Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING CHAMBER STICK AND A SNUFFERTiffany & Company (American), 1891-1902. Sterling silver chamberstick, having a floral pattern in the Rococo taste, together with an associated snuffer. The chamberstick marked appropriately with pattSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHILDS TIFFANY & CO. STERLING CHAMBERSTICKCHILDS TIFFANY & CO. STERLING CHAMBERSTICK c.1875, pattern #8234/927, with floral and vine decoration, fluted rim, 1.7ozt., 1.5x4in.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY; GORHAM, ETC.Fifteen-piece silver group including four Gorham sterling silver salt cellars, Tiffany & Co. sterling chamberstick, Tiffany & Co. sterling telephone dialer, sterling salt and pepper shaker set, BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Super Tiffany &Co. Sterling Silver Handled Chamber StickSuper Tiffany & Co. sterling silver handled chamber stick, 6 1/2 troy oz. No dents or damage. 6" wide, 11" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Pr) TIFFANY STERLING CHAMBER STICKS(Pr) GOLD WASHED EMBOSSED TIFFANY & Co. MAKERS STERLING SILVER PRESENTATION CHAMBER STICKS INSCRIBED FOR 50th ANNIVERSARY WITH EMBOSSED SCROLLWORK ; 1858-1908 - 3.68ozt ; 3 1/4" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Antique 1890s Sterling Silver Monogrammed Chamber Candle Stick Holder 6.8OZTTitle:Tiffany & Co. Antique 1890s Sterling Silver Monogrammed Chamber Candle Stick Holder 6.8OZT Description:Tiffany & Co. Antique 1890s Sterling Silver Monogrammed Chamber Candle Stick Holder 6.8OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Union Square mark. Sterling silverTiffany & Co. Makers Union Square mark. Sterling silver footed chamber stick. Scrolled square feet. 5-1/2" wide. 5.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Sterling Silver Chamber StickItem: Tiffany Sterling Silver Chamber Stick Size: 3.25 x 2 inches Tiffany & Co's Silver Studio was the first American school of design. This groundbreaking establishment became America's premier silveSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Sterling Silver Items; Tiffany & Co.Child's chamberstick, glove stretcher, (5) monogrammed teaspoons. 9.68 toz. (SLWN2226/7)(JP) Dimensions: Chamberstick1.75"H x 4W. Stretcher 7.5L Property from a Connecticut EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SNUFFERSterling silver candle snuffer with a wooden handle, marked "TIFFANY & CO MAKERS / STERLING"; gross weight 1.15 ozt - l. 10.5 in. Provenance: From a Mamaroneck, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20231819 Georgian Sterling Candle Chamberstick SnufferAntique 1819 Georgian London England Sterling Silver Candle Chamberstick with Snuffer. Hallmarked PR, Philip Rundell, engraved with a bird holding a branch in two places. With original candle snuffer.See Sold Price
Sold2018English Sterling Chamberstick with SnufferEnglish sterling silver chamberstick with snuffer, hallmarked for London 1849-50 Robert Garrard II. 3 1/2" H (excluding snuffer) x 6 1/4" D. Approximately 15.3 troy oz TW. Provenance: Burlingame, CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Victorian Sterling Hallmarked InkstandAntique English Victorian sterling inkstand with 2 sterling & cut glass inkwells and center sterling chamberstick with snuffer. Hallmarked Joseph & John Angell, London with additional hallmarks on othSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Candle SnufferA Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer Dimension 10 1/4"inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer in BoxCharming candle snuffer in turned wood and sterling silver. Original Tiffany & Co box and protective sleeve. Marked on the shaft as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CANDLE SNUFFER 17"TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ELSA PERETTI "PADOVA" CANDLE SNUFFER 17"-SIZE APPROX 17"L-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-BL32124See Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling Silver Chamberstick with SnufferWilliam IV sterling silver chamber candlestick with square pan and removable bobeche, both with gadrooned edges; turned shaft; and conical sterling snuffer. All hallmarked with Edward, Edward Jr., JohSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elsa Peretti for Tiffany Silver Candle Snuffer 68gA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver candle snuffer, designed by Elsa Peretti (1940-2021). Sleek contemporary design. Stamped T & CO. STERLING PERETTI. Original Tiffany blue cotton dust cover. Total approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS, MID 20TH CProperty of a Miami Dade Gentleman TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CANDLE STICKS Each with bamboo-style rim & clipped corners, mid 20th century Height 7 ¼ in. 18.41 cmWeighing approximately 540 grams sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Rosewood & Sterling Silver Walking StickAn antique Tiffany & Co rosewood and engraved sterling silver elbow and tip walking stick. Stamped "Tiffany & Co" and "Sterling". Monogrammed "F.R.S".Size: 35.5 inches long x 4.25 inches wide (handle)See Sold Price
Sold202117" TIFFANY & CO CANDLE SNUFFER STERLING SILVERGENUINE SIGNED "T & CO STERLING PERETTI ITALY 1994". HUGE MEASURES 17 INCHES LONG. EXCELLENT CONDITION. WEIGHS 68.1 GRAMS. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO ELSA PERETTI STERLING CANDLE SNUFFERA sterling silver Tiffany & Co Elsa Peretti Padova candle snuffer. 17" long. 75.2gSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Candle Holder + SnufferA beautiful Tiffany & Co. Markers handheld candlestick holder adorned with embossed roses. As well as a sterling silver candle snuffer with a twisted handle. Candle holder: 4"L x 3.5"W x 1.75"H; 76g.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCastilian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer HH WS 11 1/4" CustomUS$10
May 16Heritage Auctions74328: A Shreve & Co. Silver Chamberstick with Snuffer,US$100
2 days LeftJohn McInnis Auctioneers,LLCPAIR of TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSUS$900(2 bids)
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Chrysanthemum" Pattern Flatware ServiceUS$6,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftGCB Estate SalesTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mesh Scarf Drop Dangle Earrings with Pouch and BoxUS$100
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Match Box Case GermanUS$70(6 bids)
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vtg Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Picture FrameUS$30(3 bids)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "English King" Six-Piece Tea & Coffee ServiceUS$3,500