Sold2017Tiare, Chine Métal doré, plumes de martin-pêcheur L. 18Tiare, Chine Métal doré, plumes de martin-pêcheur L. 18 cm - l. 2,5 cm Bandeau en métal doré orné en cloisonné de motifs d’inspiration naturaliste. Manques. Présence d’un cachet de douane.See Sold Price
Sold2017Epingle de cheveux, Chine Métal doré, alliage deEpingle de cheveux, Chine Métal doré, alliage de cuivre, plumes de martin-pêcheur L. 13 cm - l. 2,5 cm Ornée d’un motif de fleur central. Très bel état de conservation. Présence d’un cachetSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heidi Daus Rhinestone Necklace, in gold-tone metal, l. adjuHEIDI DAUS RHINESTONE NECKLACEin gold-tone metal, l. adjustable up to 18.0"Estimate: $40—60See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMÈSDescription Français: HERMÈS Sac Hermès - Kelly crocodile de 28 cm, fermeture en métal doré, comprend une serrure, une clé et un sac à poussière. English DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD LEON CORTES, (French, 1882-1969), Place deEDOUARD LEON CORTES (French, 1882-1969) Place de l'Opera oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes, l.l. 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., frame: 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleDeux LAPINS mangeant des bais Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Rocaille H. 21 cm Une oreille cassée, plusieurs sauts de couverte. H : 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDOUARD CORTES (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Gare deDOUARD CORTS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Gare de L'est," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 15" x 18". This painting is accompanied by a Letter of Authenticity by David Klein.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) FranceGustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) France , " View Le Quai de l'Oise " , Oil on Panel , Signed lower Right, measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 16" x 18.5" , The piece was acquired by descent of family and was purSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille deEmile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille de l'artiste, 1970 oil on canvas signed Grau Sala Paris and dated (verso) 18 x 21 ¾ inches. Provenance: Property of Tony Florian, Springfield, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE MEXICAN ENAM SILVER/DIAMOND SNAKE NECKLACERARE MEXICAN ENAMELED SILVER/DIAMOND SNAKE NECKLACE AFTER MARGOT DE TAXCO, JAIME QUIROZ HALLMARK IS ALBA AFTER HIS DAUGHTER, C. 1970/80, L. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Toy Model Jaguar, diecast metal, mfgd by Doepke Model Toys in orig box, Good+ cond, 18"L overall.Toy Model Jaguar, diecast metal, mfgd by Doepke Model Toys in orig box, Good+ cond, 18"L overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2016A BLANC-DE-CHINE GUANYIN AND LION GROUP, QING DYNASTY,A BLANC-DE-CHINE GUANYIN AND LION GROUP, QING DYNASTY, LATE 18-EARLY 19TH CENTURY the goddess modelled seated in a pose of royal ease next to a recumbent Buddhist lion, her right hand resting on booksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Grelle | Day in the RainArtist: Martin Grelle | b. 1954 CAA Title: Day in the Rain Signed l/l: Martin Grelle 1981 AICA Media: Acrylic on linen Dimensions: 18 by 14 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: To the unaideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Zett's Lager and Ales Reverse Painted Glass andA Zett's Lager and Ales Reverse Painted Glass and Pressed Metal Double-Sided Lighted Bar Sign New York, Circa 1910 For Gaffney's Place, signed L.A. Plume. Height 33 3/4 x width 46 x depth 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2023CROWN TRIFARI RED ENAMEL GUILLOCHE L'ORIENT FLEUR DE LIS BROOCH A STUNNING VINTAGE CROWN TRIFARICROWN TRIFARI RED ENAMEL GUILLOCHE L'ORIENT FLEUR DE LIS BROOCH A STUNNING VINTAGE CROWN TRIFARI ALFRED PHILIPPE Brooch with beautiful red enamel guilloche set in gold-plated metal. This is the raresSee Sold Price
Sold2023CROWN TRIFARI RED ENAMEL GUILLOCHE L'ORIENT FLEUR DE LIS BROOCH A STUNNING VINTAGE CROWN TRIFARICROWN TRIFARI RED ENAMEL GUILLOCHE L'ORIENT FLEUR DE LIS BROOCH A STUNNING VINTAGE CROWN TRIFARI ALFRED PHILIPPE Brooch with beautiful red enamel guilloche set in gold-plated metal. This is the raresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heidi Daus Rhinestone Necklace And Earring Set, in gold-tonHEIDI DAUS RHINESTONE NECKLACE AND EARRING SETin gold-tone metal, with ornate design, and a matching pair of earrings, l. adjustable up to 18"length 1.0 in — 2.5 cmEstimate: $60—80See Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsChristian DIOR, année 1997. Sac 'Lady Dior' en cuir vernis à surpiqures cannage.€1,000
Jun 07Austin Auction Gallery(2) CHRISTOPHER SPITZMILLER PORCELAIN 'WILLIAM' TABLE LAMPSUS$2,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncGEORGE L'ENFANT FOR ROLEX RARE OP-ART PENDANT IN 18K GOLD, CIRCA 1970US$7,000
16 hrs LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.ANTIQUE SPANISH SIDE ARM SWORD WITH SHEATHUS$150(2 bids)