Sold2017Tierfigur: Dackel Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Dackel Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und schwarz-braun bemalt. Dackel als Fotograf mit Stativkamera. H 7,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tierfigur: Verletzer Dackel Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh.Tierfigur: Verletzer Dackel Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. H 9 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tierfigur: Mausefalle Wiener Bronze, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh.Tierfigur: Mausefalle Wiener Bronze, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 7,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Boxer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Boxer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Boxer als Gemüseverkäufer. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und rotTierfigur Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und rot bemalt. Teufel. H 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 3,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, nach 1900. ZiseliertTierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, nach 1900. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 8 cm. - Kl. Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tierfigur: Maus Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Maus Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 9,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver BergmannFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), Wiener Bronze, Dackel, polychrom kalt bemalte Bronze, unterseitig Krugmarke, ber., L. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver BergmannFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), Wiener Bronze, zwei Dackel auf einem Bett, polychrom kalt bemalte Bronze, unterseitig Krugmarke, ber., L. 8,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Baller. Gemarkt: "RR, MADE INWiener Bronze Um 1950. Baller. Gemarkt: "RR, MADE IN AUSTRIA". Tlw. geschwärzt. "Skifahrer". H 16,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Teufel Wiener Bronze, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Zyseliert undTeufel Wiener Bronze, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Zyseliert und goldfarben bemalt. L 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe: Froschpärchen auf Blatt Wiener Bronze,Figurengruppe: Froschpärchen auf Blatt Wiener Bronze, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 4 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2023Katzenorchester10-tlg.; Wiener Bronze, ziseliert und farbig bemalt. Vollplastisch ausgeführte Darstellung einer Kapelle aus Katzen mit verschiedenen Musikinstrumenten bzw. als Sänger mit Notenblatt und DirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Tierfigur 20.Jh. Unbezeichnet. Bronze,Kleine Tierfigur 20.Jh. Unbezeichnet. Bronze, patiniert. "Dackel". L 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020WIENER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.WIENER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Figürliche Tischklingel 'Dackel im Sessel' Bronze, farbig gefasst. H. 5 cm. Min. Verluste der Fassung, Knopf verloren.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF KÖRSCHGEN 1876 Düsseldorf - (?) Dackel BronzeJOSEF KÖRSCHGEN 1876 Düsseldorf - (?) Dackel Bronze (?), rötlich patiniert. H. 36 cm, B. 40 cm. Seitlich bezeichnet und datiert 'Jos. Körschgen 1901'. Über einem rechteckigen Sockel lebensgroße,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Ca. 1900, MousetrapWiener BronzeCa. 1900MousetrapBronzeHand paintLength 6,5/8 cm, width 4 cm, height 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Franz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936, Arab with baby tigerWiener BronzeFranz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936Arab with baby tigerCa. 1900Bronze, original hand paintStamped on the back of the base: BergmannHand paintHeight 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Eidechse Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert undGrosse Eidechse Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Franz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936, Arab with cockatooWiener BronzeFranz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936Arab with cockatooCa. 1900Bronze, painted in colorStamped on the back of the base: BergmannHand paintHeight 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur/Lampe: Marroniverkäufer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh.Figur/Lampe: Marroniverkäufer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und bemalt. Auf hellem Alabasterfuss. Elektrifiziert. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figur: Tänzerin Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undFigur: Tänzerin Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und patiniert. Mechanische Bronze in Gestalt einer ägyptischen Statue, darin verborgen sitzende Tänzerin. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 13 cm. - Fuss: ÖffnungSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brieföffner Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Braun patiniert.Brieföffner Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Braun patiniert. Griffende mit erotischer Figurengruppe. Gemarkt Bermann. L 22,5 cm. - Teilweise berieben.See Sold Price
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of cut crystal coupes on patinated bronze figural stands, in the Wiener Werkstatte manner, H€600
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA high-quality copy of a Corinthian helmet made of bronze€800(1 bid)
183 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHJohann Enrich (1881 - 1970) - a bronze sculpture of a Tyrolean "Kaiserjäger"See Sold Price
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThree Breton bronze axes type Dahouet, late Bronze Age to early Iron Age of Western Europe, 10th -€400
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze portrait head of Pope Paul VI, Munich, 2nd half of the 20th century€2,000
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThree Breton bronze axes type Dahouet, late Bronze Age to early Iron Age of western Europe, 10th -€480
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze mortar by Peter van den Ghein II, Mecheln, dated 1582€1,400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOFw. Hinrich Fitschen - eleven award documents, including the documents to DKiG and to the Luftwaffe€1,800
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled LueurUS$600(10 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1890 Ornate French Dore Bronze & Rouge Marble Caryatid PedestalUS$1,750(11 bids)
BonhamsHANDEL BRONZE TABLE LAMP WITH MOSAIC GLASS SHADE, Meriden, Connecticut, c. 1920, base with griff...US$850(8 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGrand Tour French Directoire Gilt Bronze & Marble Obelisk Form Mantel ClockUS$825(7 bids)
22 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsFrancois Linke Signed Louis XV Style Bronze Dore Mounted Mahogany Bedroom SuiteUS$6,000(1 bid)
May 15The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Silas Seandel Tree Trunk Brass & Bronze Cocktail TableUS$1,100(4 bids)
BonhamsTIFFANY STUDIOS 'TURTLE-BACK' DESK LAMP, New York, New York, c. 1910, patinated bronze, Favrile ...US$2,400(8 bids)
May 16EDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesQING GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE SPRING CHARACTER ROUND LIDDED BOXUS$1,100(6 bids)