Sold2024JEAN-JACQUES LE VEAU (France, 1729-1786), "Rue des Environs de Bayonne", Colored engraving on paper,JEAN-JACQUES LE VEAUFrance, 1729-1786"Rue des Environs de Bayonne", after Claude-Joseph Vernet (Italy/France, 1714-1789). Inscribed lower right "J. Le Veau".Colored engraving on paper, 13" x 17". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Des Barres Map of NY Harbor*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [America] DES BARRES, Joseph Frederick Wallet (1729-1824). A Chart of New York Harbour with the Soundings Views of Land Marks and Nautical directions for the Use ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, China, AaChina & Korea. Pieter van der Aa, La Chine, Suivant les Nouvelles Observations de Messrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences, Etc. Augmentees de Nouveau, 1729 (circa). Black & White. A very uncommon maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lekythos des Providence-MalersAttisch, um 460 v. Chr. Dem Providence-Maler zugeschrieben. Rotfigurig. Darstellung einer sitzenden Frau, eine Plemochoe haltend. Palmettenfries auf der Schulter. H 29 cm. - Repariert. Hals gebrochenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2017van der Aa: Antique Map of Southeast East Indies, 1729Map: La Partie des Indes Orientales vers le Zud-Est Cartographer: Pieter vander AA Place & Date: Leiden / 1729 Size: 13 1/2" x 11 1/2" Condition: outline color; light overall age toning A classic mapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sartine Map of FloridaCarte Réduite des Cotes et de l’Interieur de la Presqu’ile de la Floride. Antoine Sartine (1729-1801).Engraved map. Paris, 1780. 24 x 17 inches visible, 37 x 29 inches framed. This well engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Antoine de Bougainville. France. 1835.Print of steel engraving titled „Louis Antoine de Benqainville. Ne en 1729“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque autour du monde. Resume general des Voyages de decouvertSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND CLUSTER RINGA SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND CLUSTER RING a cushion-cut sapphire within a milgrain halo border of eight-cut diamonds, to diamond-set shoulders and a reeded shank. Estimated total diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017*SET OF 10 DUNBAR DINING CHAIRSBy Edward Wormley, raised on square tapering legs, approximate height 32", width 20 1/2", depth 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER PORTRAETMALER PORTRAIT OSMANISCHEN GENERALS, VERM. MAHMUD MUHTAR PASCHA (1866 - 1935)UNKNOWN PORTRAIT PAINTER Active in the 19th/20th century. Portrait of an Ottoman general, presumably Mahmud Muhtar Pasha (1866 - 1935) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 65 x 53 cm. Rest. UNBEKANNTER PORTRAETMALSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brettidol (Pappas)Griechisch, Böotien, Mitte 6.Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta mit dunkelbrauner Bemalung. Sogenanntes Vogelkopfidol mit schnabelartig stilisiertem Gesicht, flachem Körper und ausgestreckten Armen. Die FigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Gruppe, Coolidge Point, Oil on CanvasEmile Albert Gruppe, "Coolidge Point Cape Ann", oil on canvas, 21" x 21 3/4", framed 26" x 32". Provenance: Beverly Farms estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017VAL BERTOIA Sonambient sculptureVAL BERTOIA (b. 1949) Sonambient sculpture (B-1978), Pennsylvania, 2017 Bronze, brass, beryllium copper Stamped B-1978 29 3/4" x 7" x 5" Provenance: Certificate of authenticity from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold20221974 FULL Krugerrand 1oz fine gold coin: Guaranteed genuine, in superb condition.1974 FULL Krugerrand 1oz fine gold coin: Guaranteed genuine, in superb condition.See Sold Price
Sold20211937 Steelcraft M10 Dodge pedal car1937 Steelcraft M10 Dodge pedal car -Good, early sloppy repaintSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUMEAU 1907, 90 cm, blaue fest eingesetzteJUMEAU 1907, 90 cm, blaue fest eingesetzte Paperweightaugen, off. Mund, oben Zähne, Kinngrübchen, durchst. Ohren, franz. Gliederkörper, teilw. etwas überarbeitet, bezieht sich aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original oil on canvas by Alex KhomskiOriginal oil on canvas by Alex Khomsky One of a kind original. Hand sigend by the artist. Approx 24x20 inches image size. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Round platterSilver, stamped model decorated with festive scenes, military and warriors, decor of fruits (pomegranates) on the border, central medallion representing a duel of cavalry. Indo-Persian sphere, work olSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Stainless Narrow Slat Bench Seat Side Tables. AcryliPr Stainless Narrow Slat Bench Seat Side Tables. Acrylic spacers. Modern Design.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017HELMUT NEWTON - Chez Yves Saint Laurent, FrenchHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Chez Yves Saint Laurent, French Vogue [Paris]". Original vintage color photolithograph. 1977. Printed 2000. Signed in black marker, lower right. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN CHROME DISPLAY CABINET 82.5" 2 OF 2MODERN CHROME DISPLAY CABINET 2 OF 2 (SECOND PHOTO IS TWO CABINETS SIDE BY SIDE)-82.5"W X 34"L X 20" W APPROX-GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE, AND LIGHT USE-DP121521See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE BOWL, QING DYNASTYQIANLONG SIX CHARACTER MARK, QIANLONG PERIOD. H7cm, D15.5cmCurrency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English 'Lefco Ware' lotus-shaped glazed stoneware jardinière on foot, 1st half 20th C.Full title: An English 'Lefco Ware' lotus-shaped glazed stoneware jardinière on foot, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 93,5 x Dia 52,5 cm The Leeds firm of Wilcox & Co, producers of Burmantofts FaieSee Sold Price
312 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA finely enamelled copper plaque with Cephalus and Procris, Limoges, Jacques II Laudin (1665 -See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper521702 BIBLE in DUTCH ILLUSTRATED w/ MAP MASSIVE FOLIO w/ CLASPS antique BIBLIAUS$850
Featured1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Featured1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBoucheron, beau devant de corsage Belle Epoque en platine stylisant un noeud entièrement pavé deCHF 8,000