Sold2021Three Hand Painted Venetian Scene Tiles (Signed)Three Hand Painted Venetian Scene Tiles (Signed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Three Panel ScreenPainted Three Panel Screen The arched panels with Venetian scene. Height of each panel 64 3/4 inches, width 21 1/4 inches. C Property of a Residence Designed by Hutton Wilkinson, Tony Duquette Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Black-and-White LithographsComprising, Beethoven's Ninth Symphony, a Venetian canal scene, and a German cottage. Sight sizes: 9-1/4"h x 7-1/4"w, 6-1/4"h x 7-3/4"w, and 10-3/4"h x 13-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020E. Blanche Hunter Venetian PaintingOil on canvas Venetian harbor scene, signed and dated lower right 1889, 20 x 34", framed, 25 x 40". Condition three small repaired holes, else Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three pieces of Continental glass20th century; Czech-Bohemian ruby cut-to-clear glass goblet with forest scene vignette, 10 in. H., Venetian blown glass covered cup, 12 in.. H., and a Venetian ribbon glass bowl, 5 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Antique Continental Fine Quality Glass GobletsCollection of Three Antique Continental Fine Quality Glass Goblets. Possibly Venetian. Finely hand painted with gold decoration and mythology scenes. Pair measure 8.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Venetian Scenes of the Grand Canal(2) Venetian Scenes of the Grand Canal oil on board. both signed (lower right). 5 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian School: Three ScenesIndian School: Three Scenes Three gouache on card. The largest 8 1/2 x 6 in. (sheet), unframed. Collection of Dr. Jack D. StoopsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Venetian canary yellow glass candlesticksThree Venetian canary yellow glass candlestickssecond half 20th centuryheight 10 1/2in (26.5cm); diameter of foot 5in (12.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chocolate Pot Marked R.S. Prussia, Three ScenesChocolate Pot Marked R.S. Prussia, Three Scenes, 9" x 6.25", Scenes Of Turkey, Swan And Bluebirds, Very Nice Colors, Tiny Edge Point Finial Touch-Up, Krick Collection, TN.See Sold Price
SoldTwo 19th-century Venetian scenesTwo 19th-century Venetian scenes JOHANN CHRISTOPH FRISCH (German, 1738-1815) Gondola Rides on a Venetian Lagoon signed 'J.C. Frisch' (lower left) oil on canvas 30.5 x 45.5 cm (12 x 17 15/16 in). frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair oils, Venetian scenes, signed ill.Pair oils, Venetian scenes, signed ill. , each canvas is 19.25" by 27", in gilt framesSee Sold Price
2016William Lathrop, Three ScenesDrawing and Watercolor, 7 1/2 x 8 This item ships from Doylestown, PASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Vignal (French, 1855-1925), Nine Framed Venetian ScenesPierre Vignal (French, 1855-1925), Nine Framed Venetian Sceneseach a vintage reproduction print in colors, to include views of Rome, Venice, some with printed signatures, in contemporary uniform mattiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Venetian Scenes.Signed 1890 oil on board - signed G. Laquidana (?) lower right and further signed and dated verso, 13.5" high x 17.25" wide, appears to have areas of retouching to sky. Unsigned 19th C. oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Venetian Scenes (3)Lot of Venice scenes (3), to include "Venezia" by Bartolini and two signed illegbly by same artist, oil on canvas, sight: 23.5 x 11.5", frame: 30 x 18" Provenance: The estate of notedSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE VENETIAN GLASS GOBLETSranging from 7 3/4 to 8 1/4 inches Condition: one repair at stem to cup connection tallest: 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian School: Three ScenesIndian School: Three Scenes Three gouache on paper, one with text, two mounted on card. All approximately 11 x 7 in. (sheet), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Venetian Style Red Painted Armchairs; Together with Two Stools en SuiteThree Venetian Style Red Painted Armchairs Height 42 1/2 inches, width 26 1/2 inches, depth of seat 18 inches; Together with Two Stools en Suite, height 11 inches, width 16 inches, depth 12 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF THREE VENETIAN BOTTEGA VENETA BAGS,A GROUP OF THREE VENETIAN BOTTEGA VENETA BAGS, 20TH/21ST CENTURY, ITALIAN, consisting of a large black pressed leather bag, on brass feet, retaining an original label, certificato di originalita: 1070See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese Textile, Three Scenes19th century, a silk panel with three successive scenes, including warriors at a gate, paying homage to a seated figure, and finally a meeting at a gateway, each in applied silk panels, with a blue grSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VENETIAN SCENES, SIGNED J. BEAUFORT OIL/ BOARD (8" X 10" EACH)TWO VENETIAN SCENES, SIGNED J. BEAUFORT OIL/ BOARD (8" X 10" EACH)See Sold Price
Sold2023George Wharton Edwards (1859 - 1950) Three ScenesTwo scenes in gouache and pastel on paper, one in gouache, pastel and pencil on paper. One of St. Waudru monastery Belgium signed at the upper right hand corner, one of Istanbul dated 1928 and siSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHenry William Bunbury and Henry William Bunbury, Album of Original CaricaturesUS$1,000
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterNestor Fruge, Louisiana 1916-2012, New Orleans Street Scenes, Watercolor, Watercolor 11 x 8 1/2 in.US$5
4 days LeftEldred'sLUIGI (ALOIS HEINRICH) KASIMIR (New York/California/Austria, 1881-1962), Three New York scenes:,US$300
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRoyal Vienna Porcelain Covered Urn Lamp – Gilt Decorated Cobalt and Polychrome PorcelainUS$100
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterWang Lan Watercolor Prints (6) Each print measures 15" x 22.5" and is gently attached to coloredUS$5
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Alden Parks venetian chest, hand painted scenes, easy close drawersUS$200