Sold2018Tiepolo Giovanni Battista DUE ASTROLOGHI ED UN RAGAZZOTiepolo Giovanni Battista DUE ASTROLOGHI ED UN RAGAZZO Acquaforte. mm 225x177. De Vesme, 25. Rizzi, 16. Succi, 58. Foglio dagli “Scherzi”. I stato su 2 prima della numerazione. Bellissima impressiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Tiepolo. "Tre Soldati e un Ragazzo".Giovanni Battista Tiepolo. "Tre Soldati e un Ragazzo". Etching. 18th century. Framed and matted under glass. Plate: 5.625 x 7in. Overall: 15.75 x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi, Giovanni Battista[Diverse Maniere d'adornare i cammini ed ogni altra parte degli edifizi desunte dall'archittetura Egizia, Etrusca e Greca con un Ragionamento Apologetico in defesa Dell'Archittetura Egizia, e Toscana]See Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALY 1720-1778)Due fregi marmorei e sei frammenti ornamentali (Ville Aldobrandini ed Albani)/ "Two ornamental marble friezes and six fragments (Aldobrandini and Villa Albani)" Engraving on paper, signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Tiepolo etching Shepherd with Two Magicians,Tiepolo, Giovanni Battista (Italian, Venice 1696–1770 Madrid), Shepherd with Two Magicians, from the Scherzi, (DeV. 28 II, MK 80) ca. 1743–57, printed later, etching, 8 3/4 x 6 7/8 in. (22.2 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHEL DUCAROY 1925-2009 DUE POLTRONE ED UN DIVANO 'MARSALA' PER LIGNE ROSET - TWO ARMCHAIRS AND AMICHEL DUCAROY 1925-2009 Due poltrone ed un divano 'Marsala' per Ligne Roset anni '70 Metacrilato, pelle. Etichetta della manifattura. Poltrona 77 x 90 x 100 cm Divano 77 x 160 x 100 cm - Two armchairSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUE CUCCHIAI ED UN COLINO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1819-1838decorate con l'arma reale di Francia- usure Peso totale gr 337 TWO FRENCH SPOONS TOGETHER WITH A STRAINER, PARIS, 1819-1838- WEARS(3)See Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVANNI BATTISTA BASSI, Due poltrone modello “Elisa”GIOVANNI BATTISTA BASSI Produzione Poltronova, Italia 1960 ca. Due poltrone modello “Elisa” in legno laccato blu, una seduta con imbottitura e rivestimento in tessuto chiaro e una in similSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA FRANCESE (5)Un divano, una poltrona, due sedie ed un tavolino. Bambù scolpito e tinto, ottone, giunco intrecciato, tessuto. Francia 1920 ca. Sedie: 103x42x43 Poltrona: 110x56x56 Tavolino: 76x80x50 Divano: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ETAGERE doppio corpo in legno di noceETAGERE doppio corpo in legno di noce, parte superiore a due ante, parte inferiore a due sportelli ed un cassetto. Sicilia primi '900. cm 123 x 48 Alt. cm 204.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di tre gioielliin oro e corallo composto da due spille ed un pendente Peso gr 35,50See Sold Price
Sold2022Comodino Luigi XVI da centro lastronato in violaComodino Luigi XVI da centro lastronato in viola e filettato in legni vari, sul fronte due sportelli ed un cassetto, Genova sec.XIX cm. 40x49 h. 82See Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770) Varj CapricciGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770)Varj CapricciEtchings, circa 1740s, excellent impressions from the Manfrin edition of 1785, complete with title page and ten plates, on laid paper with partial texSee Sold Price
Sold2018ca 1740 Giovanni Battista Tiepolo etchingca 1740 Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (Venice 1696- 1770) etching from "Scherzi di Fantasia", on heavy laid paper, signed in the plate, overall size 9 1/16" x 6 7/16", corner mounts adhering to reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (after), (2) drawingsAfter Giovanni Battista Tiepolo, (2) drawings, After Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (Italian/Spanish,1696-1770), Studies, pen and brown ink with brown wash on paper, no visible signature but artist name taSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (ATTR.) DIE JUNGFRAU ERSCHEINT DEM HEILIGEN DOMENIKUS (?)ATTRIBUTED TO GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO 5 March 1696 Venice - 27 March 1770 Madrid THE VIRGIN APPEARS TO SAINT DOMENIC (?) Charcoal and red chalk on hand-made paper by D&C Blauw from 1720, made in ZaaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Battista Tiepolo Italian Chalk on PaperRed chalk on paper. Featuring sketch of a woman with a child. Inscribed on verso with ink. Attributed to Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770, Italian). 26 x 18.5 cm (10.25 x 7.25 inches). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Battista Tiepolo Italian Baroque InkInk on paper. Featuring a sketch portrait of a man. Signed G. B. Tiepolo on the lower left corner. Inscribed 1701 on the lower right corner of verso. Attributed GO giovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Tiepolo. "Seated Youth LeaningGiovanni Battista Tiepolo. "Seated Youth Leaning Against an Urn". Etching on laid paper. 18th century. Framed and matted under glass. Plate: 5.5 x 7in. Overall: 16 x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2019MONUMENTAL ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING IN TONDOBacchic festival oil on canvas h. 104 w. 104 in. (canvas) overall: 113 in. (including frame) late 19th/early 20th Century, painted in the style of Giovanni Battista Tiepolo, showing a harlequin and vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni D. TIEPOLO: Etchings after G. B. TiepoloPair of etchings of "Dwarves and Dogs", drawn by Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (Italian, 1696-1770) and engraved by his son Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Italian,1727-1804); signed in plate: "Jo. Bapta TiepoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni D. TIEPOLO: Etchings after G. B. TiepoloTwo etchings on one sheet, after Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (Italian, 1696-1770), titled "Arms and Attributes of Roman Warriors" and "18 Grotesque Heads", respectively, etched by his son, Giovanni DomeSee Sold Price
Sold202118th century Old Master drawing in the style of or18th century Old Master drawing in the style of or attributed to Giovanni Battista Tiepolo. Ink wash of figures. Framed under glass. Sight: 13.75 x 9.25in. Overall: 21.5 x 16.5in.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 30The Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MADONNA OF THE GOLDFINCH WITH MATCHING U.S.US$300
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsThe Visitation and the Annunciation Attributed to Luca Giordano Naples 1634 Naples 1705€2,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lorenzi (Mazzurega 1723 - Verona 1787) bottega di Allegoria dell'America Olio su tavola€1,000