Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Unusual Nut DishTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Unusual Shape Nut Dish. Fully Hallmarked and Numbered. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 5.2" x 3.4". Weight: 86.6g / 2.78ozt. Provenance: From a Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Tiffany & Company Makers Leaf Form Dish.A Tiffany & Company Makers Leaf Form Dish. Dish is raised on two ball feet and stamped "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 23159". Together with a set of six American sterling silver round nut dishes, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver DishesA pair of sterling silver pierced candy or nut dishes by Tiffany & Co. Bottom stamped Tiffany & Co / 18835 Makers 1030 / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / T. Letter T indicating original design released inSee Sold Price
20166 Tiffany Gilt Sterling Silver Flower DishesMatching 6 piece set of gilt sterling silver Tudor Rose nut or decorative dishes by Tiffany & Co., each taking the form of a flower with beaded circular design. All marked "Tiffany & Co Makers" MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) STERLING: TIFFANY & CO., MEXICO, NUT DISHES(lot of 8) Sterling silver, highlights include: (2) Tiffany & Co. Makers leaf-form dishes, c.1907-1947, directorship of John C. Moore II, model no. 22886, monogrammed W, approx 3.25"l, 2.5"w, (2) ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Group- Wallace, TiffanyThree pieces of sterling silver comprising: 1.) Two Tiffany & Co. maker's heart-shaped nut dishes. 2.) Wallace shell-form tray with two ball feet. [6 1/4" W x 4 1/8" D x 1 1/8" H]. Minor dents. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut DishesFour Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut Dishesdirectorship of Edward Moore, circa 1884-1885, pattern number 8319, oval forms with everted rim and reticulated geometric decoration to sides. 1 7/8 x 3 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut DishesIn shell form, monogrammed "LRO" on edge. Marked on base. Approximate Total Weight: 302g Dimensions: H 1 x W 5.5 x D 4.5 inches NOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Nut DishesTiffany & Co. Pair of Sterling Silver nut dishes. Of course, you may use them for any small treat you like. They have a cut-out pattern which appears to be holly leaves. They each rest on 4 tiny ballSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74165: A Pair of Tiffany & Co. Silver Bouquet-Form BonbUS$1,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74305: Three Tiffany & Co. Silver Table Articles, New YUS$300
May 16Heritage Auctions74306: Four Tiffany & Co. Silver Table Articles, New YoUS$400
6 days LeftTaylor & Harris11 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Small Leaf Side Dish or Condiment Bowls c 1950US$600(1 bid)
May 16Heritage Auctions74039: Three Tiffany & Co. Hand-Hammered Silver Table AUS$400
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1900 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Hand MirrorUS$50(1 bid)