. BILL KING AND BOB SCHOENKE, 16 X 16 LARGESTFIVE ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. BILL KING AND BOB SCHOENKE, 16 X 16 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTRATIONS SIGNED VIRGIL PARTCH (VIP) 16.5 X 17 LARGESTTHREE ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTRATIONS SIGNED VIRGIL PARTCH (VIP) 16.5 X 17 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTRATIONS INC. PETER ARNO AND TOM HENDERSON, 19.5 X 25 LARGESTFOUR ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTRATIONS INC. PETER ARNO AND TOM HENDERSON, 19.5 X 25 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Copper & Silver Three-Panel Tea Screen c1910Reed & Barton Copper & Silver Three-Panel Tea Screen c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 7"h x 15"w. Each panel 5"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roycroft #086 One-Door "Thirty-Three Degree" BookcaseRoycroft #086 One-Door “Thirty-Three Degree” Bookcase c1905. Signed. Excellent original finish. 55"h x 40"w x 15"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ricardo Martinez (b. 1918) MexicanMUJER, 1986, oil painting on stretched burlap, signed and dated lower right, 23 7/8 x 15 7/8", framed. Original lost provenance: Lopez Quiroga Galeria, Mexico. From the Dr. Burton Fink collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1920s Dutch Railway Travel PosterFrank, Ben Staatsspoorwegen Lithograph 1925 25.5 x 15.7 in. (65 x 40 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears and minor staining at the edges and folds, 2.5 in./6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024James E. Allen 'Three Pipe Lines' Signed LithoJames E. Allen, American (1894-1964) 'Three Pipe Lines' signed lithograph. Measurements: Visual image: 15"H x 10.5"W; Paper: 20"H x 15.5"W. Condition report: Tear top left, wear & tear around edges, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two large firkins, one all original with minor losses to top of lid; the other with a newer lid andTwo large firkins, one all original with minor losses to top of lid; the other with a newer lid and replaced wooden bands. Late 19th century. The largest measures 14 1/2"H x 15" diameter. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Stickley Hammered Copper Blotter Pad c1910Gustav Stickley Hammered Copper Blotter Pad c1910. Signed. Color added to original patina. 15" x 15". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Lenci Or Lenci Style Felt DollsThree Lenci Or Lenci Style Felt Dolls. Largest doll approximately 18.0H x 6.5W x 4.0D in. Medium doll approximately 17.5H x 6.0W x 3.0D in. Smallest approximately 15.0H x 5.0W x 2.75D in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lakeside Crafts Shop - Sheboygan, WI Flip-Top Cellarette c1910Lakeside Crafts Shop - Sheboygan, WI Flip-Top Cellarette c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original finish. 31"h x 21"w x 14"d (15.5"d at feet). Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHISee Sold Price
Sold2017Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1914Dirk van Erp hammered copper & mica three socket lamp c1914. Open-box mark. Original mica. Michael Adams patina 15-20 years ago. 18″h x 18″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping coSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARTIER PASHA THREE TIME ZONE MOONPHASE 18K GOLD WATCHMETAL: 18K YELLOW GOLDCASE DIMENSIONS: 38MM X 11MMBAND: ORIGINAL CARTIER BROWN LEATHER BAND WITH ORIGINAL CARTIER 18K GOLD DEPLOYMENT CLASP.DIAL:CARTIER SILVERED DIAL.PAINTED ROMAN NUMERALS.SWORD SHAPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original 1940s German World War II NSDAP PosterAhrlé, René 1893 - 1976 Die NSDAP sichert die Volksgemeinschaft Offset ca. 1942 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm) Printer: Schroff-Druck, Augsburg Condition Details: (B+) on linen, three small lossSee Sold Price
SoldCollection of Cased Travel Clocks (5)The group circa 1940s-1950s. The largest 2 1/2" x 2 1/2" (closed case). 1.) Elgin travel alarm clock, 7 jewels, Made in France; in red leather case. 2.) Guardier 8-day travel clock, 15 jewels, Swiss mSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original FrameUS$13,000(5 bids)