Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Silver Hinged Lid Desk BoxTiffany & Co. sterling silver rectangular hinged lid desk box, top bearing engraved inscription: "Vester T. Hughes Jr. Organizing Partner Luedtke Aldridge Partnership-Austin March 1985," maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver cigarette boxVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver cigarette or desk box. With fitted cedar wood interior. Box of classic design. Rectangular box with hinged lid. Signatures & Marks:- The box is signed "TIFFANY & CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Lidded BoxTiffany & Co. sterling silver box with hinged lid and rounded corners. Engraved with floral swags and bows on sides and top, monogrammed on lid, marked 'Tiffany & Co. Sterling 8661' on bottom. Gold waSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Compact BoxA Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Compact Boxhinged lid with engraved modernist sun decoration to top and horizontal striations to underside, opens to reveal a gold wash interior engraved "Mary BarrySee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TIFFANY AND CO STERLING SILVER VANITY BOXAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century sterling silver trinket box with hinged lid. Oval piece with relief owl head on the lid. The inside is gilt. Marked Tiffany and Co 12141 T634 on the rim. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE BOXTiffany & Company sterling silver box with hinged lid and wood liner. Marked Tiffany & Co Makers, Sterling Silver and numbered 23325. Measures 4 3/8" x 3 1/2" x 1 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Repousse Round BoxTiffany & Co sterling silver round trinket box with a floral repousse hinged lid. 46.1 grams, 2.25" diameter. Monogrammed on the bottom. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Leather Brass Mounted Lap Desk, C. 1850 - A leather covered brass mounted lap deskTiffany & Co Leather Brass Mounted Lap Desk, C. 1850 - A leather covered brass mounted lap desk writing box. Having a hinged domed lid with brass mounted quatrefoil medallion and reticulated bands. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER TIFFANY & CO. TRINKET BOXSTERLING SILVER TIFFANY & CO. TRINKET BOX ~ 4.25" IN LENGTH, OVAL SHAPE, EMBOSSED FLORAL ACCENTS, HINGED LID WITH ETCHED MONOGRAM, BEAUTIFUL POLISHED DESIGN, STAMPED, TESTED AND SIGNED "TIFFANY & CO.See Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Lot, Small Silver Articles, Etc...Comprising: a Tiffany and Co. sterling bud vase, a silver and enameled lighter, a tiny sterling box with a hinged lid, an Art Deco period English pewter flask, an 800 silver receipt spike, an 800 silvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Double Pillbox ItalyItem/Description: Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver double pillbox trinket box. Unusual side by side design. Hinged lids, one smooth one ribbed textured. Hallmarked: Tiffany & Co. / 925 / Italy. MaterSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Tiffany ItemsFive early 20th century Tiffany & Co. items. Includes a L.C. Tiffany Gilt Bronze desk clock case with engraved and Red enameled detail, a metalwork box with hinged lid and Art Nouveau design, two BlueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Hinged BoxA gorgeous vintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver hinged box. Our auction estimate on this piece is 200-500. Holly TUCS DB5950Maker: Tiffany & Co 6in length x 3.375in width x 1.675in height 14.29oztHallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. ribbed sterling silver desk boxTiffany & Co. mid-century Italian ribbed sterling silver desk box, engraved on base "The Troops" May 28, 1970 7.4 troy oz. 4.25" x 3.25" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Presentation Desk BoxTiffany and Co. sterling silver desk box or playing card storage box with inscription "To Bix. With Love and Appreciation. Regency Club June 10, 1963", presented to Wingate Bixby (1900-1977), renownedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany And Co Porcelain Trinket BoxDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co porcelain hinged lid trinket box featuring an overall heart shape decorated inside and out with floral and foliage motifs. Exterior is embellished with gilt accents and finisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TeapotTiffany & Co. .925 sterling silver teapot, hinged lid. Two pints. #18389, 4219, M. [6 1/2 x 10 x 5 inches]. 23.5 ozt., inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Silver Soldered Makeup BoxTiffany & Co. Makers Silver Soldered Hinged Repousse Makeup Box - This beautiful hinged makeup box was made by Tiffany & Co. Makers. The box is decorated in heavy repousse with an ornate floral motif.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: Creamer, SugarTiffany & Co. Makers silver-plated creamer with hinged lid and thumb rest, marked to underside 'Tiffany & Co. Makers - 416 - S hallmark - Silver-Soldered - 24 - B.' [5 x 5 x 3 1/2 inches],and an openSee Sold Price
Sold20189 pcs. Crystal art glass desk accessories9 pcs. Crystal art glass desk accessories including 2 Tiffany & Co. ashtrays, Tiffany & Co. desk box (lid chipped), Tiffany & Co. glass apple paperweight, Val St. Lambert for Tiffany & Co. pyramid papSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Coffee PotTiffany & Co. sterling silver coffee pot / pitcher with hinged lid, wooden knob and handle, monogrammed, marked underside: "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling Silver / 22938 / 1.5 Pints." 9" H x 3.75" diSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Art Nouveau bronze/glass desk boxfirst quarter-20th century; unmarked, probably Tiffany, hinged lid box in the "Grapevine," pattern, with green slag glass inserts, 2 in. H., 6 1/2 in. W., 4 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Cigarette BoxTiffany & Co. Sterling Cigarette Box. The hinged lid is scenic decorated with a caravan of Arab soldiers walking and riding on camel back, under the moon lit sky; has a fancy decorated border along thSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. Cedar Lined Keepsake Box in .925 Sterling SilverUS$850
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. Cedar Lined Keepsake Box in .925 Sterling SilverUS$850
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersEDWARDIAN MAPPIN WEBB STERLING SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL BELT BUCKLE BUTTONS SET circa 1910 marketedUS$1,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Lid for Ramekin 6 1/8 x 3 1/2" 1.9ozUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Lid for Ramekin 6 1/8 x 3 1/2" 1.9ozUS$10
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Match Box Case GermanUS$80(7 bids)
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER 4mm VENETIAN BOX CHAIN LINK NECKLACE 18 In.; Marked, 'Tiffany & Co.US$400
3 days LeftElmwood'sNO RESERVE - A COLLECTION OF JEWELLERY comprising a pair of blue topaz and diamond drop earrings inĀ£180
May 26Whites Auctions CharlestonRare Vintage Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Trinket Jewelry BoxUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Centerpiece with Original BoxUS$3,500