Sold2021Tiffany & Co., Olympian pitcherTiffany & Co. Olympian pitcher New York, USA, c. 1878-79sterling silver 8.5 h × 8.25 w × 6.5 d in (22 × 21 × 17 cm) Pitcher features applied frieze to body with neoclasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling "Olympian" Water Pitcher1907-1947, pattern# 4706, bulbous form, with repousse waistband of Classical figures amongst foliage, the neck with repousse band of scrolling fruit and foliage, the c-scroll handle with trailing acanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. "Olympian" Pattern Sterling SilverFlatware service for twelve, some pieces monogrammed "T", some monogrammed "D", service comprising 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 flat handled butter servers, 12 bouillon spoons, 12 ice cream fSee Sold Price
Sold2021(20) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver(20) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver serving pieces, including: (1) large ice cream slice, monogrammed, date letter M, 11.5"L; (1) fish knife, monogrammed, date letter M, 8.75"L; (1) horsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Forty-One Piece Tiffany & Co. Olympian PatternA Forty-One Piece Tiffany & Co. Olympian Pattern SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2021(24) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver(24) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver fruit service, including: (12) hollow handle knives, each with monogram, date letter M, 7.5"L; (12) forks, no monogram, date letter M, 6.25"L. Each staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co., PitcherTiffany & Co. Pitcher New York, USA, c. 1877-78sterling silver 7.75 h × 8.25 w × 6 d in (20 × 21 × 15 cm) Pitcher features two scrolling foliate bands. Monogram to bodySee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver forks,(12) Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver forks, no monograms, date letter T. 22.36 ozt. 7"L,See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Pc. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver(2) Pc. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver salad set. Each monogrammed. Each stamped, "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1878". 9.26 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021(12) Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver forks(12) Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver forks with gilt wash, no monograms, date letter M. 26.10 ozt. 7"L,See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING: Tiffany + Co. "Olympian" Saratoga chipSTERLING: Tiffany + Co. "Olympian" Saratoga chip server, large serving spoon with pierced bowl, finely detailed handle depicts musician surrounded by four onlookers, wear consistent with age and use,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Sterling LadleTiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Pattern Sterling Silver Ladle. pat. 1878.Measures 13'' long with 4.25'' wide bowl. Monogrammed 'AH' on back of handle. Some scratches from use; overall very good condition. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Sterling Silver Serrated Pie5 ozt. Impressed Tiffany & Co. L 11 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20162 Tiffany & Co. "Olympian" pattern gold-washed sterling2 Tiffany & Co. "Olympian" pattern gold-washed sterling silver serving pcs, including sugar sifter and serving spoon. 6.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. PitcherTiffany & Co. sterling silver and cut glass pitcher, marked Tiffany and Co. 5414 M288, 9 1/4" H x 6" W. Provenance: Reading, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cut Glass incl. Tiffany & Co. Pitcher, 3 PiecesGroup of three cut-glass pieces, comprising one Tiffany & Co. cut glass pitcher with sterling silver lid, one one antique oil and vinegar bottle with sterling silver clad stopper, one jar with silverSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Olympian Pattern Pierced Tomato ServerA Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Olympian Pattern Tomato Server, circa 1879. The scene depicts Orpheus searching for his wife. It is 7 3/4 inches long and weighs 2.7 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. OLYMPIAN STERLING ICE CREAM SERVERAmerican sterling silver ice cream server, Tiffany & Company, in the "Olympian" pattern, originally designed by Edward Chandler Moore (American, 1827-1891), monogrammed EM, wear to gilt wash, approx 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Olympian Patterned LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. Olympian patterned ladle. Marked "Tiffany & Co." and "Sterling" on back. MEASUREMENTS: 7-3/8". Approximately 3.79 troy ounces total. CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co "Olympian" Pattern Antique Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server Spoon RareTiffany & Co " Olympian " Pattern Antique Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server Spoon Weight 127,2 Grams Hallmarked in Reverse of Handle: " Tiffany & Co Sterling Pat 1878 " Dated in reverse of Handle: " 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Tiffany & Co. Olympian Jelly SpoonSterling Tiffany & Co. Olympian jelly spoon. 1878, discontinued in 1955. Monogrammed. 1.9 ozt. 7" long x 1-12" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Pitcher and Wash BasinAlfama porcelain wash basin and pitcher made exclusively for Tiffany & Co. Approx 10"H x 12"DSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74307: Three Tiffany & Co. Olympian Pattern Silver FlatUS$500
May 16Heritage Auctions74182: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Pitcher, New York, 1907-1US$1,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 Set 48 pc DinnerUS$10
May 16Heritage Auctions74174: A Tiffany & Co. Japonesque Silver Pitcher, New YUS$4,000
1218 Lots AwayBidhausOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Nut Pick Flat Handle 4 3/8"US$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftBidhausOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server HH AS 10 5/8" RareUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Crumber w/ Straight Blade GW 12 1/2"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Crumber Hollow Handle AS 13 7/8"US$10
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian By Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork 6" Antique SilverwareUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Crumber Dolphin Shaped 13 5/8"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter GW Fancy Pierced 7 1/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Crumber with Straight Blade 12 1/2"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Breakfast Knife HHAS 7 1/2" AntiqueUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Pastry Server Spade Shape GW 10 3/4"US$10
May 06Mynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork GW 10 1/2" AntiqueUS$10